Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 9: 9 1:48.23        2012 Monroe-Woodbury
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk
 Meet Record: M 1:48.76   11/4/2012 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodbury
                         T Stalnaker, M Fairclough, C Kolakowski, E McGurk
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 New Paltz                                   1:51.77    1:52.40         40
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Maia Clasby SR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Abigail Santos JR
                  29.19     1:00.42 (31.23)     1:28.58 (28.16)     1:52.40 (23.82)
  2 Pine Bush                                   1:53.60    1:52.62         34
     1) Samantha Hufcut SO              2) Sierra DeGeorge JR
     3) Deanna Caceres FR               4) Antonia Licardi 8
                  27.79     1:00.99 (33.20)     1:27.93 (26.94)     1:52.62 (24.69)
  3 Washingtonville                             1:52.35    1:52.82         32
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Alyssa Martin JR
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Olivia Brown FR
                  29.06     1:00.02 (30.96)     1:27.59 (27.57)     1:52.82 (25.23)
  4 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:53.98    1:53.91         30
     1) Ashley Patierno SR              2) Amber Diehl SR
     3) Colleen Biskup FR               4) Catherine Graham SO
                  28.99       58.35 (29.36)     1:29.14 (30.79)     1:53.91 (24.77)
  5 Cornwall                                    1:55.45    1:55.34         28
     1) Jessica Pryne SO                2) Jamielle Franco SR
     3) Jenna Pryne 8                   4) Sabina Modugno JR
                                1:02.23 ( )     1:29.59 (27.36)     1:55.34 (25.75)
  6 Kingston                                    1:56.75    1:55.78         26
     1) Isabella Amaro SO               2) Angelina Vertullo 8
     3) Kelly Manley SR                 4) Mackenzie Quinn SO
                  30.10     1:03.93 (33.83)     1:30.56 (26.63)     1:55.78 (25.22)
  7 Highland                                    1:56.51    1:56.80         24
     1) Ava DeMassio 8                  2) Antonia DeMassio SO
     3) Ava Rosen SO                    4) Ashley Benkert FR
                  31.16     1:05.42 (34.26)     1:32.19 (26.77)     1:56.80 (24.61)
  8 Goshen                                      1:58.05    1:57.94         22
     1) Alex Barnes FR                  2) Annie Shih FR
     3) Emma Melley FR                  4) Rachel Shih JR
                  31.39     1:04.57 (33.18)     1:32.30 (27.73)     1:57.94 (25.64)
B - Final
  9 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:58.41    1:58.04         18
     1) Ashley Ayala JR                 2) Kelsey O'Brien 8
     3) Jessica Ebner SO                4) Jessica O'Brien SO
                  30.09     1:03.73 (33.64)     1:33.02 (29.29)     1:58.04 (25.02)
 10 Minisink Valley                             1:59.28    1:58.12         14
     1) Angelika Lyko SR                2) Abigail Gibbons JR
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Kelsey Levite SR
                  33.92     1:03.30 (29.38)     1:31.55 (28.25)     1:58.12 (26.57)
 11 Valley Central                              1:59.44    1:58.94         12
     1) Rian Dickman 8                  2) Lilyan Bonitz FR
     3) Mackenzie Dickman SO            4) Gabrielle Rios JR
                  31.55     1:05.02 (33.47)     1:32.90 (27.88)     1:58.94 (26.04)
 12 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:59.34    1:59.04         10
     1) Sydney Reede JR                 2) Megan Cameron 8
     3) Iliana Lopez JR                 4) Kate Perez JR
                  30.76     1:04.30 (33.54)     1:32.39 (28.09)     1:59.04 (26.65)
 13 Rhinebeck                                   2:02.21    2:00.30          8
     1) Miya Vitale FR                  2) Shea Jenkins 8
     3) Brooke Pociask 8                4) Erin Behrens SR
                  29.25     1:04.94 (35.69)     1:32.30 (27.36)     2:00.30 (28.00)
 14 Warwick                                     2:04.47    2:04.69          6
     1) Stefanie Sommer 8               2) Meghan Brockunier SR
     3) Erin Flannery JR                4) Emma Davis SR
                  32.43     1:08.06 (35.63)     1:38.04 (29.98)     2:04.69 (26.65)
 15 Middletown                                  2:10.31    2:06.25          4
     1) Andrea Borrero SR               2) Grace Feely SR
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Olivia Ferara SO
                  32.14     1:08.60 (36.46)     1:38.60 (30.00)     2:06.25 (27.65)
 -- Marlboro                                    2:22.50         DQ
     1) Emma Repke FR                   2) Olivia Leduc SR
     3) Taylor McDonald JR              4) Melonie Papuli JR
                  39.58     1:25.79 (46.21)     1:58.99 (33.20)          DQ (27.64)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke Catholic                              2:31.37
     1) Katarina Regenauer FR           2) GIllian Gralton FR
     3) Abigail DeBenedictus SO         4) Addie DiMeglio FR
 -- Wallkill                                        DQ
     1) Lindsay Carlson JR              2) Taylor Bonner FR
     3) Mikayla Bonner JR               4) Taylor Salemo FR