Hudson Valley Classic - 9/9/2017                        
                          2017 Hudson Valley Classic                           
                             Newburgh Free Academy                             
                                    Results                                    
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.51    9/6/2014 Arlington, Arlington                       
                         I Elcott, K Walsh, C Baker, E Tang                
 Sec9 Record: @ 1:48.23  11/17/2012 Monroe-Woodbury                            
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk 
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pine Bush  'A'                              2:02.36    1:56.69         48  
     1) Samantha Hufcut SO              2) Sierra DeGeorge JR             
     3) Deanna Caceres FR               4) Antonia Licardi 8              
                  28.67     1:02.45 (33.78)     1:31.07 (28.62)     1:56.69 (25.62)
  2 Cornwall  'A'                               1:58.57    1:57.88         42  
     1) Jessica Pryne SO                2) Jenna Pryne 8                  
     3) Sabina Modugno JR               4) Belle Leishman SR              
                  35.42     1:02.28 (26.86)     1:31.55 (29.27)     1:57.88 (26.33)
  3 New Paltz  'A'                              1:59.66    1:58.60         40  
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Maia Clasby SR                 
     3) Abigail Santos JR               4) Lydia Brutvan FR               
                  30.48     1:04.70 (34.22)     1:32.05 (27.35)     1:58.60 (26.55)
  4 Kingston  'A'                               2:00.23    2:02.76         38  
     1) Kelly Manley SR                 2) Angelina Vertullo 8            
     3) Alexa Peck SO                   4) Helen Wunderlich SR            
                  31.55     1:05.94 (34.39)     1:35.51 (29.57)     2:02.76 (27.25)
  5 Minisink Valley  'A'                        2:05.72    2:03.57         36  
     1) Abigail Gibbons JR              2) Kelsey Levite SR               
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Julia Dewhurst SO              
                  30.47     1:05.74 (35.27)     1:35.06 (29.32)     2:03.57 (28.51)
  6 Pine Bush  'B'                              2:05.12    2:05.92         34  
     1) Gillian Valdez SO               2) Brooke Hornbeck FR             
     3) Alexa Irwin SR                  4) Elishka Hajek 8                
                  32.74     1:09.26 (36.52)     1:39.10 (29.84)     2:05.92 (26.82)
  7 New Paltz  'B'                              2:04.04    2:06.75         30  
     1) Madison Burda SO                2) Orla Clasby SO                 
     3) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          4) April Cook SO                  
                  34.05     1:09.77 (35.72)     1:43.00 (33.23)     2:06.75 (23.75)
  8 Washingtonville  'A'                        2:06.98    2:07.13         26  
     1) Hana Regenauer SO               2) Julia Laquidara JR             
     3) Jillian Etnel FR                4) Kayla DiLiberto JR             
                  32.02     1:07.32 (35.30)     1:39.40 (32.08)     2:07.13 (27.73)
  9 Kingston  'B'                               2:10.52    2:07.93         24  
     1) Mackenzie Quinn SO              2) Emily Constance 8              
     3) Emily McCord 8                  4) Parker Ball 8                  
                  33.09     1:08.07 (34.98)     1:39.38 (31.31)     2:07.93 (28.55)
 10 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                  2:01.48    2:08.43         22  
     1) Jamie Forbes JR                 2) Grace Williams FR              
     3) Sydney Reede JR                 4) Kate Perez JR                  
                  33.31     1:10.11 (36.80)     1:39.99 (29.88)     2:08.43 (28.44)
 11 Newburgh Free Academy  'B'                  2:12.11    2:09.23         20  
     1) Catherine Williams FR           2) Megan Cameron 8                
     3) Iliana Lopez JR                 4) Emily Mendoza FR               
                  33.74     1:09.48 (35.74)     1:39.15 (29.67)     2:09.23 (30.08)
 12 Washingtonville  'B'                        2:15.77    2:10.76         18  
     1) Mickayla Dexter SR              2) Jaylene German JR              
     3) Katherine Kline FR              4) Hannah Wright 8                
                  41.00     1:39.00 (58.00)     1:50.00 (11.00)     2:10.76 (20.76)
 13 Cornwall  'B'                               2:03.78    2:10.83         14  
     1) Emma Sidoti SR                  2) Teresa Modugno 8               
     3) Kayla Caoili SR                 4) Marcella Christensen SR        
                  33.77     1:11.91 (38.14)     1:42.75 (30.84)     2:10.83 (28.08)
 14 Arlington  'A'                              2:17.75    2:12.13         10  
     1) Sophia Burda SO                 2) Alex Abouezzi SR               
     3) Robyn Lemieux SO                4) Amani Risal SO                 
                  34.20     1:17.59 (43.39)     1:41.89 (24.30)     2:12.13 (30.24)
 15 Arlington  'B'                              2:24.94    2:14.80          8  
     1) Tiffany Abouezzi JR             2) Hayley Tessler SR              
     3) Emilee Mogan FR                 4) Samantha Considine JR          
                  33.67     1:16.60 (42.93)     1:46.05 (29.45)     2:14.80 (28.75)
 16 Middletown  'A'                             2:17.00    2:15.38          6  
     1) Alyssa Gomez 7                  2) Grace Feely SR                 
     3) Andrea Borrero SR               4) Olivia Ferara SO               
                  34.18     1:13.20 (39.02)     1:46.39 (33.19)     2:15.38 (28.99)
 17 Middletown  'B'                             2:30.00    2:35.60          4  
     1) Nicole Fernandez SR             2) Erin Donovan 7                 
     3) Ciara Donovan 7                 4) Alyshea Furman FR              
                  52.00     1:24.20 (32.20)     2:05.94 (41.74)     2:35.60 (29.66)
 18 Minisink Valley  'B'                             NT    2:57.30          2  
     1) Mia Vizcaino SO                 2) Kaitlyn Eilert JR              
     3) Shannon O'Brien SO              4) Julia Vizcaino JR              
                  54.00   2:19.00 (1:25.00)      2:21.00 (2.00)     2:57.30 (36.30)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:53.31   9/10/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
 Sec9 Record: @ 1:49.46  11/21/2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:06.74  S1
                2:14.61  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonia Licardi      8 Pine Bush            2:07.08    2:04.74 S1      24  
                  28.49     1:00.46 (31.97)     1:33.81 (33.35)     2:04.74 (30.93)
  2 Paige Bacigal       JR Washingtonville      1:59.68    2:05.57 S1      21  
                  28.43     1:00.34 (31.91)     1:33.28 (32.94)     2:05.57 (32.29)
  3 Alexandria Caceres  SR Pine Bush            2:05.27    2:06.46 S1      20  
                  28.67     1:00.44 (31.77)     1:33.57 (33.13)     2:06.46 (32.89)
  4 Olivia Brown        FR Washingtonville      2:03.59    2:08.02 S9      19  
                  29.21     1:01.81 (32.60)     1:35.01 (33.20)     2:08.02 (33.01)
  5 April Cook          SO New Paltz            2:06.00    2:08.76 S9      18  
                  30.30     1:02.90 (32.60)     1:36.39 (33.49)     2:08.76 (32.37)
  6 Jillian Bunch       SR Newburgh             2:08.95    2:10.91 S9      17  
                  29.79     1:02.71 (32.92)     1:36.61 (33.90)     2:10.91 (34.30)
  7 Hana Regenauer      SO Washingtonville      2:08.90    2:11.60 S9      15  
                  29.95     1:03.01 (33.06)     1:37.69 (34.68)     2:11.60 (33.91)
  8 Sierra DeGeorge     JR Pine Bush            2:15.12    2:12.67 S9      13  
                  30.45     1:03.97 (33.52)     1:38.42 (34.45)     2:12.67 (34.25)
  9 Alexa Peck          SO Kingston             2:08.11    2:12.93 S9      12  
                  29.79     1:02.97 (33.18)     1:37.88 (34.91)     2:12.93 (35.05)
 10 Grace MacHugh       FR Newburgh             2:15.16    2:13.13 S9      11  
                  30.90     1:04.89 (33.99)     1:39.52 (34.63)     2:13.13 (33.61)
 11 Meghan Wurster      FR Newburgh             2:13.74    2:13.56 S9      10  
                  30.53     1:04.66 (34.13)     1:40.00 (35.34)     2:13.56 (33.56)
 12 Samantha DiLiBerto   8 Washingtonville      2:06.71    2:13.65 S9       8  
                  30.38     1:03.43 (33.05)     1:38.68 (35.25)     2:13.65 (34.97)
 12 Jenna Bunch          8 Newburgh             2:14.99    2:13.65 S9       8  
                  30.75     1:04.99 (34.24)     1:39.61 (34.62)     2:13.65 (34.04)
 14 Sara Ippolito        8 Pine Bush            2:19.68    2:13.86 S9       5  
                  30.77     1:04.99 (34.22)     1:39.90 (34.91)     2:13.86 (33.96)
 15 Shaylea Triller     FR Newburgh             2:15.00    2:14.99          4  
                  30.54     1:04.37 (33.83)     1:39.86 (35.49)     2:14.99 (35.13)
 16 Olivia Caceres      SO Pine Bush            2:16.09    2:15.86          3  
                  30.84     1:04.73 (33.89)     1:40.57 (35.84)     2:15.86 (35.29)
 17 Mackenzie Cosgrove  JR Cornwall             2:16.75    2:17.04          2  
                  30.95     1:05.38 (34.43)     1:41.46 (36.08)     2:17.04 (35.58)
 18 Katherine Kline     FR Washingtonville      2:12.11    2:17.37          1  
                  30.97     1:04.45 (33.48)     1:38.00 (33.55)     2:17.37 (39.37)
 19 Ava Schultz         SO Pine Bush            2:19.97    2:18.98        
                  31.20     1:05.95 (34.75)     1:43.00 (37.05)     2:18.98 (35.98)
 20 Emily McCord         8 Kingston             2:16.75    2:22.09        
                  31.16     1:07.15 (35.99)     1:45.80 (38.65)     2:22.09 (36.29)
 21 Makayla Pikarsky     8 Cornwall             2:20.35    2:22.12        
                  32.25     1:07.93 (35.68)     1:45.21 (37.28)     2:22.12 (36.91)
 22 Ava Rodriguez       FR Middletown           2:20.81    2:23.79        
                  32.26     1:08.42 (36.16)     1:46.82 (38.40)     2:23.79 (36.97)
 23 Parker Ball          8 Kingston             2:32.23    2:24.24        
                  16.38       31.00 (14.62)       55.52 (24.52)   2:24.24 (1:28.72)
 24 Gabby Whitehurst    SO Minisink Valley      2:26.18    2:24.30        
                  32.35     1:08.02 (35.67)     1:45.87 (37.85)     2:24.30 (38.43)
 25 Caroline Steeves     7 Kingston             2:30.65    2:25.22        
                  20.15        29.00 (8.85)       56.47 (27.47)   2:25.22 (1:28.75)
 26 Kaylen Rivera       SR Middletown           2:24.07    2:25.32        
                  32.43     1:09.29 (36.86)     1:48.01 (38.72)     2:25.32 (37.31)
 27 Vannessa Spina      JR Minisink Valley      2:28.89    2:27.12        
                  21.23        30.00 (8.77)       58.23 (28.23)   2:27.12 (1:28.89)
 28 Maddie Eckhardt     SR Arlington            2:37.62    2:28.32        
                  20.41        28.00 (7.59)     1:05.00 (37.00)   2:28.32 (1:23.32)
 29 Nancy Jaime         FR Middletown           2:40.00    2:30.08        
                  23.24        32.00 (8.76)     1:03.00 (31.00)   2:30.08 (1:27.08)
 30 Kelly Schweizer     SO Arlington            3:11.54    2:35.39        
                  33.13     1:11.86 (38.73)     1:53.51 (41.65)     2:35.39 (41.88)
 31 Adi Jordan          JR New Paltz            2:30.00    2:35.57        
                  26.31        31.00 (4.69)     1:06.97 (35.97)   2:35.57 (1:28.60)
 32 Cecelia Wendling    FR Arlington            2:51.28    2:40.49        
                  33.39     1:13.46 (40.07)     1:56.94 (43.48)     2:40.49 (43.55)
 33 Hannah Jackson      JR Arlington            3:01.51    2:44.60        
                  33.52     1:14.19 (40.67)     2:00.02 (45.83)     2:44.60 (44.58)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.52     10/1994 Chantal Rawn, Greenwich H.S.               
 Sec9 Record: @ 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:21.73  S1
                2:33.06  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall             2:12.45    2:10.17 NYS     24  
                  28.64     1:01.00 (32.36)     1:39.91 (38.91)     2:10.17 (30.26)
  2 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley      2:23.55    2:17.84 S1      21  
                  28.70     1:05.07 (36.37)     1:45.23 (40.16)     2:17.84 (32.61)
  3 Lydia Brutvan       FR New Paltz            2:24.00    2:22.33 S9      20  
                  30.84     1:06.17 (35.33)     1:48.57 (42.40)     2:22.33 (33.76)
  4 Alexandra Mitchell  FR Kingston             2:24.11    2:24.30 S9      19  
                  31.46     1:08.16 (36.70)     1:50.41 (42.25)     2:24.30 (33.89)
  5 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  FR New Paltz            2:28.00    2:26.53 S9      18  
                  32.01     1:10.68 (38.67)     1:52.39 (41.71)     2:26.53 (34.14)
  6 Orla Clasby         SO New Paltz            2:28.00    2:27.92 S9      17  
                  34.08     1:12.26 (38.18)     1:54.66 (42.40)     2:27.92 (33.26)
  7 Elissa Miller       SO Washingtonville      2:22.50    2:30.19 S9      15  
                  30.17     1:07.40 (37.23)     1:53.55 (46.15)     2:30.19 (36.64)
  8 Iliana Lopez        JR Newburgh             2:37.43    2:35.10         13  
                  32.90     1:12.51 (39.61)     1:59.34 (46.83)     2:35.10 (35.76)
  9 Julia Laquidara     JR Washingtonville      2:26.99    2:35.19         12  
                  33.52     1:13.96 (40.44)     1:58.40 (44.44)     2:35.19 (36.79)
 10 Angelina Vertullo    8 Kingston             2:31.06    2:35.53         11  
                  34.27     1:14.39 (40.12)     1:58.00 (43.61)     2:35.53 (37.53)
 11 Kate Perez          JR Newburgh             2:36.65    2:36.36         10  
                  36.17     1:15.36 (39.19)     1:59.76 (44.40)     2:36.36 (36.60)
 12 Jamie Forbes        JR Newburgh             2:31.94    2:36.55          9  
                  35.14     1:14.44 (39.30)     2:00.84 (46.40)     2:36.55 (35.71)
 13 Brooke Hornbeck     FR Pine Bush            2:33.95    2:36.66          7  
                  34.27     1:13.22 (38.95)     2:00.17 (46.95)     2:36.66 (36.49)
 14 Alexa Irwin         SR Pine Bush            2:31.18    2:37.26          5  
                  33.30     1:14.28 (40.98)     2:01.78 (47.50)     2:37.26 (35.48)
 15 Lily Klein          FR Cornwall             2:44.36    2:39.65          4  
                  35.15     1:13.75 (38.60)     2:03.06 (49.31)     2:39.65 (36.59)
 16 Grace Williams      FR Newburgh             2:46.22    2:40.39          3  
                  35.82     1:20.18 (44.36)     2:03.87 (43.69)     2:40.39 (36.52)
 17 Catherine Dwyer     JR Washingtonville      2:33.21    2:41.27          2  
                  36.29     1:16.97 (40.68)     2:03.90 (46.93)     2:41.27 (37.37)
 18 Andrea Borrero      SR Middletown           2:40.00    2:43.83          1  
                  35.88     1:16.46 (40.58)     2:05.48 (49.02)     2:43.83 (38.35)
 19 Emily Constance      8 Kingston             2:32.63    2:44.13        
                  37.95     1:22.02 (44.07)     2:07.54 (45.52)     2:44.13 (36.59)
 20 Abigail Mitchell    JR Kingston             2:42.23    2:46.58        
                  37.97     1:19.70 (41.73)     2:06.12 (46.42)     2:46.58 (40.46)
 21 Grace Feely         SR Middletown           2:46.49    2:47.99        
                  39.01     1:22.21 (43.20)     2:09.56 (47.35)     2:47.99 (38.43)
 22 Jaylene German      JR Washingtonville      2:48.88    2:51.11        
                  38.09     1:22.84 (44.75)     2:10.29 (47.45)     2:51.11 (40.82)
 23 Hayley Tessler      SR Arlington            3:18.42    2:59.42        
                  37.82     1:24.41 (46.59)     2:16.62 (52.21)     2:59.42 (42.80)
 24 Amani Risal         SO Arlington            3:03.57    3:03.12        
                  47.00     1:33.00 (46.00)     2:27.00 (54.00)     3:03.12 (36.12)
 25 Samantha Evans      SR Minisink Valley      2:57.77    3:05.30        
                  38.72     1:25.52 (46.80)     2:23.78 (58.26)     3:05.30 (41.52)
 26 Antonia Morales     JR Arlington            3:23.96    3:08.61        
                  38.80     1:25.23 (46.43)     2:23.55 (58.32)     3:08.61 (45.06)
 27 Erica Simmons       SO Arlington            3:24.55    3:21.31        
                  44.29     1:35.14 (50.85)     2:32.77 (57.63)     3:21.31 (48.54)
 -- Peyton O'Brien      JR Minisink Valley      2:55.88         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
                  40.39     1:28.02 (47.63)     2:16.75 (48.73)          DQ (41.24)
 -- Maya Tessler        SR Arlington            3:25.64        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.86     10/1997 Brooke Davey, John Jay H.S.                  
 Sec9 Record: @ 23.50  11/17/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall                       
                24.84  NYS
                26.40  S1
                27.82  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz              24.99      25.41 S1      24  
  2 Alyssa Martin       JR Washingtonville        25.84      25.70 S1      21  
  3 Allie Vela          SR Newburgh               26.03      26.06 S1      20  
  4 Deanna Caceres      FR Pine Bush              26.52      26.81 S9      19  
  5 Eleanora Meyer       8 Kingston               26.53      26.92 S9      18  
  6 Robyn Lemieux       SO Arlington              26.67      27.12 S9      17  
  7 Alexandra Kassian   FR Rondout Valley            NT      27.63 S9      15  
  8 Helen Wunderlich    SR Kingston               26.75      27.81 S9      13  
  9 Cora Mance           8 Pine Bush              28.49      27.85         12  
 10 Katie Lynch         SO Middletown             27.75      27.91         11  
 11 Emily Hakim         SO Kingston               26.66      27.97         10  
 12 Sydney Reede        JR Newburgh               28.10      28.14          9  
 13 Megan Loughran      SO New Paltz              28.12      28.20          7  
 14 Kayla DiLiberto     JR Washingtonville        27.15      28.45          5  
 15 Melina Blezy        SR Minisink Valley        27.86      28.59          4  
 16 Jillian Etnel       FR Washingtonville        28.25      28.66          3  
 17 Marcella Christens  SR Cornwall               27.43      28.67          2  
 18 Kelsey Levite       SR Minisink Valley        28.42      29.32          1  
 19 Emma Sidoti         SR Cornwall               28.67      29.46        
 20 Mickayla Dexter     SR Washingtonville        29.97      29.54        
 21 Lydia Ring           8 Washingtonville        29.50      29.61        
 22 Quinn Ratynski      FR New Paltz              30.00      29.78        
 23 Nicole Schuessler   SR Pine Bush              28.25      29.85        
 24 Korinne Finnigan    FR Washingtonville        30.87      29.97        
 25 Cheyenne Sebesta    SR Pine Bush              30.42      30.05        
 26 Charlotte Freer     FR New Paltz              29.99      30.67        
 27 Maddy Harp          FR New Paltz              31.19      30.68        
 28 Alyshea Furman      FR Middletown             30.49      30.88        
 29 Alex Abouezzi       SR Arlington              31.38      31.10        
 30 Jenna Markel        FR Kingston               30.02      31.41        
 31 Grima Sehgal        FR Arlington              31.61      31.43        
 32 Lauren Hoetger      SR Kingston               31.89      31.78        
 33 Alyssa Gomez         7 Middletown             33.46      31.84        
 34 Teddi Matthews      SO Minisink Valley        32.59      32.38        
 35 Lindsey Boye        FR Kingston               32.33      32.57        
 36 Sophia Vulaj        FR Arlington              35.56      32.95        
 37 Sarah Gates         FR Arlington              32.81      33.93        
 37 Paige Sarvis        SO New Paltz              32.72      33.93        
 39 Sarah Lekaj         FR Kingston               33.00      34.44        
 40 Madison Vandervoor  SO Minisink Valley        33.94      35.04        
 41 Faith Darling       FR Cornwall               36.18      35.36        
 42 Nicole Fernandez    SR Middletown             36.30      35.97        
 43 Amina Oukili        SO New Paltz              35.50      36.10        
 44 Kaitlyn Eilert      JR Minisink Valley        42.06      36.42        
 45 Madison Wood         7 Middletown             37.94      37.20        
 46 Veida Ortiz         SO Middletown             38.00      37.71        
 47 Samantha Vos        SO New Paltz              29.99      38.02        
 48 Andrea Moro         JR Middletown             37.70      38.14        
 49 Julia Vizcaino      JR Minisink Valley        45.13      42.12        
 50 Mia Vizcaino        SO Minisink Valley        49.75      42.83        
 51 Karena Mortensen    JR Minisink Valley           NT      49.72        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 257.90   9/10/2011 Shannon McNamara, Warwick                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Scarano    JR Newburgh                  NP     253.15         24  
  2 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty  SO Cornwall              208.40     243.70         21  
  3 Ava DeFelice        FR Cornwall              229.59     235.25         20  
  4 Jenna MacLeod       JR Cornwall              246.00     227.05         19  
  5 Cheyanne Bailey     JR Middletown            230.40     203.35         18  
  6 Hannah Gumaer       SR Pine Bush             141.19     192.80         17  
  7 Maia Clasby         SR New Paltz                 NP     191.20         15  
  8 Cameron Roth        JR Newburgh                  NP     184.45         13  
  9 Leah Rosario        JR Newburgh                  NP     182.50         12  
 10 Sarah Natkiel       SO Cornwall              179.10     177.80         11  
 11 Sarah Caoili        SO Cornwall              184.55     177.75         10  
 12 Elizabeth Riley     SR Newburgh                  NP     171.15          9  
 13 Kaitlin Lehning     SO Peekskill                 NP     170.95          7  
 14 Payton Vellenga     JR Pine Bush                 NP     161.45          5  
 15 Marissa Scarano      7 Newburgh                  NP     160.20          4  
 16 Regan Arnold        SO Cornwall              157.60     153.20          3  
 17 Claudia Kaplan      JR New Paltz                 NP     152.15          2  
 18 Hana Deaton         SO Newburgh                  NP     136.05          1  
 19 Aniya Gonzalez       7 Middletown            146.10     133.55        
 20 Kira Arnold          7 Cornwall              151.05     114.90        
 21 Isabella Valenzano   7 Cornwall              138.30     106.65        
 22 Anika Friedman      JR New Paltz                 NP     101.80        
 23 Ashley O'Heir       JR Pine Bush              99.35      98.60        
 24 Sophia Pham-Aparic   7 Middletown             76.15      70.80        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.35   9/12/2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                    
 Sec9 Record: @ 56.95  11/19/2005 Jacquelyn Klein, Washingtonville             
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:03.17  S1
              1:10.67  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allie Vela          SR Newburgh             1:02.67    1:01.10 S1      24  
                  29.38     1:01.10 (31.72)                                        
  2 Jenna Pryne          8 Cornwall             1:02.35    1:02.89 S1      21  
                  29.44     1:02.89 (33.45)                                        
  3 Samantha Hufcut     SO Pine Bush            1:03.84    1:04.86 S9      20  
                  29.39     1:04.86 (35.47)                                        
  4 Kelly Manley        SR Kingston             1:03.89    1:05.82 S9      19  
                  30.76     1:05.82 (35.06)                                        
  5 Alexa Peck          SO Kingston             1:07.45    1:06.17 S9      18  
                  31.15     1:06.17 (35.02)                                        
  6 Melina Blezy        SR Minisink Valley      1:04.77    1:07.25 S9      17  
                  31.28     1:07.25 (35.97)                                        
  7 Robyn Lemieux       SO Arlington            1:07.32    1:07.87 S9      15  
                  32.25     1:07.87 (35.62)                                        
  8 Keira Coulard-Smit  JR New Paltz            1:04.00    1:07.88 S9      13  
                  30.94     1:07.88 (36.94)                                        
  9 Iliana Lopez        JR Newburgh             1:07.34    1:08.45 S9      12  
                  26.87     1:08.45 (41.58)                                        
 10 Sabina Modugno      JR Cornwall             1:07.77    1:09.22 S9      11  
                  31.44     1:09.22 (37.78)                                        
 11 Alexa Irwin         SR Pine Bush            1:05.62    1:09.75 S9      10  
                  32.38     1:09.75 (37.37)                                        
 12 Kayla Caoili        SR Cornwall             1:09.31    1:09.96 S9       9  
                  31.48     1:09.96 (38.48)                                        
 13 Madison Burda       SO New Paltz            1:10.00    1:10.13 S9       7  
                  32.37     1:10.13 (37.76)                                        
 14 Ava Schultz         SO Pine Bush            1:12.40    1:11.78          5  
                  33.81     1:11.78 (37.97)                                        
 15 Kayla DiLiberto     JR Washingtonville      1:12.31    1:11.81          4  
                  33.39     1:11.81 (38.42)                                        
 16 Emilee Mogan        FR Arlington            1:17.14    1:12.69          3  
                  33.49     1:12.69 (39.20)                                        
 17 Grace MacHugh       FR Newburgh             1:15.06    1:14.07          2  
                  34.95     1:14.07 (39.12)                                        
 18 Samantha Vos        SO New Paltz            1:14.00    1:14.64          1  
                  34.30     1:14.64 (40.34)                                        
 19 Julia Dewhurst      SO Minisink Valley      1:13.72    1:17.11        
                  35.87     1:17.11 (41.24)                                        
 20 Teresa Modugno       8 Cornwall             1:19.32    1:17.19        
                  34.40     1:17.19 (42.79)                                        
 21 Mary Donovan        FR Cornwall             1:22.41    1:18.88        
                  35.00     1:18.88 (43.88)                                        
 22 Kathleen Considine  SO Arlington            1:22.82    1:19.98        
                  33.00     1:19.98 (46.98)                                        
 23 Ciara Donovan        7 Middletown           1:37.15    1:33.03        
                  43.70     1:33.03 (49.33)                                        
 24 Andrea Moro         JR Middletown           1:45.61    1:41.89        
                  46.09     1:41.89 (55.80)                                        
 25 Dajahne Saddler      7 Middletown           1:50.22    1:45.23        
                1:38.00      1:45.23 (7.23)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.68    9/6/2003 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh-               
 Sec9 Record: @ 51.57  11/19/2005 Katrice Ewanich, Cornwall                    
                54.36  NYS
                58.22  S1
              1:01.57  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonia Licardi      8 Pine Bush              56.55      55.71 S1      24  
                  26.87       55.71 (28.84)                                        
  2 Alexandria Caceres  SR Pine Bush              58.58      58.69 S9      21  
                  28.01       58.69 (30.68)                                        
  3 Elishka Hajek        8 Pine Bush            1:00.09      59.94 S9      20  
                  28.65       59.94 (31.29)                                        
  4 Eleanora Meyer       8 Kingston               59.01    1:00.06 S9      19  
                  28.35     1:00.06 (31.71)                                        
  5 Mackenzie Quinn     SO Kingston             1:04.53    1:00.11 S9      18  
                  28.32     1:00.11 (31.79)                                        
  6 Bella Santos        JR New Paltz            1:00.00    1:00.69 S9      17  
                  28.84     1:00.69 (31.85)                                        
  7 Emily McCord         8 Kingston             1:01.12    1:00.98 S9      15  
                  29.41     1:00.98 (31.57)                                        
  8 Marcella Caceres    SO Pine Bush            1:00.22    1:01.20 S9      13  
                  29.28     1:01.20 (31.92)                                        
  9 Samantha DiLiBerto   8 Washingtonville        59.98    1:01.31 S9      12  
                  29.35     1:01.31 (31.96)                                        
 10 Sage Evans           8 Monticello           1:02.78    1:01.65         11  
                  29.69     1:01.65 (31.96)                                        
 11 Belle Leishman      SR Cornwall             1:01.08    1:01.96         10  
                  29.37     1:01.96 (32.59)                                        
 12 Katie Lynch         SO Middletown           1:01.20    1:02.03          9  
                  29.76     1:02.03 (32.27)                                        
 13 Emily Hakim         SO Kingston               59.23    1:02.38          7  
                  29.80     1:02.38 (32.58)                                        
 14 Jillian Etnel       FR Washingtonville      1:03.40    1:02.49          5  
                  29.80     1:02.49 (32.69)                                        
 15 Cora Mance           8 Pine Bush            1:03.76    1:02.61          4  
                  30.21     1:02.61 (32.40)                                        
 16 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  FR New Paltz            1:02.18    1:02.66          3  
                  30.11     1:02.66 (32.55)                                        
 17 Bianca Ring         SO Washingtonville      1:01.99    1:02.88          2  
                  30.92     1:02.88 (31.96)                                        
 18 Hannah Wright        8 Washingtonville      1:03.22    1:03.11          1  
                  30.35     1:03.11 (32.76)                                        
 19 Olivia Ferara       SO Middletown           1:10.71    1:03.84        
                  30.17     1:03.84 (33.67)                                        
 20 Keegan Beamish      SO Minisink Valley      1:10.44    1:04.49        
                  30.76     1:04.49 (33.73)                                        
 21 Tiffany Abouezzi    JR Arlington            1:09.79    1:04.66        
                  31.06     1:04.66 (33.60)                                        
 22 Maya Barth          SR Pine Bush            1:05.32    1:05.66        
                  31.22     1:05.66 (34.44)                                        
 23 Ava Rodriguez       FR Middletown           1:03.67    1:05.70        
                  30.95     1:05.70 (34.75)                                        
 24 Gillian Valdez      SO Pine Bush            1:04.48    1:06.60        
                  32.17     1:06.60 (34.43)                                        
 25 Emily O'Brien       JR Minisink Valley      1:07.38    1:08.00        
                  31.70     1:08.00 (36.30)                                        
 26 Kelly Schweizer     SO Arlington            1:15.65    1:09.19        
                  33.58     1:09.19 (35.61)                                        
 27 Lorelai Stuhlweiss  FR Cornwall             1:08.12    1:09.46        
                  32.30     1:09.46 (37.16)                                        
 28 Taylor Brooks       JR Newburgh             1:12.64    1:10.13        
                  33.48     1:10.13 (36.65)                                        
 29 Mary Donovan        FR Cornwall             1:11.31    1:10.47        
                  33.82     1:10.47 (36.65)                                        
 30 Hannah Jackson      JR Arlington            1:15.11    1:11.17        
                  33.31     1:11.17 (37.86)                                        
 31 Pearl Leishman      SO Cornwall             1:09.12    1:11.28        
                  32.73     1:11.28 (38.55)                                        
 32 Cecelia Wendling    FR Arlington            1:14.20    1:11.36        
                  32.96     1:11.36 (38.40)                                        
 33 Jenna Markel        FR Kingston             1:07.45    1:11.91        
                  33.44     1:11.91 (38.47)                                        
 34 Elizabeth Cerutti    7 Minisink Valley      1:22.22    1:14.04        
                  35.84     1:14.04 (38.20)                                        
 35 Gianna Coburn        8 Cornwall             1:11.60    1:14.55        
                  33.98     1:14.55 (40.57)                                        
 36 Alyshea Furman      FR Middletown           1:15.85    1:15.81        
                1:00.00     1:15.81 (15.81)                                        
 37 Erin Donovan         7 Middletown           1:20.38    1:16.29        
                1:16.29         1:16.29 ( )                                        
 38 Paige Sarvis        SO New Paltz            1:16.16    1:16.56        
                1:02.00     1:16.56 (14.56)                                        
 39 Faith Darling       FR Cornwall             1:18.81    1:17.59        
                  37.57     1:17.59 (40.02)                                        
 40 Amanda Birkenstock  JR Arlington            1:20.11    1:17.72        
                  35.45     1:17.72 (42.27)                                        
 41 Kimberly Campos-Or  SO Middletown           1:31.47    1:30.09        
                  41.66     1:30.09 (48.43)                                        
 42 Veida Ortiz         SO Middletown           1:29.84    1:31.18        
                  42.40     1:31.18 (48.78)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.13     10/1993 Melanie Veazey, Cheshire H.S.              
 Sec9 Record: @ 4:50.26  11/23/2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh              
                5:14.65  NYS
                5:36.03  S1
                6:02.85  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Mitchell  FR Kingston             5:39.10    5:38.93 S9      24  
                  29.93     1:03.76 (33.83)     1:37.74 (33.98)     2:12.51 (34.77)
        2:47.33 (34.82)     3:22.45 (35.12)     3:57.63 (35.18)     4:32.28 (34.65)
        5:06.49 (34.21)     5:38.93 (32.44)                                        
  2 April Cook          SO New Paltz            5:44.00    5:41.04 S9      21  
                  30.78     1:04.09 (33.31)     1:38.60 (34.51)     2:13.41 (34.81)
        2:48.23 (34.82)     3:23.49 (35.26)     3:58.40 (34.91)     4:33.54 (35.14)
        5:07.95 (34.41)     5:41.04 (33.09)                                        
  3 Olivia Brown        FR Washingtonville      5:28.70    5:42.66 S9      20  
                  30.30     1:04.65 (34.35)     1:39.62 (34.97)     2:14.58 (34.96)
        2:49.59 (35.01)     3:24.89 (35.30)     4:00.07 (35.18)     4:35.04 (34.97)
        5:10.04 (35.00)     5:42.66 (32.62)                                        
  4 Hana Regenauer      SO Washingtonville      5:47.46    5:50.26 S9      19  
                  30.53     1:04.18 (33.65)     1:39.01 (34.83)     2:14.22 (35.21)
        2:49.80 (35.58)     3:25.78 (35.98)     4:01.65 (35.87)     4:37.88 (36.23)
        5:14.24 (36.36)     5:50.26 (36.02)                                        
  5 Megan Cameron        8 Newburgh             5:55.00    5:54.88 S9      18  
                  32.31     1:07.67 (35.36)     1:43.65 (35.98)     2:20.28 (36.63)
        2:56.40 (36.12)     3:32.28 (35.88)     4:08.10 (35.82)     4:44.12 (36.02)
        5:20.77 (36.65)     5:54.88 (34.11)                                        
  6 Sara Ippolito        8 Pine Bush            5:53.11    5:55.26 S9      17  
                  31.88     1:07.59 (35.71)     1:43.81 (36.22)     2:20.51 (36.70)
        2:57.04 (36.53)     3:33.61 (36.57)     4:10.02 (36.41)     4:46.33 (36.31)
        5:22.13 (35.80)     5:55.26 (33.13)                                        
  7 Meghan Wurster      FR Newburgh             5:48.73    5:56.19 S9      15  
                  31.03     1:06.38 (35.35)     1:42.29 (35.91)     2:18.97 (36.68)
        2:55.16 (36.19)     3:31.33 (36.17)     4:07.93 (36.60)     4:44.79 (36.86)
        5:21.11 (36.32)     5:56.19 (35.08)                                        
  8 Katherine Kline     FR Washingtonville      6:02.90    6:00.83 S9      13  
                  31.92     1:06.81 (34.89)     1:43.25 (36.44)     2:20.52 (37.27)
        2:56.56 (36.04)     3:33.81 (37.25)     4:10.95 (37.14)     4:48.50 (37.55)
        5:25.70 (37.20)     6:00.83 (35.13)                                        
  9 Olivia Caceres      SO Pine Bush            5:48.10    6:10.90         12  
                  31.76     1:06.55 (34.79)     1:43.57 (37.02)     2:21.35 (37.78)
        2:59.30 (37.95)     3:37.56 (38.26)     4:16.06 (38.50)     4:55.46 (39.40)
        5:34.05 (38.59)     6:10.90 (36.85)                                        
 10 Sophia Burda        SO Arlington            5:51.17    6:11.17         11  
                  32.20     1:08.04 (35.84)     1:44.51 (36.47)     2:21.46 (36.95)
        2:59.56 (38.10)     3:38.17 (38.61)     4:17.06 (38.89)     4:56.24 (39.18)
        5:35.01 (38.77)     6:11.17 (36.16)                                        
 11 Mackenzie Cosgrove  JR Cornwall             6:16.33    6:11.73         10  
                  31.95     1:07.68 (35.73)     1:45.31 (37.63)     2:23.61 (38.30)
        3:01.52 (37.91)     3:39.40 (37.88)     4:18.19 (38.79)     4:56.71 (38.52)
        5:34.89 (38.18)     6:11.73 (36.84)                                        
 12 Shaylea Triller     FR Newburgh             6:00.00    6:16.22          9  
                  32.43     1:08.16 (35.73)     1:44.87 (36.71)     2:22.37 (37.50)
        3:00.42 (38.05)     3:39.45 (39.03)     4:18.79 (39.34)     4:58.92 (40.13)
        5:38.85 (39.93)     6:16.22 (37.37)                                        
 13 Marcella Christens  SR Cornwall             6:05.12    6:16.49          7  
                  31.77     1:07.25 (35.48)     1:44.74 (37.49)     2:23.21 (38.47)
        3:01.94 (38.73)     3:40.47 (38.53)     4:19.91 (39.44)     4:59.63 (39.72)
        5:39.22 (39.59)     6:16.49 (37.27)                                        
 14 Grace Williams      FR Newburgh             6:20.00    6:21.19          5  
                  34.53     1:11.76 (37.23)     1:50.18 (38.42)     2:28.56 (38.38)
        3:07.76 (39.20)     3:46.82 (39.06)     4:26.78 (39.96)     5:05.83 (39.05)
        5:45.24 (39.41)     6:21.19 (35.95)                                        
 15 Julia Dewhurst      SO Minisink Valley      6:03.36    6:21.39          4  
                  35.04     1:13.11 (38.07)     1:51.16 (38.05)     2:29.80 (38.64)
        3:08.67 (38.87)     3:48.48 (39.81)     4:27.96 (39.48)     5:06.71 (38.75)
        5:44.79 (38.08)     6:21.39 (36.60)                                        
 16 Teresa Modugno       8 Cornwall             6:52.12    6:24.10          3  
                  32.13     1:10.20 (38.07)     1:49.38 (39.18)     2:28.77 (39.39)
        3:08.11 (39.34)     3:47.84 (39.73)     4:27.32 (39.48)     5:07.41 (40.09)
        5:47.01 (39.60)     6:24.10 (37.09)                                        
 17 Makayla Pikarsky     8 Cornwall             6:42.52    6:25.10          2  
                  34.62     1:12.38 (37.76)     1:51.60 (39.22)     2:31.04 (39.44)
        3:10.52 (39.48)     3:49.77 (39.25)     4:29.67 (39.90)     5:09.74 (40.07)
        5:49.00 (39.26)     6:25.10 (36.10)                                        
 18 Kaylen Rivera       SR Middletown           6:42.03    6:33.78          1  
                  34.17     1:12.61 (38.44)     1:52.19 (39.58)     2:32.40 (40.21)
        3:12.91 (40.51)     3:52.49 (39.58)     4:34.33 (41.84)     5:15.62 (41.29)
        5:55.63 (40.01)     6:33.78 (38.15)                                        
 19 Nancy Jaime         FR Middletown           7:10.00    6:39.19        
                  34.21     1:12.55 (38.34)     1:52.58 (40.03)     2:34.12 (41.54)
        3:15.32 (41.20)     3:56.53 (41.21)     4:37.27 (40.74)     5:18.19 (40.92)
        5:59.58 (41.39)     6:39.19 (39.61)                                        
 20 Caroline Steeves     7 Kingston             6:40.11    6:39.32        
                  35.70     1:14.52 (38.82)     1:54.62 (40.10)     2:35.39 (40.77)
        3:16.69 (41.30)     3:57.77 (41.08)     4:40.10 (42.33)     5:21.27 (41.17)
        6:02.65 (41.38)     6:39.32 (36.67)                                        
 21 Abigail Olenski     SO Kingston             6:40.24    6:40.33        
                  34.85     1:13.68 (38.83)     1:54.49 (40.81)     2:35.45 (40.96)
        3:17.08 (41.63)     3:58.75 (41.67)     4:40.69 (41.94)     5:21.56 (40.87)
        6:02.61 (41.05)     6:40.33 (37.72)                                        
 22 Emily Mendoza       FR Newburgh             6:40.55    6:41.81        
                  34.54     1:12.21 (37.67)     1:51.76 (39.55)     2:32.00 (40.24)
        3:13.29 (41.29)     3:54.85 (41.56)     4:37.44 (42.59)     5:20.08 (42.64)
        6:02.34 (42.26)     6:41.81 (39.47)                                        
 23 Samantha Considine  JR Arlington            7:12.12    6:43.66        
                  33.67     1:11.38 (37.71)     1:52.02 (40.64)     2:32.89 (40.87)
        3:15.79 (42.90)     3:58.00 (42.21)     4:40.62 (42.62)   6:04.04 (1:23.42)
         6:13.00 (8.96)     6:43.66 (30.66)                                        
 24 Sarah Pietraszka    SR Minisink Valley      6:45.08    6:52.21        
                  35.83     1:16.78 (40.95)     1:58.22 (41.44)     2:40.23 (42.01)
        3:22.17 (41.94)     4:05.04 (42.87)     4:46.45 (41.41)     5:29.12 (42.67)
        6:11.62 (42.50)     6:52.21 (40.59)                                        
 25 Vannessa Spina      JR Minisink Valley      6:49.91    6:53.90        
                  35.38     1:14.77 (39.39)     1:56.43 (41.66)     2:39.54 (43.11)
        3:22.46 (42.92)     4:05.28 (42.82)     4:48.60 (43.32)     5:31.81 (43.21)
        6:14.57 (42.76)     6:53.90 (39.33)                                        
 26 Hayle Cuff           7 Kingston             6:52.23    7:04.31        
                  33.99     1:13.26 (39.27)     1:54.79 (41.53)     2:37.20 (42.41)
        3:20.49 (43.29)     4:05.20 (44.71)     4:50.10 (44.90)   6:21.05 (1:30.95)
         6:28.00 (6.95)     7:04.31 (36.31)                                        
 27 Samantha Haak       SO Minisink Valley      7:19.23    7:13.09        
                  37.44     1:19.32 (41.88)     2:02.10 (42.78)     2:45.67 (43.57)
        3:30.30 (44.63)     4:15.54 (45.24)     5:01.21 (45.67)     5:47.08 (45.87)
        6:31.70 (44.62)     7:13.09 (41.39)                                        
 28 Jeanine Ohene Agye  FR Kingston             6:35.12    7:13.44        
                  34.08     1:14.05 (39.97)     1:56.15 (42.10)   3:20.00 (1:23.85)
         3:24.75 (4.75)     4:11.03 (46.28)     5:02.00 (50.97)     5:43.15 (41.15)
        6:28.97 (45.82)     7:13.44 (44.47)                                        
 29 Julia Steiner        7 Newburgh                  NT    7:16.80        
                  38.96   1:48.00 (1:09.04)     2:05.49 (17.49)   3:15.00 (1:09.51)
        3:36.35 (21.35)     4:21.40 (45.05)     5:11.00 (49.60)     5:55.00 (44.00)
        6:40.00 (45.00)     7:16.80 (36.80)                                        
 30 Paige Kubin          7 Newburgh                  NT    7:24.18        
                  37.08     1:19.94 (42.86)     2:04.95 (45.01)     2:50.63 (45.68)
        3:36.17 (45.54)     4:22.43 (46.26)     5:07.69 (45.26)     5:55.12 (47.43)
        6:41.61 (46.49)     7:24.18 (42.57)                                        
 31 Shannon O'Brien     SO Minisink Valley      7:20.56    7:43.32        
                  43.10     1:30.12 (47.02)     2:17.71 (47.59)     3:05.30 (47.59)
        3:53.26 (47.96)     4:41.08 (47.82)     5:28.73 (47.65)     6:15.81 (47.08)
        7:00.92 (45.11)     7:43.32 (42.40)                                        
 32 Isabella Harrell    FR Kingston             6:59.42    7:51.23        
                  35.34     1:17.84 (42.50)     2:04.13 (46.29)     2:52.42 (48.29)
        3:42.15 (49.73)     4:32.79 (50.64)     5:23.11 (50.32)     6:14.24 (51.13)
        6:39.00 (24.76)   7:51.23 (1:12.23)                                        
 33 Lauren Murphy       JR Arlington            8:31.50    8:04.19        
                1:25.02     1:42.00 (16.98)     2:18.00 (36.00)     3:03.07 (45.07)
        3:58.00 (54.93)     4:46.00 (48.00)     5:36.00 (50.00)     6:28.00 (52.00)
        7:16.00 (48.00)     8:04.19 (48.19)                                        
 34 Marina Bryan        SR Arlington            8:48.02    8:25.34        
                  40.54     1:26.28 (45.74)     2:16.50 (50.22)     3:09.15 (52.65)
        4:01.57 (52.42)     4:54.82 (53.25)     5:48.41 (53.59)     6:41.39 (52.98)
        7:35.02 (53.63)     8:25.34 (50.32)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:40.30     10/1998 Cheshire High School                       
 Sec9 Record: @ 1:37.84     11/1996 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi                  
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornwall  'A'                               1:45.62    1:44.86         48  
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Sabina Modugno JR              
     3) Belle Leishman SR               4) Jessica Pryne SO               
                  26.31       52.92 (26.61)     1:19.82 (26.90)     1:44.86 (25.04)
  2 Washingtonville  'A'                        1:46.09    1:45.64         42  
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Elissa Miller SO               
     3) Olivia Brown FR                 4) Alyssa Martin JR               
                  26.53       57.22 (30.69)     1:20.51 (23.29)     1:45.64 (25.13)
  3 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                  1:49.00    1:47.43         40  
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Jillian Bunch SR               
     3) Sydney Reede JR                 4) Allie Vela SR                  
                  28.03       54.57 (26.54)     1:21.86 (27.29)     1:47.43 (25.57)
  4 New Paltz  'A'                              1:46.24    1:47.88         38  
     1) Lydia Brutvan FR                2) April Cook SO                  
     3) Bella Santos JR                 4) Abigail Santos JR              
                  27.81       55.13 (27.32)     1:22.34 (27.21)     1:47.88 (25.54)
  5 Kingston  'A'                               1:48.54    1:50.14         36  
     1) Eleanora Meyer 8                2) Helen Wunderlich SR            
     3) Emily Hakim SO                  4) Alexandra Mitchell FR          
                  27.67       54.79 (27.12)     1:22.97 (28.18)     1:50.14 (27.17)
  6 Pine Bush  'A'                              1:47.45    1:52.01         34  
     1) Alexandria Caceres SR           2) Olivia Caceres SO              
     3) Marcella Caceres SO             4) Ava Schultz SO                 
                  27.02       55.41 (28.39)     1:24.07 (28.66)     1:52.01 (27.94)
  7 New Paltz  'B'                              1:51.51    1:53.13         30  
     1) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          2) Zofia Trzewik-Quinn FR         
     3) Megan Loughran SO               4) Orla Clasby SO                 
                  28.66       56.50 (27.84)     1:24.79 (28.29)     1:53.13 (28.34)
  8 Washingtonville  'B'                        1:52.87    1:53.77         26  
     1) Kayla DiLiberto JR              2) Hannah Wright 8                
     3) Jillian Etnel FR                4) Samantha DiLiBerto 8           
                  29.22       58.02 (28.80)     1:26.54 (28.52)     1:53.77 (27.23)
  9 Pine Bush  'B'                              1:56.12    1:56.27         24  
     1) Alexa Irwin SR                  2) Brooke Hornbeck FR             
     3) Sara Ippolito 8                 4) Cora Mance 8                   
                  29.77       58.90 (29.13)     1:28.29 (29.39)     1:56.27 (27.98)
 10 Cornwall  'B'                               1:53.34    1:56.37         22  
     1) Makayla Pikarsky 8              2) Emma Sidoti SR                 
     3) Kayla Caoili SR                 4) Marcella Christensen SR        
                  30.57       59.69 (29.12)     1:28.01 (28.32)     1:56.37 (28.36)
 11 Middletown  'A'                             2:02.31    1:57.84         20  
     1) Ava Rodriguez FR                2) Olivia Ferara SO               
     3) Kaylen Rivera SR                4) Katie Lynch SO                 
                  29.80       58.68 (28.88)     1:29.36 (30.68)     1:57.84 (28.48)
 12 Minisink Valley  'A'                        1:28.67    2:03.07         18  
     1) Keegan Beamish SO               2) Emily O'Brien JR               
     3) Samantha Evans SR               4) Kaitlin LoSauro JR             
                  29.25     1:00.78 (31.53)     1:33.50 (32.72)     2:03.07 (29.57)
 13 Arlington  'A'                              2:06.12    2:04.50         14  
     1) Alex Abouezzi SR                2) Cecelia Wendling FR            
     3) Grima Sehgal FR                 4) Kathleen Considine SO          
                  31.36     1:03.38 (32.02)     1:34.41 (31.03)     2:04.50 (30.09)
 14 Arlington  'B'                              2:11.32    2:04.86         10  
     1) Sarah Gates FR                  2) Kelly Schweizer SO             
     3) Emilee Mogan FR                 4) Hannah Jackson JR              
                  33.65     1:05.07 (31.42)     1:33.86 (28.79)     2:04.86 (31.00)
 15 Middletown  'B'                             2:06.00    2:05.72          8  
     1) Erin Donovan 7                  2) Grace Feely SR                 
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Nancy Jaime FR                 
                  33.70     1:05.38 (31.68)     1:41.58 (36.20)     2:05.72 (24.14)
 16 Kingston  'B'                               1:54.64    2:11.05          6  
     1) Jeanine Ohene Agyei FR          2) Lindsey Boye FR                
     3) Sarah Lekaj FR                  4) Isabella Harrell FR            
                  34.87     1:05.13 (30.26)     1:39.16 (34.03)     2:11.05 (31.89)
 17 Newburgh Free Academy  'B'                  2:12.00    2:13.70          4  
     1) Taylor Brooks JR                2) Anjoule Martin SO              
     3) Chyanna Sanchez JR              4) Miranda Torres SO              
                  33.41     1:09.77 (36.36)     1:40.16 (30.39)     2:13.70 (33.54)
 -- Minisink Valley  'B'                             NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Julia Vizcaino JR               2) Mia Vizcaino SO                
     3) Teddi Matthews SO               4) Karena Mortensen JR            
                  42.33     1:25.30 (42.97)     1:55.70 (30.40)          DQ (50.99)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.63     10/1994 Chantal Rawn, Greenwich H.S.                 
 Sec9 Record: @ 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Faorclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:04.76  S1
              1:10.09  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Hufcut     SO Pine Bush            1:02.36    1:01.39 S1      24  
                  29.71     1:01.39 (31.68)                                        
  2 Paige Bacigal       JR Washingtonville      1:05.01    1:05.60 S9      21  
                  31.66     1:05.60 (33.94)                                        
  3 Deanna Caceres      FR Pine Bush            1:09.19    1:05.90 S9      20  
                  31.02     1:05.90 (34.88)                                        
  4 Sydney Reede        JR Newburgh             1:07.63    1:07.89 S9      19  
                  33.69     1:07.89 (34.20)                                        
  5 Elissa Miller       SO Washingtonville      1:05.55    1:08.03 S9      18  
                  32.97     1:08.03 (35.06)                                        
  6 Kelly Manley        SR Kingston             1:05.42    1:09.12 S9      16  
                  34.30     1:09.12 (34.82)                                        
  6 Elishka Hajek        8 Pine Bush            1:07.23    1:09.12 S9      16  
                  32.96     1:09.12 (36.16)                                        
  8 Mackenzie Quinn     SO Kingston             1:09.13    1:09.44 S9      13  
                  33.04     1:09.44 (36.40)                                        
  9 Gillian Valdez      SO Pine Bush            1:08.33    1:10.24         12  
                  34.39     1:10.24 (35.85)                                        
 10 Jenna Bunch          8 Newburgh             1:09.99    1:10.45         11  
                  34.00     1:10.45 (36.45)                                        
 11 Sage Evans           8 Monticello           1:08.23    1:10.73         10  
                  34.41     1:10.73 (36.32)                                        
 12 Sophia Burda        SO Arlington            1:05.41    1:11.06          9  
                  35.28     1:11.06 (35.78)                                        
 13 Marcella Caceres    SO Pine Bush            1:09.08    1:11.35          7  
                  35.01     1:11.35 (36.34)                                        
 14 Hannah Wright        8 Washingtonville      1:12.09    1:11.73          5  
                  35.03     1:11.73 (36.70)                                        
 15 Mickayla Dexter     SR Washingtonville      1:10.45    1:12.14          4  
                  34.93     1:12.14 (37.21)                                        
 16 Kayla Caoili        SR Cornwall             1:09.93    1:12.44          3  
                  35.51     1:12.44 (36.93)                                        
 17 Catherine Williams  FR Newburgh             1:12.55    1:12.57          2  
                  36.09     1:12.57 (36.48)                                        
 18 Maya Barth          SR Pine Bush            1:10.87    1:12.88          1  
                  35.85     1:12.88 (37.03)                                        
 19 Emma Sidoti         SR Cornwall             1:12.31    1:13.00        
                  35.35     1:13.00 (37.65)                                        
 20 Tiffany Abouezzi    JR Arlington            1:16.44    1:13.12        
                  36.06     1:13.12 (37.06)                                        
 21 Andrea Borrero      SR Middletown           1:16.05    1:13.71        
                  36.35     1:13.71 (37.36)                                        
 22 Kaitlyn Wilson      SR Washingtonville      1:15.56    1:14.29        
                  36.75     1:14.29 (37.54)                                        
 23 Lily Klein          FR Cornwall             1:15.32    1:14.35        
                  36.45     1:14.35 (37.90)                                        
 24 Korinne Finnigan    FR Washingtonville      1:16.16    1:15.71        
                  36.67     1:15.71 (39.04)                                        
 25 Parker Ball          8 Kingston             1:16.45    1:16.66        
                  37.41     1:16.66 (39.25)                                        
 26 Jennifer Madsen     JR Washingtonville      1:22.11    1:16.70        
                  37.24     1:16.70 (39.46)                                        
 27 Alyssa Gomez         7 Middletown           1:18.69    1:16.91        
                  36.55     1:16.91 (40.36)                                        
 28 Maddie Eckhardt     SR Arlington            1:22.37    1:19.41        
                  38.85     1:19.41 (40.56)                                        
 29 Lydia Ring           8 Washingtonville      1:19.70    1:19.70        
                  39.34     1:19.70 (40.36)                                        
 30 Lorelai Stuhlweiss  FR Cornwall             1:19.23    1:20.02        
                  37.43     1:20.02 (42.59)                                        
 31 Sarah Pietraszka    SR Minisink Valley      1:19.63    1:20.54        
                  40.01     1:20.54 (40.53)                                        
 32 Gabby Whitehurst    SO Minisink Valley      1:18.98    1:20.59        
                  57.00     1:20.59 (23.59)                                        
 33 Caroline Peters     JR Minisink Valley      1:25.75    1:20.61        
                  39.12     1:20.61 (41.49)                                        
 34 Lauren Hoetger      SR Kingston             1:20.40    1:21.66        
                  40.80     1:21.66 (40.86)                                        
 35 Amanda Birkenstock  JR Arlington            1:20.13    1:23.14        
                  46.00     1:23.14 (37.14)                                        
 36 Madison Vandervoor  SO Minisink Valley      1:48.47    1:29.61        
                  59.00     1:29.61 (30.61)                                        
 37 Ciara Donovan        7 Middletown           1:33.01    1:30.10        
                  43.60     1:30.10 (46.50)                                        
 38 Elizabeth Cerutti    7 Minisink Valley      1:25.87    1:30.22        
                  44.19     1:30.22 (46.03)                                        
 39 Amani Risal         SO Arlington            1:24.89    1:32.37        
                  40.86     1:32.37 (51.51)                                        
 40 Nicole Fernandez    SR Middletown           1:44.10    1:39.08        
                  48.42     1:39.08 (50.66)                                        
 41 Kimberly Campos-Or  SO Middletown           1:56.28    1:39.37        
                  49.22     1:39.37 (50.15)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.13     10/1998 Wendy Whitcomb, Cheshire H.S.              
 Sec9 Record: @ 1:05.40  11/20/2016 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt                
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:14.22  S1
                1:20.10  S9
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley      1:11.55    1:09.16 S1      24  
                  32.03     1:09.16 (37.13)                                        
  2 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz            1:11.11    1:11.32 S1      21  
                  33.63     1:11.32 (37.69)                                        
  3 Alyssa Martin       JR Washingtonville      1:10.01    1:11.62 S1      20  
                  33.98     1:11.62 (37.64)                                        
  4 Maia Clasby         SR New Paltz            1:12.22    1:14.32 S9      19  
                  35.83     1:14.32 (38.49)                                        
  5 Sierra DeGeorge     JR Pine Bush            1:13.99    1:14.95 S9      18  
                  34.93     1:14.95 (40.02)                                        
  6 Angelina Vertullo    8 Kingston             1:15.03    1:15.70 S9      17  
                  35.50     1:15.70 (40.20)                                        
  7 Alexandra Kassian   FR Rondout Valley       1:16.03    1:15.75 S9      15  
                  35.77     1:15.75 (39.98)                                        
  8 Orla Clasby         SO New Paltz            1:16.78    1:15.80 S9      13  
                  36.49     1:15.80 (39.31)                                        
  9 Megan Cameron        8 Newburgh             1:19.10    1:18.23 S9      12  
                  37.02     1:18.23 (41.21)                                        
 10 Emily Constance      8 Kingston             1:16.23    1:18.64 S9      11  
                  37.16     1:18.64 (41.48)                                        
 11 Julia Laquidara     JR Washingtonville      1:14.79    1:19.07 S9      10  
                  36.47     1:19.07 (42.60)                                        
 12 Kate Perez          JR Newburgh             1:19.60    1:19.18 S9       9  
                  37.99     1:19.18 (41.19)                                        
 13 Lydia Brutvan       FR New Paltz            1:17.77    1:20.01 S9       7  
                  37.99     1:20.01 (42.02)                                        
 14 Keira Coulard-Smit  JR New Paltz            1:18.88    1:20.64          5  
                  39.16     1:20.64 (41.48)                                        
 15 Ivy Aniello          8 Pine Bush            1:21.12    1:20.69          4  
                  37.60     1:20.69 (43.09)                                        
 16 Abigail Mitchell    JR Kingston             1:22.10    1:20.86          3  
                  38.57     1:20.86 (42.29)                                        
 17 Olivia Ferara       SO Middletown           1:20.19    1:20.98          2  
                  38.29     1:20.98 (42.69)                                        
 18 Brooke Hornbeck     FR Pine Bush            1:19.15    1:21.79          1  
                  38.54     1:21.79 (43.25)                                        
 19 Adi Jordan          JR New Paltz            1:20.00    1:22.11        
                  37.82     1:22.11 (44.29)                                        
 20 Quinn Ratynski      FR New Paltz            1:23.45    1:22.35        
                  38.38     1:22.35 (43.97)                                        
 21 Bella Santos        JR New Paltz            1:17.89    1:22.79        
                  38.04     1:22.79 (44.75)                                        
 22 Jamie Forbes        JR Newburgh             1:19.91    1:23.38        
                  39.79     1:23.38 (43.59)                                        
 23 Megan Loughran      SO New Paltz            1:24.56    1:23.57        
                  40.23     1:23.57 (43.34)                                        
 24 Bianca Ring         SO Washingtonville      1:24.87    1:23.80        
                  41.08     1:23.80 (42.72)                                        
 25 Grace Feely         SR Middletown           1:24.50    1:24.75        
                  40.49     1:24.75 (44.26)                                        
 26 Jaylene German      JR Washingtonville      1:25.77    1:25.36        
                  39.44     1:25.36 (45.92)                                        
 27 Alex Abouezzi       SR Arlington            1:31.46    1:26.81        
                  41.53     1:26.81 (45.28)                                        
 28 Emily O'Brien       JR Minisink Valley      1:35.22    1:27.87        
                  42.17     1:27.87 (45.70)                                        
 29 Anjoule Martin      SO Newburgh             1:30.03    1:28.55        
                  43.94     1:28.55 (44.61)                                        
 29 Andrea Neporanny    SO Washingtonville      1:29.08    1:28.55        
                  41.75     1:28.55 (46.80)                                        
 31 Peyton O'Brien      JR Minisink Valley      1:27.79    1:28.79        
                  41.21     1:28.79 (47.58)                                        
 32 Caroline Peters     JR Minisink Valley      1:27.18    1:28.83        
                  42.16     1:28.83 (46.67)                                        
 33 Charlotte Freer     FR New Paltz            1:35.55    1:29.09        
                  41.24     1:29.09 (47.85)                                        
 34 Samantha Musso      SR New Paltz            1:26.06    1:29.15        
                  41.97     1:29.15 (47.18)                                        
 35 Hayley Tessler      SR Arlington            1:31.51    1:29.19        
                  42.78     1:29.19 (46.41)                                        
 36 Erin Donovan         7 Middletown           1:29.58    1:29.24        
                  42.64     1:29.24 (46.60)                                        
 37 Maddy Harp          FR New Paltz            1:29.99    1:31.95        
                  43.98     1:31.95 (47.97)                                        
 38 Grima Sehgal        FR Arlington            1:39.48    1:32.37        
                  43.24     1:32.37 (49.13)                                        
 39 Sarah Lekaj         FR Kingston             1:35.14    1:38.47        
                  44.86     1:38.47 (53.61)                                        
 40 Samantha Evans      SR Minisink Valley      1:49.27    1:39.30        
                  45.22     1:39.30 (54.08)                                        
 41 Sarah Gates         FR Arlington            1:41.11    1:40.17        
                  46.86     1:40.17 (53.31)                                        
 42 Dajahne Saddler      7 Middletown           2:02.90    1:50.60        
                  51.19     1:50.60 (59.41)                                        
 43 Kaitlyn Eilert      JR Minisink Valley      2:02.89    1:51.44        
                  51.70     1:51.44 (59.74)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.10     10/1994 Greenwich High School                      
 Sec9 Record: @ 3:32.93  11/23/2002 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs         
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pine Bush  'A'                              4:00.36    3:52.29         48  
     1) Antonia Licardi 8               2) Alexandria Caceres SR          
     3) Deanna Caceres FR               4) Samantha Hufcut SO             
                  27.53       57.07 (57.07)     1:24.67 (27.60)     1:55.66 (58.59)
        2:23.50 (27.84)     2:54.95 (59.29)     3:22.41 (27.46)     3:52.29 (57.34)
  2 Washingtonville  'A'                        3:50.90    3:53.83         42  
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Olivia Brown FR                
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Alyssa Martin JR               
                  27.92       58.05 (58.05)     1:27.37 (29.32)   1:59.07 (1:01.02)
        2:26.26 (27.19)     2:57.14 (58.07)     3:24.50 (27.36)     3:53.83 (56.69)
  3 Cornwall  'A'                               3:59.18    3:54.12         40  
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Belle Leishman SR              
     3) Sabina Modugno JR               4) Jessica Pryne SO               
                  27.74       58.05 (58.05)     1:26.51 (28.46)   1:59.98 (1:01.93)
        2:28.01 (28.03)   3:01.26 (1:01.28)     3:26.64 (25.38)     3:54.12 (52.86)
  4 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                  4:00.33    3:57.69         38  
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Meghan Wurster FR              
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR                  
                  28.48       59.85 (59.85)     1:28.86 (29.01)   2:01.89 (1:02.04)
        2:30.04 (28.15)     3:01.42 (59.53)     3:28.00 (26.58)     3:57.69 (56.27)
  5 Kingston  'A'                               3:57.12    4:00.46         36  
     1) Alexandra Mitchell FR           2) Alexa Peck SO                  
     3) Emily Hakim SO                  4) Eleanora Meyer 8               
                  28.44       59.26 (59.26)     1:27.55 (28.29)     1:59.09 (59.83)
        2:27.93 (28.84)   3:01.10 (1:02.01)     3:28.51 (27.41)     4:00.46 (59.36)
  6 Pine Bush  'B'                              4:06.52    4:05.27         34  
     1) Elishka Hajek 8                 2) Marcella Caceres SO            
     3) Olivia Caceres SO               4) Sierra DeGeorge JR             
                  28.99   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:30.33 (29.20)   2:02.02 (1:00.89)
        2:31.15 (29.13)   3:04.19 (1:02.17)     3:33.01 (28.82)   4:05.27 (1:01.08)
  7 Washingtonville  'B'                        4:06.77    4:06.02         30  
     1) Samantha DiLiBerto 8            2) Katherine Kline FR             
     3) Bianca Ring SO                  4) Hana Regenauer SO              
                  29.51   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.39 (29.56)   2:03.44 (1:02.61)
        2:33.64 (30.20)   3:06.64 (1:03.20)     3:35.04 (28.40)     4:06.02 (59.38)
  8 Kingston  'B'                               4:10.65    4:06.64         26  
     1) Mackenzie Quinn SO              2) Emily McCord 8                 
     3) Kelly Manley SR                 4) Angelina Vertullo 8            
                  29.95   1:01.97 (1:01.97)     1:30.94 (28.97)   2:02.68 (1:00.71)
        2:32.00 (29.32)   3:10.09 (1:07.41)     3:33.63 (23.54)     4:06.64 (56.55)
  9 Minisink Valley  'A'                        4:09.52    4:12.05         24  
     1) Kaitlin LoSauro JR              2) Melina Blezy SR                
     3) Julia Dewhurst SO               4) Abigail Gibbons JR             
                  30.93   1:05.59 (1:05.59)     1:34.72 (29.13)   2:08.38 (1:02.79)
        2:40.00 (31.62)   3:13.47 (1:05.09)     3:40.78 (27.31)     4:12.05 (58.58)
 10 Arlington  'A'                              4:21.57    4:16.95         22  
     1) Samantha Considine JR           2) Tiffany Abouezzi JR            
     3) Sophia Burda SO                 4) Robyn Lemieux SO               
                  32.36   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:38.58 (30.74)   2:12.87 (1:05.03)
        2:43.70 (30.83)   3:16.87 (1:04.00)     3:45.86 (28.99)   4:16.95 (1:00.08)
 11 New Paltz  'A'                              4:08.76    4:19.30         20  
     1) Maia Clasby SR                  2) Zofia Trzewik-Quinn FR         
     3) Megan Loughran SO               4) Madison Burda SO               
                  30.50   1:11.64 (1:11.64)     1:32.04 (20.40)     2:04.48 (52.84)
        2:37.01 (32.53)   3:12.44 (1:07.96)     3:43.71 (31.27)   4:19.30 (1:06.86)
 12 Middletown  'A'                             4:23.96    4:20.20         18  
     1) Kaylen Rivera SR                2) Ava Rodriguez FR               
     3) Andrea Borrero SR               4) Katie Lynch SO                 
                  31.27   1:06.77 (1:06.77)     1:37.06 (30.29)   2:11.55 (1:04.78)
        2:43.16 (31.61)   3:18.90 (1:07.35)     3:47.50 (28.60)   4:20.20 (1:01.30)
 13 Cornwall  'B'                               4:18.34    4:35.61         14  
     1) Mackenzie Cosgrove JR           2) Lorelai Stuhlweissenburg FR    
     3) Makayla Pikarsky 8              4) Lily Klein FR                  
                  31.32   1:04.96 (1:04.96)     1:37.38 (32.42)   2:17.69 (1:12.73)
        2:50.78 (33.09)   3:31.58 (1:13.89)     3:59.27 (27.69)   4:35.61 (1:04.03)
 14 Arlington  'B'                              5:00.47    4:38.48         10  
     1) Kelly Schweizer SO              2) Hannah Jackson JR              
     3) Amani Risal SO                  4) Emilee Mogan FR                
                  32.93   1:10.65 (1:10.65)     1:43.37 (32.72)   2:22.31 (1:11.66)
        2:56.82 (34.51)   3:44.51 (1:22.20)     4:04.45 (19.94)     4:38.48 (53.97)
 15 New Paltz  'B'                              4:20.78    4:46.92          8  
     1) Quinn Ratynski FR               2) Maddy Harp FR                  
     3) Adi Jordan JR                   4) Charlotte Freer FR             
                  33.89   1:11.11 (1:11.11)     1:45.08 (33.97)   2:21.83 (1:10.72)
        2:56.40 (34.57)   3:35.94 (1:14.11)     4:09.43 (33.49)   4:46.92 (1:10.98)
 16 Minisink Valley  'B'                             NT    4:49.66          6  
     1) Sarah Pietraszka SR             2) Emily O'Brien JR               
     3) Samantha Haak SO                4) Vannessa Spina JR              
                  36.42   1:51.87 (1:51.87)      1:54.00 (2.13)     2:30.77 (38.90)
        3:04.69 (33.92)   3:42.20 (1:11.43)     4:13.74 (31.54)   4:49.66 (1:07.46)
 17 Newburgh Free Academy  'B'                  4:55.66    5:05.54          4  
     1) Miranda Torres SO               2) Paige Kubin 7                  
     3) Julia Steiner 7                 4) Chyanna Sanchez JR             
                  37.06   1:22.73 (1:22.73)     1:54.02 (31.29)   2:39.02 (1:16.29)
        3:20.00 (40.98)   3:55.70 (1:16.68)     4:27.14 (31.44)   5:05.54 (1:09.84)
 18 Middletown  'B'                             5:15.00    5:13.23          2  
     1) Nancy Jaime FR                  2) Alyssa Gomez 7                 
     3) Ciara Donovan 7                 4) Andrea Moro JR                 
                  33.43   1:12.88 (1:12.88)     1:44.30 (31.42)   2:23.77 (1:10.89)
        3:02.70 (38.93)   3:47.24 (1:23.47)     4:27.54 (40.30)   5:13.23 (1:25.99)