Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.10     10/1994 Greenwich High School                      
 Sec9 Record: @ 3:32.93  11/23/2002 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs         
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pine Bush  'A'                              4:00.36    3:52.29         48  
     1) Antonia Licardi 8               2) Alexandria Caceres SR          
     3) Deanna Caceres FR               4) Samantha Hufcut SO             
                  27.53       57.07 (57.07)     1:24.67 (27.60)     1:55.66 (58.59)
        2:23.50 (27.84)     2:54.95 (59.29)     3:22.41 (27.46)     3:52.29 (57.34)
  2 Washingtonville  'A'                        3:50.90    3:53.83         42  
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Olivia Brown FR                
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Alyssa Martin JR               
                  27.92       58.05 (58.05)     1:27.37 (29.32)   1:59.07 (1:01.02)
        2:26.26 (27.19)     2:57.14 (58.07)     3:24.50 (27.36)     3:53.83 (56.69)
  3 Cornwall  'A'                               3:59.18    3:54.12         40  
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Belle Leishman SR              
     3) Sabina Modugno JR               4) Jessica Pryne SO               
                  27.74       58.05 (58.05)     1:26.51 (28.46)   1:59.98 (1:01.93)
        2:28.01 (28.03)   3:01.26 (1:01.28)     3:26.64 (25.38)     3:54.12 (52.86)
  4 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                  4:00.33    3:57.69         38  
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Meghan Wurster FR              
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR                  
                  28.48       59.85 (59.85)     1:28.86 (29.01)   2:01.89 (1:02.04)
        2:30.04 (28.15)     3:01.42 (59.53)     3:28.00 (26.58)     3:57.69 (56.27)
  5 Kingston  'A'                               3:57.12    4:00.46         36  
     1) Alexandra Mitchell FR           2) Alexa Peck SO                  
     3) Emily Hakim SO                  4) Eleanora Meyer 8               
                  28.44       59.26 (59.26)     1:27.55 (28.29)     1:59.09 (59.83)
        2:27.93 (28.84)   3:01.10 (1:02.01)     3:28.51 (27.41)     4:00.46 (59.36)
  6 Pine Bush  'B'                              4:06.52    4:05.27         34  
     1) Elishka Hajek 8                 2) Marcella Caceres SO            
     3) Olivia Caceres SO               4) Sierra DeGeorge JR             
                  28.99   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:30.33 (29.20)   2:02.02 (1:00.89)
        2:31.15 (29.13)   3:04.19 (1:02.17)     3:33.01 (28.82)   4:05.27 (1:01.08)
  7 Washingtonville  'B'                        4:06.77    4:06.02         30  
     1) Samantha DiLiBerto 8            2) Katherine Kline FR             
     3) Bianca Ring SO                  4) Hana Regenauer SO              
                  29.51   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.39 (29.56)   2:03.44 (1:02.61)
        2:33.64 (30.20)   3:06.64 (1:03.20)     3:35.04 (28.40)     4:06.02 (59.38)
  8 Kingston  'B'                               4:10.65    4:06.64         26  
     1) Mackenzie Quinn SO              2) Emily McCord 8                 
     3) Kelly Manley SR                 4) Angelina Vertullo 8            
                  29.95   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:30.94 (28.97)   2:02.68 (1:00.71)
        2:32.00 (29.32)   3:10.09 (1:07.41)     3:33.63 (23.54)     4:06.64 (56.55)
  9 Minisink Valley  'A'                        4:09.52    4:12.05         24  
     1) Kaitlin LoSauro JR              2) Melina Blezy SR                
     3) Julia Dewhurst SO               4) Abigail Gibbons JR             
                  30.93   1:05.59 (1:05.59)     1:34.72 (29.13)   2:08.38 (1:02.79)
        2:40.00 (31.62)   3:13.47 (1:05.09)     3:40.78 (27.31)     4:12.05 (58.58)
 10 Arlington  'A'                              4:21.57    4:16.95         22  
     1) Samantha Considine JR           2) Tiffany Abouezzi JR            
     3) Sophia Burda SO                 4) Robyn Lemieux SO               
                  32.36   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:38.58 (30.74)   2:12.87 (1:05.03)
        2:43.70 (30.83)   3:16.87 (1:04.00)     3:45.86 (28.99)   4:16.95 (1:00.08)
 11 New Paltz  'A'                              4:08.76    4:19.30         20  
     1) Maia Clasby SR                  2) Zofia Trzewik-Quinn FR         
     3) Megan Loughran SO               4) Madison Burda SO               
                  30.50   1:11.64 (1:11.64)     1:32.04 (20.40)     2:04.48 (52.84)
        2:37.01 (32.53)   3:12.44 (1:07.96)     3:43.71 (31.27)   4:19.30 (1:06.86)
 12 Middletown  'A'                             4:23.96    4:20.20         18  
     1) Kaylen Rivera SR                2) Ava Rodriguez FR               
     3) Andrea Borrero SR               4) Katie Lynch SO                 
                  31.27   1:06.77 (1:06.77)     1:37.06 (30.29)   2:11.55 (1:04.78)
        2:43.16 (31.61)   3:18.90 (1:07.35)     3:47.50 (28.60)   4:20.20 (1:01.30)
 13 Cornwall  'B'                               4:18.34    4:35.61         14  
     1) Mackenzie Cosgrove JR           2) Lorelai Stuhlweissenburg FR    
     3) Makayla Pikarsky 8              4) Lily Klein FR                  
                  31.32   1:04.96 (1:04.96)     1:37.38 (32.42)   2:17.69 (1:12.73)
        2:50.78 (33.09)   3:31.58 (1:13.89)     3:59.27 (27.69)   4:35.61 (1:04.03)
 14 Arlington  'B'                              5:00.47    4:38.48         10  
     1) Kelly Schweizer SO              2) Hannah Jackson JR              
     3) Amani Risal SO                  4) Emilee Mogan FR                
                  32.93   1:10.65 (1:10.65)     1:43.37 (32.72)   2:22.31 (1:11.66)
        2:56.82 (34.51)   3:44.51 (1:22.20)     4:04.45 (19.94)     4:38.48 (53.97)
 15 New Paltz  'B'                              4:20.78    4:46.92          8  
     1) Quinn Ratynski FR               2) Maddy Harp FR                  
     3) Adi Jordan JR                   4) Charlotte Freer FR             
                  33.89   1:11.11 (1:11.11)     1:45.08 (33.97)   2:21.83 (1:10.72)
        2:56.40 (34.57)   3:35.94 (1:14.11)     4:09.43 (33.49)   4:46.92 (1:10.98)
 16 Minisink Valley  'B'                             NT    4:49.66          6  
     1) Sarah Pietraszka SR             2) Emily O'Brien JR               
     3) Samantha Haak SO                4) Vannessa Spina JR              
                  36.42   1:51.87 (1:51.87)      1:54.00 (2.13)     2:30.77 (38.90)
        3:04.69 (33.92)   3:42.20 (1:11.43)     4:13.74 (31.54)   4:49.66 (1:07.46)
 17 Newburgh Free Academy  'B'                  4:55.66    5:05.54          4  
     1) Miranda Torres SO               2) Paige Kubin 7                  
     3) Julia Steiner 7                 4) Chyanna Sanchez JR             
                  37.06   1:22.73 (1:22.73)     1:54.02 (31.29)   2:39.02 (1:16.29)
        3:20.00 (40.98)   3:55.70 (1:16.68)     4:27.14 (31.44)   5:05.54 (1:09.84)
 18 Middletown  'B'                             5:15.00    5:13.23          2  
     1) Nancy Jaime FR                  2) Alyssa Gomez 7                 
     3) Ciara Donovan 7                 4) Andrea Moro JR                 
                  33.43   1:12.88 (1:12.88)     1:44.30 (31.42)   2:23.77 (1:10.89)
        3:02.70 (38.93)   3:47.24 (1:23.47)     4:27.54 (40.30)   5:13.23 (1:25.99)