2019 Boys Last Chance Meet                           
                 Hosted by Newburgh Free Academy Boys Swimming                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:53.39    2/9/2016 Minisink Valley, Minisink Valley           
                         N DeBeauvernet, M Peifer, N Mason, Z Schoellig    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornwall                                    1:44.79    1:55.81         40  
     1) Tristan Levesque FR             2) Anthony Gurrieri SO            
     3) Colin Sherman FR                4) Matthew Fajarda JR             
              30.51     1:03.89 (33.38)     1:31.21 (27.32)     1:55.81 (24.60)
  2 Kingston                                    1:54.28    2:01.26         34  
     1) Christopher Lekaj 7             2) Andrew Sammons 8               
     3) Adam Murphy SO                  4) Ryan Goode FR                  
              30.79     1:05.22 (34.43)     1:34.16 (28.94)     2:01.26 (27.10)
  3 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:45.44    2:04.57         32  
     1) Aiden Domanico 7                2) Michael Abrams SO              
     3) Daniel Mendoza FR               4) Christopher Cosgrove SR        
              30.34     1:05.13 (34.79)     1:38.25 (33.12)     2:04.57 (26.32)
  4 Middletown                                  1:51.57    2:06.36         30  
     1) Trever Klink SR                 2) Ronald White SO                
     3) Luigi Fratto JR                 4) Jayden Martinez JR             
              31.14     1:05.27 (34.13)     1:39.49 (34.22)     2:06.36 (26.87)
  5 New Paltz                                   1:40.06    2:16.24         28  
     1) Matthew Kirsch SR               2) Reed Freer SO                  
     3) Campbell Heiz 7                 4) Aidan Kirsch SO                
              33.42     1:10.27 (36.85)     1:47.02 (36.75)     2:16.24 (29.22)
 -- Cornwall  'B'                                    NT         DQ        
     1) Daniel Rall FR                  2) Nicholas Dumlao SO             
     3) Jonathan Viel FR                4) George Curtrone FR             
              30.03     1:05.49 (35.46)     1:34.59 (29.10)          DQ (25.07)
 -- Minisink Valley                             1:41.49         DQ        
     1) Dylan Sutherland FR             2) Rayshaun Melendez JR           
     3) Nicholas Telgheder JR           4) Liam McElduff JR               
            1:02.35     1:35.14 (32.79)     2:01.80 (26.66)          DQ (31.38)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury                             1:37.52         DQ        
            2:32.00         2:32.00 ( )         2:32.00 ( )       DQ (57:27.99)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.79    2/6/2018 Anthony Etri-Maughn, Newburgh              
                2:05.21  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salim Tawil         SR Middletown           2:06.14    2:04.47#SEC9    20  
              28.93     1:00.50 (31.57)     1:32.53 (32.03)     2:04.47 (31.94)
  2 Jonathan Navarro    JR Middletown           2:05.24    2:05.53         17  
              28.79     1:00.64 (31.85)     1:33.37 (32.73)     2:05.53 (32.16)
  3 Phillip Dobosh      SO New Paltz            2:09.33    2:07.45         16  
              28.46     1:00.97 (32.51)     1:34.17 (33.20)     2:07.45 (33.28)
  4 Peter Brelesky       8 Monroe-Woodbury      2:18.90    2:09.32         15  
              28.88     1:01.23 (32.35)     1:35.47 (34.24)     2:09.32 (33.85)
  5 Kyle Fratto         JR Minisink Valley      2:15.81    2:09.85         14  
              28.60     1:00.04 (31.44)     1:34.74 (34.70)     2:09.85 (35.11)
  6 Joey Dewhurst       FR Minisink Valley      2:13.00    2:10.01         13  
              28.74     1:00.36 (31.62)     1:34.74 (34.38)     2:10.01 (35.27)
  7 Andres Garcia       SO Middletown                NT    2:18.13         12  
              31.17     1:05.56 (34.39)     1:42.28 (36.72)     2:18.13 (35.85)
  8 Matthew Fajarda     JR Cornwall             2:22.06    2:25.86         11  
              31.11     1:06.68 (35.57)     1:46.35 (39.67)     2:25.86 (39.51)
  9 Connor Lynch        FR Minisink Valley      2:31.99    2:35.02          9  
              32.64     1:10.23 (37.59)     1:53.56 (43.33)     2:35.02 (41.46)
 -- Naheim Pridgen      SO Newburgh                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:23.66    2/6/2018 David Rolon, Minisink Valley               
                2:24.83  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Ouguin       FR Rondout Valley       2:25.06    2:19.71#SEC9    20  
              30.57     1:06.20 (35.63)     1:49.48 (43.28)     2:19.71 (30.23)
  2 Christopher Lekaj    7 Kingston             2:25.69    2:23.00#SEC9    17  
              33.15     1:08.91 (35.76)     1:51.86 (42.95)     2:23.00 (31.14)
  3 Aidan Freda         SO Minisink Valley      2:26.04    2:24.16 SEC9    16  
              31.69     1:10.79 (39.10)     1:52.96 (42.17)     2:24.16 (31.20)
  4 Charlie Sackett     SO New Paltz            2:28.94    2:26.43         15  
              30.64   1:56.05 (1:25.41)     2:27.62 (31.57)         2:26.43 ( )
  5 Tristan Levesque    FR Cornwall             2:26.85    2:26.65         14  
              34.94     1:10.36 (35.42)     1:53.92 (43.56)     2:26.65 (32.73)
  6 Rayshaun Melendez   JR Minisink Valley      2:38.81    2:28.16         13  
              32.11     1:14.17 (42.06)     1:53.52 (39.35)     2:28.16 (34.64)
  7 Ethan Slowik         8 Minisink Valley      2:34.95    2:32.15         12  
              34.24     1:17.34 (43.10)     1:59.34 (42.00)     2:32.15 (32.81)
  8 Jonathan Viel       FR Cornwall             2:42.56    2:35.23         11  
              31.10     1:08.46 (37.36)     1:59.92 (51.46)     2:35.23 (35.31)
  9 Anthony Gurrieri    SO Cornwall             2:35.01    2:37.02          9  
              31.36     1:12.69 (41.33)   2:36.97 (1:24.28)      2:37.02 (0.05)
 10 Takeshi Yasuda       8 Monroe-Woodbury      3:00.50    3:02.50          7  
              39.11     1:19.95 (40.84)   2:22.54 (1:02.59)     3:02.50 (39.96)
 11 James Calvano        7 Monroe-Woodbury      3:16.40    3:15.38          6  
              46.10     1:33.25 (47.15)   2:33.30 (1:00.05)     3:15.38 (42.08)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.27    2/6/2018 Nikolas DeBeauvernet, Minisink Valley        
                24.74  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connor Hoffman      SR Minisink Valley        25.06      24.63 SEC9    20  
  2 Pavel Peshkovsky    JR Minisink Valley        25.58      24.65 SEC9    17  
  3 Colin Sherman       FR Cornwall               24.75      24.67 SEC9    16  
  4 John Matthews       JR Newburgh               25.22      24.70 SEC9    15  
  5 Jaylin Kearse       SO Middletown             25.49      24.96         14  
  6 William D'Angelo     8 New Paltz              25.48      25.16         13  
  7 Michael Gresser     SR Minisink Valley        26.06      25.26         12  
  8 Matthew Kirsch      SR New Paltz              26.53      25.41         11  
  9 Michael Keenan      JR Minisink Valley        26.40      25.49          9  
 10 David Mordvyenko    SR Monroe-Woodbury        26.40      25.53          7  
 11 Daniel Rall         FR Cornwall               28.25      25.58          6  
 12 George Curtrone     FR Cornwall               25.98      25.70          5  
 13 David Lyko          JR Minisink Valley        27.08      25.97          4  
 14 Kyle Smith          SO Minisink Valley        26.84      26.00          3  
 15 Connor Guattery     SR Middletown             26.71      26.03          2  
 16 Trever Klink        SR Middletown             27.19      26.05          1  
 17 Gregory Fratto      JR Minisink Valley        27.80      26.07        
 18 Zach Irwin          JR Minisink Valley        26.10      26.21        
 18 Anthony Kaminskiy    8 Monroe-Woodbury        28.41      26.21        
 20 Robert Padula       SR Monroe-Woodbury        26.27      26.26        
 21 Adam Murphy         SO Kingston               26.64      26.32        
 22 John Salloum        JR Newburgh               27.65      26.50        
 23 Christopher Cosgro  SR Newburgh               27.58      26.51        
 24 Thomas DeLuca       SO Monroe-Woodbury        26.32      26.61        
 25 Patrick Sullivan    SO Minisink Valley        27.80      26.63        
 26 Charlie Sackett     SO New Paltz              28.84      26.79        
 27 Aiden Domanico       7 Newburgh               28.22      26.87        
 27 Kristopher Talmadg  JR Minisink Valley        27.66      26.87        
 29 Joshua French       FR Middletown             29.11      26.91        
 30 Jamel Usen          JR Cornwall               29.02      26.93        
 31 Jason Davis         SO Minisink Valley        29.50      27.00        
 32 John Sanchez        JR Middletown             27.88      27.18        
 33 Davonte Thomas      SR Middletown             26.57      27.25        
 34 TJ Caron            SO Minisink Valley        27.80      27.30        
 35 Daniel Mendoza      FR Newburgh               30.02      27.32        
 36 Ryan Murphy         FR Minisink Valley        30.48      27.38        
 37 Dylan Sutherland    FR Minisink Valley        27.82      27.39        
 37 Nicholas Telgheder  JR Minisink Valley        27.75      27.39        
 39 Chris Kielczewski   JR Minisink Valley        29.57      27.66        
 40 Vicente Velasquez    7 Newburgh               31.11      27.69        
 41 Luigi Fratto        JR Middletown             29.09      27.75        
 42 Liam McElduff       JR Minisink Valley        27.37      27.90        
 43 Michael Marte       SR Middletown             27.82      28.09        
 44 Gerardo Siena       SO Minisink Valley           NT      28.24        
 45 Roberto Reade       FR Newburgh               27.38      28.53        
 46 Thomas DeAngelis    FR Minisink Valley        30.65      28.67        
 47 John Biggs          SO Middletown             30.70      28.75        
 48 Abel Sanchez        SR Monroe-Woodbury        30.08      28.94        
 49 Tyrone Diaz         FR Middletown             29.83      29.01        
 50 Michael Abrams      SO Newburgh               28.88      29.04        
 51 Aidan Kirsch        SO New Paltz              31.25      29.13        
 52 Ronald White        SO Middletown             29.62      29.15        
 53 Mackay Lynch         7 Minisink Valley        32.12      29.55        
 54 Luke Consani        SR Newburgh               29.97      29.67        
 55 Clay Gulick         SO New Paltz              32.62      29.78        
 56 Andrew Monahan      FR Minisink Valley           NT      29.96        
 57 Ander Pierson       FR New Paltz              33.81      30.39        
 58 Dennis Ivanov       FR Minisink Valley           NT      30.53        
 59 Gregory Hernandez    8 Middletown             32.29      30.66        
 60 Joshua Levin        JR Minisink Valley           NT      30.67        
 61 Eddie Mangione      JR Minisink Valley           NT      30.82        
 62 Braden Petito       FR Minisink Valley           NT      30.83        
 63 Gerard Fajarda      FR Cornwall               32.49      30.86        
 64 Angelo Reade         7 Newburgh               32.96      31.42        
 65 Carlos Rodriguez    JR New Paltz              36.38      32.27        
 66 Reed Freer          SO New Paltz              32.76      32.37        
 67 Jaden Jones          8 Middletown                NT      33.27        
 68 Maher El Jamal      FR Middletown             35.32      33.56        
 69 Daniel Guido        FR Minisink Valley           NT      33.86        
 70 Juan Naizaque       JR Middletown             35.46      34.35        
 71 William Lachenal    JR Minisink Valley           NT      36.38        
 72 Ryan Nanartowicz    SO Minisink Valley           NT      36.47        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.36    2/3/2015 Jack Golden, Minisink Valley               
                1:06.14  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam Murphy         SO Kingston             1:06.51    1:04.99 SEC9    20  
              29.08     1:04.99 (35.91)                                        
  2 Colin Sherman       FR Cornwall             1:08.86    1:06.42         17  
              29.64     1:06.42 (36.78)                                        
  3 Aidan Freda         SO Minisink Valley      1:09.21    1:06.43         16  
              30.35     1:06.43 (36.08)                                        
  4 Anthony Gurrieri    SO Cornwall             1:09.88    1:10.29         15  
              31.85     1:10.29 (38.44)                                        
  5 Michael Marte       SR Middletown           1:11.47    1:10.46         14  
              31.48     1:10.46 (38.98)                                        
  6 Joshua Pierro        8 Middletown           1:08.02    1:10.53         13  
              31.96     1:10.53 (38.57)                                        
  7 Nicholas Telgheder  JR Minisink Valley           NT    1:17.19         12  
              30.95     1:17.19 (46.24)                                        
  8 Luigi Fratto        JR Middletown           1:14.39    1:17.37         11  
              37.05     1:17.37 (40.32)                                        
  9 Martin Cody         FR Middletown           1:20.28    1:17.43          9  
              35.63     1:17.43 (41.80)                                        
 10 Kristopher Talmadg  JR Minisink Valley      1:26.40    1:23.39          7  
              38.03     1:23.39 (45.36)                                        
 11 Campbell Heiz        7 New Paltz                 NT    1:24.18          6  
              39.11     1:24.18 (45.07)                                        
 12 Thomas DeAngelis    FR Minisink Valley      1:30.56    1:26.53          5  
              40.85     1:26.53 (45.68)                                        
 -- Logan Heilfurth     JR Minisink Valley      1:18.60         DQ        
              31.93          DQ (40.47)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.66    2/4/2014 Matt Jarski, Minisink Valley                 
 Meet Record: # 54.66    2/6/2018 Raymond Bartolotti(HI), Marlboro             
                55.20  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rey Espinal         FR Middletown             55.97      54.53#SEC9    20  
              26.02       54.53 (28.51)                                        
  2 Pavel Peshkovsky    JR Minisink Valley        56.27      55.66         17  
              26.80       55.66 (28.86)                                        
  3 Connor Hoffman      SR Minisink Valley      1:01.15      55.93         16  
              26.53       55.93 (29.40)                                        
  4 Jaylin Kearse       SO Middletown             55.63      56.01         15  
              27.29       56.01 (28.72)                                        
  5 John Matthews       JR Newburgh               57.48      56.50         14  
              26.83       56.50 (29.67)                                        
  6 Phillip Dobosh      SO New Paltz              58.05      56.95         13  
              27.13       56.95 (29.82)                                        
  7 Matthew Fajarda     JR Cornwall               55.59      57.34         12  
              27.07       57.34 (30.27)                                        
  8 William D'Angelo     8 New Paltz              57.50      57.45         11  
              27.56       57.45 (29.89)                                        
  9 David Mordvyenko    SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:00.97      57.51          9  
              27.52       57.51 (29.99)                                        
 10 Daniel Ouguin       FR Rondout Valley         56.69      57.57          7  
              26.63       57.57 (30.94)                                        
 11 Salim Tawil         SR Middletown           1:03.77      58.57          6  
              28.43       58.57 (30.14)                                        
 12 Robert Padula       SR Monroe-Woodbury        59.83      58.70          5  
              27.84       58.70 (30.86)                                        
 13 Aiden Rall          FR Cornwall             1:03.36      58.71          4  
              28.44       58.71 (30.27)                                        
 14 Nicholas Dumlao     SO Cornwall             1:00.13      58.85          3  
              27.66       58.85 (31.19)                                        
 15 Jayden Martinez     JR Middletown             59.13      58.90          2  
              28.49       58.90 (30.41)                                        
 16 Anthony Kaminskiy    8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:03.18      59.13          1  
              28.03       59.13 (31.10)                                        
 17 Peter Brelesky       8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:01.08      59.33        
              27.67       59.33 (31.66)                                        
 18 Gregory Fratto      JR Minisink Valley      1:06.11    1:00.31        
              28.89     1:00.31 (31.42)                                        
 19 Rayshaun Melendez   JR Minisink Valley           NT    1:00.36        
              29.26     1:00.36 (31.10)                                        
 20 David Lyko          JR Minisink Valley      1:01.91    1:01.08        
              32.00     1:01.08 (29.08)                                        
 21 Zach Irwin          JR Minisink Valley      1:01.30    1:01.19        
              28.89     1:01.19 (32.30)                                        
 22 Jason Davis         SO Minisink Valley      1:07.00    1:01.39        
              29.00     1:01.39 (32.39)                                        
 23 Kyle Smith          SO Minisink Valley      1:05.34    1:01.42        
              28.68     1:01.42 (32.74)                                        
 24 Patrick Sullivan    SO Minisink Valley      1:11.95    1:01.45        
              28.39     1:01.45 (33.06)                                        
 25 TJ Caron            SO Minisink Valley      1:03.28    1:01.48        
              29.55     1:01.48 (31.93)                                        
 26 Samuel Maddalena    FR Monroe-Woodbury           NT    1:01.60        
              29.20     1:01.60 (32.40)                                        
 27 Ryan Goode          FR Kingston             1:02.73    1:01.72        
              44.00     1:01.72 (17.72)                                        
 28 Thomas DeLuca       SO Monroe-Woodbury      1:02.31    1:01.81        
              29.19     1:01.81 (32.62)                                        
 29 Jonathan Viel       FR Cornwall             1:03.20    1:02.10        
              29.38     1:02.10 (32.72)                                        
 30 Davonte Thomas      SR Middletown           1:03.00    1:02.22        
              29.24     1:02.22 (32.98)                                        
 31 John Salloum        JR Newburgh             1:04.77    1:02.34        
              34.00     1:02.34 (28.34)                                        
 32 George Curtrone     FR Cornwall             1:01.01    1:02.68        
              28.31     1:02.68 (34.37)                                        
 33 Connor Lynch        FR Minisink Valley      1:07.22    1:02.91        
              30.54     1:02.91 (32.37)                                        
 34 Chris Kielczewski   JR Minisink Valley      1:05.09    1:03.82        
              30.25     1:03.82 (33.57)                                        
 35 Liam McElduff       JR Minisink Valley      1:03.53    1:04.55        
              30.47     1:04.55 (34.08)                                        
 36 Jamel Usen          JR Cornwall             1:16.94    1:05.08        
              29.33     1:05.08 (35.75)                                        
 37 Abel Sanchez        SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:05.94    1:06.12        
              31.13     1:06.12 (34.99)                                        
 38 Andrew Monahan      FR Minisink Valley           NT    1:07.16        
              32.24     1:07.16 (34.92)                                        
 39 Tyrone Diaz         FR Middletown           1:10.58    1:07.30        
              31.29     1:07.30 (36.01)                                        
 40 Aidan Kirsch        SO New Paltz            1:06.58    1:08.20        
              32.09     1:08.20 (36.11)                                        
 41 Ander Pierson       FR New Paltz            1:10.73    1:08.87        
              32.80     1:08.87 (36.07)                                        
 42 Mackay Lynch         7 Minisink Valley      1:14.34    1:09.39        
              32.10     1:09.39 (37.29)                                        
 43 Luke Consani        SR Newburgh                  NT    1:09.77        
              33.66     1:09.77 (36.11)                                        
 44 Gregory Hernandez    8 Middletown           1:21.75    1:09.94        
              32.58     1:09.94 (37.36)                                        
 45 Dennis Ivanov       FR Minisink Valley           NT    1:10.11        
              32.58     1:10.11 (37.53)                                        
 46 Eddie Mangione      JR Minisink Valley           NT    1:10.37        
            1:10.37         1:10.37 ( )                                        
 47 John Biggs          SO Middletown           1:12.22    1:11.52        
            1:11.52         1:11.52 ( )                                        
 48 Dulina Sonnadarage  FR Cornwall             1:15.72    1:12.79        
              33.97     1:12.79 (38.82)                                        
 49 Gerard Fajarda      FR Cornwall             1:15.98    1:13.66        
              32.97     1:13.66 (40.69)                                        
 50 Braden Petito       FR Minisink Valley           NT    1:14.06        
              34.41     1:14.06 (39.65)                                        
 51 Angelo Reade         7 Newburgh                  NT    1:15.54        
              34.09     1:15.54 (41.45)                                        
 52 Daniel Guido        FR Minisink Valley           NT    1:16.94        
              35.62     1:16.94 (41.32)                                        
 53 Carlos Rodriguez    JR New Paltz            1:20.23    1:19.42        
              37.36     1:19.42 (42.06)                                        
 54 Ryan Nanartowicz    SO Minisink Valley      1:25.80    1:19.95        
              38.81     1:19.95 (41.14)                                        
 -- Michael Gresser     SR Minisink Valley        58.57         DQ        
              32.00              DQ ( )                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:46.60    2/7/2017 Devin Triller, Newburgh                    
                5:50.01  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Navarro    JR Middletown           6:01.28    5:40.05#SEC9    20  
              29.58     1:02.70 (33.12)     1:36.96 (34.26)     2:11.84 (34.88)
        2:46.74 (34.90)     3:21.96 (35.22)     3:57.01 (35.05)   
        5:07.55 (1:10.54)      5:40.05 (32.50)                        
  2 Daniel Rall         FR Cornwall             5:51.24    5:42.44#SEC9    17  
              29.49     1:03.30 (33.81)     1:38.27 (34.97)     2:13.76 (35.49)
        2:49.23 (35.47)     3:24.91 (35.68)     3:59.70 (34.79)     4:35.03 (35.33)
        5:09.80 (34.77)     5:42.44 (32.64)                                        
  3 Daniel Mendoza      FR Newburgh             6:00.04    5:55.11         16  
              30.89     1:06.00 (35.11)     1:41.47 (35.47)     2:17.71 (36.24)
        2:54.36 (36.65)     3:30.87 (36.51)     4:07.43 (36.56)     4:44.12 (36.69)
        5:20.51 (36.39)     5:55.11 (34.60)                                        
  4 Ethan Slowik         8 Minisink Valley      5:57.68    5:55.40         15  
              37.00     1:05.21 (28.21)     1:40.49 (35.28)     2:29.00 (48.51)
        2:56.00 (27.00)   4:12.00 (1:16.00)     4:30.00 (18.00)     4:49.00 (19.00)
      5:55.40 (1:06.40)         5:55.40 ( )                                        
  5 Joey Dewhurst       FR Minisink Valley      6:06.22    6:00.04         14  
              29.81     1:03.72 (33.91)     1:39.17 (35.45)     2:15.38 (36.21)
        2:52.61 (37.23)     3:30.02 (37.41)     4:08.12 (38.10)     4:46.04 (37.92)
        5:24.21 (38.17)     6:00.04 (35.83)                                        
  6 Vicente Velasquez    7 Newburgh             6:02.15    6:02.10         13  
              31.30     1:06.86 (35.56)     1:43.17 (36.31)     2:19.59 (36.42)
        2:58.28 (38.69)     3:35.39 (37.11)     4:13.23 (37.84)     4:50.68 (37.45)
        5:27.46 (36.78)     6:02.10 (34.64)                                        
  7 Andrew Sammons       8 Kingston             6:03.46    6:07.48         12  
              30.51     1:05.83 (35.32)     1:42.61 (36.78)     2:20.76 (38.15)
        2:58.39 (37.63)     3:35.94 (37.55)     4:14.27 (38.33)     4:52.70 (38.43)
        5:31.13 (38.43)     6:07.48 (36.35)                                        
  8 Tristan Levesque    FR Cornwall             5:56.42    6:07.74         11  
              31.30     1:07.37 (36.07)     1:45.35 (37.98)     2:23.47 (38.12)
        3:02.10 (38.63)     3:40.31 (38.21)     4:18.55 (38.24)     4:56.79 (38.24)
        5:33.10 (36.31)     6:07.74 (34.64)                                        
  9 Connor Guattery     SR Middletown           6:30.37    6:20.23          9  
              31.64     1:08.06 (36.42)     1:46.01 (37.95)     2:25.00 (38.99)
        3:04.76 (39.76)     3:44.53 (39.77)     4:24.11 (39.58)     5:03.97 (39.86)
        5:43.12 (39.15)     6:20.23 (37.11)                                        
 10 Kyle Fratto         JR Minisink Valley      6:24.91    6:24.95          7  
              31.22     1:06.82 (35.60)     1:45.58 (38.76)     2:25.05 (39.47)
        3:05.77 (40.72)     3:45.11 (39.34)     4:25.34 (40.23)     5:05.79 (40.45)
        5:46.76 (40.97)     6:24.95 (38.19)                                        
 11 Andres Garcia       SO Middletown           6:51.48    6:25.24          6  
              35.99     1:15.33 (39.34)     1:54.29 (38.96)     2:33.01 (38.72)
        3:12.26 (39.25)     3:51.89 (39.63)     4:30.79 (38.90)     5:09.04 (38.25)
        5:48.85 (39.81)     6:25.24 (36.39)                                        
 12 John Sanchez        JR Middletown           7:17.72    6:53.02          5  
              35.90     1:15.58 (39.68)     1:57.40 (41.82)     2:40.54 (43.14)
        3:23.58 (43.04)     4:06.82 (43.24)     4:49.56 (42.74)     5:33.48 (43.92)
        6:15.21 (41.73)     6:53.02 (37.81)                                        
 -- Takeshi Yasuda       8 Monroe-Woodbury           NT         DQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.75    2/3/2015 Minisink Valley, Minisink Valley           
                         C DeAngelis, Z Schoellig, M McGrath, J Golden     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minisink Valley                             1:34.12    1:40.69         40  
     1) Michael Gresser SR              2) Connor Hoffman SR              
     3) Gregory Fratto JR               4) Pavel Peshkovsky JR            
              25.12       50.03 (24.91)     1:21.91 (31.88)     1:40.69 (18.78)
  2 Cornwall                                    1:34.69    1:42.11         34  
     1) George Curtrone FR              2) Colin Sherman FR               
     3) Anthony Gurrieri SO             4) Matthew Fajarda JR             
              26.15       51.61 (25.46)     1:17.00 (25.39)     1:42.11 (25.11)
  3 Middletown                                  1:38.26    1:48.07         32  
     1) Jaylin Kearse SO                2) Luigi Fratto JR                
     3) Jonathan Navarro JR             4) Davonte Thomas SR              
              25.12       53.86 (28.74)     1:20.21 (26.35)     1:48.07 (27.86)
  4 New Paltz  'B'                                   NT    1:53.09         30  
     1) Matthew Kirsch SR               2) Carlos Rodriguez JR            
     3) Charlie Sackett SO              4) Phillip Dobosh SO              
              25.72       59.75 (34.03)     1:32.03 (32.28)     1:53.09 (21.06)
  5 Cornwall  'B'                                    NT   x1:54.03        
     1) Jonathan Viel FR                2) Jamel Usen JR                  
     3) Gerard Fajarda FR               4) Aiden Rall FR                  
              27.39       55.20 (27.81)     1:26.50 (31.30)     1:54.03 (27.53)
  6 Middletown  'B'                             1:51.00   x1:54.47        
     1) Connor Guattery SR              2) John Biggs SO                  
     3) Tyrone Diaz FR                  4) Salim Tawil SR                 
              27.40       57.32 (29.92)     1:26.65 (29.33)     1:54.47 (27.82)
  7 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:36.75    1:58.62         28  
     1) John Salloum JR                 2) Luke Consani SR                
     3) Angelo Reade 7                  4) Roberto Reade FR               
              26.87       59.27 (32.40)     1:31.28 (32.01)     1:58.62 (27.34)
  8 New Paltz                                   1:29.53   x2:00.11        
     1) William D'Angelo 8              2) Ander Pierson FR               
     3) Clay Gulick SO                  4) Aidan Kirsch SO                
              25.75       58.87 (33.12)     1:30.71 (31.84)     2:00.11 (29.40)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury  'B'                             NT         DQ        
            1:57.00         1:57.00 ( )         1:57.00 ( )              DQ ( )
 -- Monroe-Woodbury                             1:28.98         DQ        
            2:00.00      2:01.00 (1.00)         2:01.00 ( )              DQ ( )
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.99    2/6/2018 Jacob Smith, Valley Central                
                1:06.11  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aiden Domanico       7 Newburgh             1:09.54    1:04.20 SEC9    20  
              31.10     1:04.20 (33.10)                                        
  2 Trever Klink        SR Middletown           1:07.09    1:04.95 SEC9    17  
              31.09     1:04.95 (33.86)                                        
  3 Christopher Lekaj    7 Kingston             1:06.74    1:05.57 SEC9    16  
              31.30     1:05.57 (34.27)                                        
  4 Rey Espinal         FR Middletown                NT    1:05.79 SEC9    15  
              31.97     1:05.79 (33.82)                                        
  5 Aiden Rall          FR Cornwall             1:07.58    1:08.67         14  
              33.09     1:08.67 (35.58)                                        
  6 Dylan Sutherland    FR Minisink Valley      1:11.59    1:09.01         13  
              33.73     1:09.01 (35.28)                                        
  7 Joshua Pierro        8 Middletown           1:08.69    1:10.83         12  
              33.37     1:10.83 (37.46)                                        
  8 Logan Heilfurth     JR Minisink Valley      1:13.87    1:11.62         11  
              33.41     1:11.62 (38.21)                                        
  9 Ryan Murphy         FR Minisink Valley      1:23.29    1:13.88          9  
              33.94     1:13.88 (39.94)                                        
 10 Martin Cody         FR Middletown           1:21.18    1:19.44          7  
            1:05.00     1:19.44 (14.44)                                        
 11 Matthew Kirsch      SR New Paltz            1:30.61    1:20.67          6  
              39.29     1:20.67 (41.38)                                        
 12 Gerardo Siena       SO Minisink Valley      1:26.97    1:22.60          5  
              39.16     1:22.60 (43.44)                                        
 13 James Calvano        7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:28.52    1:28.65          4  
              42.95     1:28.65 (45.70)                                        
 14 William Lachenal    JR Minisink Valley           NT    1:48.17          3  
              51.51     1:48.17 (56.66)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:11.48    2/6/2018 Rayshaun Melendez, Minisink Valley         
                1:13.15  SEC9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Keenan      JR Minisink Valley      1:16.77    1:10.34#SEC9    20  
              32.44     1:10.34 (37.90)                                        
  2 Andrew Sammons       8 Kingston             1:16.28    1:14.23         17  
              35.33     1:14.23 (38.90)                                        
  3 Michael Abrams      SO Newburgh             1:17.93    1:16.13         16  
              35.92     1:16.13 (40.21)                                        
  4 Samuel Maddalena    FR Monroe-Woodbury           NT    1:18.22         15  
              37.13     1:18.22 (41.09)                                        
  5 Jayden Martinez     JR Middletown           1:18.86    1:18.63         14  
              37.01     1:18.63 (41.62)                                        
  6 Ronald White        SO Middletown           1:18.87    1:18.94         13  
              36.96     1:18.94 (41.98)                                        
  7 Nicholas Dumlao     SO Cornwall             1:21.71    1:19.06         12  
              36.34     1:19.06 (42.72)                                        
  8 Campbell Heiz        7 New Paltz            1:19.27    1:20.12         11  
              37.82     1:20.12 (42.30)                                        
  9 Clay Gulick         SO New Paltz            1:24.88    1:23.12          9  
              39.15     1:23.12 (43.97)                                        
 10 Reed Freer          SO New Paltz            1:23.85    1:23.28          7  
              38.10     1:23.28 (45.18)                                        
 11 Ryan Goode          FR Kingston             1:33.47    1:24.51          6  
              38.79     1:24.51 (45.72)                                        
 12 Joshua French       FR Middletown           1:29.81    1:27.81          5  
              41.48     1:27.81 (46.33)                                        
 13 Dulina Sonnadarage  FR Cornwall             1:32.39    1:28.32          4  
              42.59     1:28.32 (45.73)                                        
 14 Juan Naizaque       JR Middletown                NT    1:30.53          3  
              43.57     1:30.53 (46.96)                                        
 15 Maher El Jamal      FR Middletown           1:37.96    1:31.88          2  
              42.73     1:31.88 (49.15)                                        
 16 Jaden Jones          8 Middletown           1:38.09    1:35.81          1  
              45.21     1:35.81 (50.60)                                        
 17 Joshua Levin        JR Minisink Valley           NT    1:42.02        
              44.36     1:42.02 (57.66)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:45.39    2/5/2013 Minisink Valley, Minisink Valley           
                         T Brusca, M Fredericks, A Melnick, G Munoz        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minisink Valley                             3:26.85    3:55.97         40  
     1) Michael Gresser SR              2) Kyle Fratto JR                 
     3) Joey Dewhurst FR                4) David Lyko JR                  
              26.51       55.67 (55.67)     1:24.20 (28.53)   1:56.23 (1:00.56)
        2:23.85 (27.62)     2:55.13 (58.90)   3:55.77 (1:00.64)   3:55.97 (1:00.84)
  2 Middletown                                  3:36.12    4:00.21         34  
     1) Jaylin Kearse SO                2) Salim Tawil SR                 
     3) Trever Klink SR                 4) Connor Guattery SR             
              26.86       56.73 (56.73)     1:25.60 (28.87)   1:59.10 (1:02.37)
        2:27.52 (28.42)   2:59.60 (1:00.50)     3:28.39 (28.79)   4:00.21 (1:00.61)
  3 Middletown  'B'                             4:04.00   x4:01.22        
     1) Rey Espinal FR                  2) Davonte Thomas SR              
     3) Jonathan Navarro JR             4) John Sanchez JR                
              27.25       57.09 (57.09)     1:26.73 (29.64)   2:00.45 (1:03.36)
        2:28.13 (27.68)     2:59.13 (58.68)     3:30.26 (31.13)   4:01.22 (1:02.09)
  4 Kingston                                    3:39.31    4:03.92         32  
     1) Adam Murphy SO                  2) Christopher Lekaj 7            
     3) Andrew Sammons 8                4) Ryan Goode FR                  
              28.61       59.33 (59.33)     1:27.29 (27.96)     1:58.09 (58.76)
        2:28.14 (30.05)   3:03.91 (1:05.82)     3:31.87 (27.96)   4:03.92 (1:00.01)
  5 Cornwall                                    3:28.16    4:18.99         30  
     1) Nicholas Dumlao SO              2) Jamel Usen JR                  
     3) Daniel Rall FR                  4) Aiden Rall FR                  
              30.94   1:07.42 (1:07.42)     1:37.40 (29.98)   2:18.13 (1:10.71)
        2:45.52 (27.39)   3:19.47 (1:01.34)     3:46.28 (26.81)     4:18.99 (59.52)
  6 New Paltz                                   3:33.11    4:31.99         28  
     1) William D'Angelo 8              2) Charlie Sackett SO             
     3) Clay Gulick SO                  4) Campbell Heiz 7                
              29.21   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:30.61 (30.38)   2:03.28 (1:03.05)
        2:40.77 (37.49)   3:23.31 (1:20.03)     3:54.34 (31.03)   4:31.99 (1:08.68)
  7 New Paltz  'B'                                   NT   x4:49.74        
     1) Phillip Dobosh SO               2) Carlos Rodriguez JR            
     3) Ander Pierson FR                4) Reed Freer SO                  
              27.37       58.06 (58.06)     1:36.62 (38.56)   2:18.99 (1:20.93)
        2:54.77 (35.78)   3:32.30 (1:13.31)     4:07.04 (34.74)   4:49.74 (1:17.44)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury  'B'                             NT         DQ