Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.52     10/1994 Chantal Rawn, Greenwich H.S.               
 Sec9 Record: @ 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:21.73  S1
                2:33.06  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall             2:12.45    2:10.17 NYS     24  
                  28.64     1:01.00 (32.36)     1:39.91 (38.91)     2:10.17 (30.26)
  2 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley      2:23.55    2:17.84 S1      21  
                  28.70     1:05.07 (36.37)     1:45.23 (40.16)     2:17.84 (32.61)
  3 Lydia Brutvan       FR New Paltz            2:24.00    2:22.33 S9      20  
                  30.84     1:06.17 (35.33)     1:48.57 (42.40)     2:22.33 (33.76)
  4 Alexandra Mitchell  FR Kingston             2:24.11    2:24.30 S9      19  
                  31.46     1:08.16 (36.70)     1:50.41 (42.25)     2:24.30 (33.89)
  5 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  FR New Paltz            2:28.00    2:26.53 S9      18  
                  32.01     1:10.68 (38.67)     1:52.39 (41.71)     2:26.53 (34.14)
  6 Orla Clasby         SO New Paltz            2:28.00    2:27.92 S9      17  
                  34.08     1:12.26 (38.18)     1:54.66 (42.40)     2:27.92 (33.26)
  7 Elissa Miller       SO Washingtonville      2:22.50    2:30.19 S9      15  
                  30.17     1:07.40 (37.23)     1:53.55 (46.15)     2:30.19 (36.64)
  8 Iliana Lopez        JR Newburgh             2:37.43    2:35.10         13  
                  32.90     1:12.51 (39.61)     1:59.34 (46.83)     2:35.10 (35.76)
  9 Julia Laquidara     JR Washingtonville      2:26.99    2:35.19         12  
                  33.52     1:13.96 (40.44)     1:58.40 (44.44)     2:35.19 (36.79)
 10 Angelina Vertullo    8 Kingston             2:31.06    2:35.53         11  
                  34.27     1:14.39 (40.12)     1:58.00 (43.61)     2:35.53 (37.53)
 11 Kate Perez          JR Newburgh             2:36.65    2:36.36         10  
                  36.17     1:15.36 (39.19)     1:59.76 (44.40)     2:36.36 (36.60)
 12 Jamie Forbes        JR Newburgh             2:31.94    2:36.55          9  
                  35.14     1:14.44 (39.30)     2:00.84 (46.40)     2:36.55 (35.71)
 13 Brooke Hornbeck     FR Pine Bush            2:33.95    2:36.66          7  
                  34.27     1:13.22 (38.95)     2:00.17 (46.95)     2:36.66 (36.49)
 14 Alexa Irwin         SR Pine Bush            2:31.18    2:37.26          5  
                  33.30     1:14.28 (40.98)     2:01.78 (47.50)     2:37.26 (35.48)
 15 Lily Klein          FR Cornwall             2:44.36    2:39.65          4  
                  35.15     1:13.75 (38.60)     2:03.06 (49.31)     2:39.65 (36.59)
 16 Grace Williams      FR Newburgh             2:46.22    2:40.39          3  
                  35.82     1:20.18 (44.36)     2:03.87 (43.69)     2:40.39 (36.52)
 17 Catherine Dwyer     JR Washingtonville      2:33.21    2:41.27          2  
                  36.29     1:16.97 (40.68)     2:03.90 (46.93)     2:41.27 (37.37)
 18 Andrea Borrero      SR Middletown           2:40.00    2:43.83          1  
                  35.88     1:16.46 (40.58)     2:05.48 (49.02)     2:43.83 (38.35)
 19 Emily Constance      8 Kingston             2:32.63    2:44.13        
                  37.95     1:22.02 (44.07)     2:07.54 (45.52)     2:44.13 (36.59)
 20 Abigail Mitchell    JR Kingston             2:42.23    2:46.58        
                  37.97     1:19.70 (41.73)     2:06.12 (46.42)     2:46.58 (40.46)
 21 Grace Feely         SR Middletown           2:46.49    2:47.99        
                  39.01     1:22.21 (43.20)     2:09.56 (47.35)     2:47.99 (38.43)
 22 Jaylene German      JR Washingtonville      2:48.88    2:51.11        
                  38.09     1:22.84 (44.75)     2:10.29 (47.45)     2:51.11 (40.82)
 23 Hayley Tessler      SR Arlington            3:18.42    2:59.42        
                  37.82     1:24.41 (46.59)     2:16.62 (52.21)     2:59.42 (42.80)
 24 Amani Risal         SO Arlington            3:03.57    3:03.12        
                  47.00     1:33.00 (46.00)     2:27.00 (54.00)     3:03.12 (36.12)
 25 Samantha Evans      SR Minisink Valley      2:57.77    3:05.30        
                  38.72     1:25.52 (46.80)     2:23.78 (58.26)     3:05.30 (41.52)
 26 Antonia Morales     JR Arlington            3:23.96    3:08.61        
                  38.80     1:25.23 (46.43)     2:23.55 (58.32)     3:08.61 (45.06)
 27 Erica Simmons       SO Arlington            3:24.55    3:21.31        
                  44.29     1:35.14 (50.85)     2:32.77 (57.63)     3:21.31 (48.54)
 -- Peyton O'Brien      JR Minisink Valley      2:55.88         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  40.39     1:28.02 (47.63)     2:16.75 (48.73)          DQ (41.24)
 -- Maya Tessler        SR Arlington            3:25.64        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc