Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 3:32.93        2002 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs
 Meet Record: M 3:35.50  11/10/2001 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M. Coombs, M. Thomas, K. McCrossen, K. Koronowicz
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valley Central                              3:45.69    3:42.28 NYS     40
     1) Allison Armistead SO            2) Naihomy Garcia SO
     3) Emily Librandi JR               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  26.99       56.19 (56.19)     1:22.78 (26.59)     1:52.34 (56.15)
        2:18.04 (25.70)     2:47.82 (55.48)     3:13.56 (25.74)     3:42.28 (54.46)
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                             3:44.13    3:43.13         34
     1) Grace Rocks SR                  2) Ashley Ayala JR
     3) Lauren Beneat SR                4) Mackenzie Tuttle JR
                  27.11       57.48 (57.48)     1:24.10 (26.62)     1:53.11 (55.63)
        2:20.20 (27.09)     2:50.01 (56.90)     3:15.13 (25.12)     3:43.13 (53.12)
  3 Pine Bush                                   3:45.59    3:43.36         32
     1) Deanna Caceres FR               2) Alexandria Caceres SR
     3) Samantha Hufcut SO              4) Antonia Licardi 8
                  26.92       55.99 (55.99)     1:23.15 (27.16)     1:53.31 (57.32)
        2:20.04 (26.73)     2:49.84 (56.53)     3:15.00 (25.16)     3:43.36 (53.52)
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                       3:50.12    3:45.81         30
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Jenna Bunch 8
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR
                  27.07       56.21 (56.21)     1:23.58 (27.37)     1:53.76 (57.55)
        2:20.57 (26.81)     2:51.08 (57.32)     3:16.94 (25.86)     3:45.81 (54.73)
  5 New Paltz                                   3:51.50    3:47.23         28
     1) April Cook SO                   2) Keira Coulard-Smith JR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Zofia Trzewik-Quinn FR
                  28.40       57.94 (57.94)     1:24.52 (26.58)     1:53.80 (55.86)
        2:20.48 (26.68)     2:49.88 (56.08)     3:17.30 (27.42)     3:47.23 (57.35)
  6 Highland                                    3:51.51    3:49.81         26
     1) Ashley Benkert FR               2) Ava DeMassio 8
     3) Antonia DeMassio SO             4) Ava Rosen SO
                  26.56       55.16 (55.16)     1:23.35 (28.19)     1:54.19 (59.03)
        2:22.18 (27.99)     2:52.82 (58.63)     3:19.76 (26.94)     3:49.81 (56.99)
  7 Kingston                                    3:51.01    3:52.32         24
     1) Eleanora Meyer 8                2) Emily McCord 8
     3) Alexa Peck SO                   4) Alexandra Mitchell FR
                  27.11       56.97 (56.97)     1:25.23 (28.26)   1:57.31 (1:00.34)
        2:24.37 (27.06)     2:55.26 (57.95)     3:21.80 (26.54)     3:52.32 (57.06)
  8 Washingtonville                             4:01.42    3:56.88         22
     1) Jillian Etnel FR                2) Bianca Ring SO
     3) Colleen Edwards SO              4) Samantha DiLiBerto 8
                  28.40   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:28.42 (28.29)     1:59.10 (58.97)
        2:27.24 (28.14)     2:58.31 (59.21)     3:25.87 (27.56)     3:56.88 (58.57)
B - Final
  9 Cornwall                                    4:03.70    3:55.98         18
     1) Marcella Christensen SR         2) Kayla Caoili SR
     3) Emma Sidoti SR                  4) Lily Klein FR
                  27.71       58.16 (58.16)     1:25.69 (27.53)     1:57.90 (59.74)
        2:25.57 (27.67)     2:56.95 (59.05)     3:24.77 (27.82)     3:55.98 (59.03)
 10 Warwick                                     4:03.82    4:01.32         14
     1) Emma Davis SR                   2) Stefanie Sommer 8
     3) Erin Flannery JR                4) Aislinn Mohyla FR
                  28.30   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:30.08 (29.00)   2:01.94 (1:00.86)
        2:30.92 (28.98)   3:03.22 (1:01.28)     3:30.85 (27.63)     4:01.32 (58.10)
 11 Middletown                                  4:12.22    4:06.48         12
     1) Olivia Ferara SO                2) Kaylen Rivera SR
     3) Andrea Borrero SR               4) Katie Lynch SO
                  29.39   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:32.63 (30.12)   2:06.38 (1:03.87)
        2:35.49 (29.11)   3:08.04 (1:01.66)     3:35.39 (27.35)     4:06.48 (58.44)
 12 F.D. Roosevelt                              4:13.37    4:09.63         10
     1) Natalie Colaizzo FR             2) Colleen Biskup FR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Erin Cerulli SR
                  29.57   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:33.99 (32.55)   2:08.02 (1:06.58)
        2:37.37 (29.35)   3:10.53 (1:02.51)     3:38.18 (27.65)     4:09.63 (59.10)
 13 Wallkill                                    4:12.78    4:10.43          8
     1) Lindsay Carlson JR              2) Taylor Bonner FR
     3) Taylor Salemo FR                4) Mikayla Bonner JR
                  28.62       58.95 (58.95)     1:29.72 (30.77)   2:03.97 (1:05.02)
        2:35.33 (31.36)   3:11.77 (1:07.80)     3:39.95 (28.18)     4:10.43 (58.66)
 14 Goshen                                      4:17.48    4:11.67          6
     1) Emma Melley FR                  2) Maura Atlas FR
     3) Hayley Winship SR               4) Korianne Moore SO
                  28.84       58.89 (58.89)     1:31.36 (32.47)   2:07.31 (1:08.42)
        2:36.95 (29.64)   3:10.87 (1:03.56)     3:39.42 (28.55)   4:11.67 (1:00.80)
 15 Marlboro                                    4:49.97    4:24.01          4
     1) Melonie Papuli JR               2) Madeline Brand SO
     3) Taylor McDonald JR              4) Shannon Camuso SR
                  30.00   1:03.75 (1:03.75)     1:38.34 (34.59)   2:17.84 (1:14.09)
        2:47.99 (30.15)   3:22.57 (1:04.73)     3:51.78 (29.21)   4:24.01 (1:01.44)
 16 Minisink Valley                             4:33.24    4:26.33          2
     1) Keegan Beamish SO               2) Sarah Pietraszka SR
     3) Samantha Haak SO                4) Vannessa Spina JR
                  29.33   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:37.07 (35.65)   2:16.04 (1:14.62)
        2:46.45 (30.41)   3:22.12 (1:06.08)     3:52.21 (30.09)   4:26.33 (1:04.21)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke Catholic                              5:05.74
     1) Adrianna Nothnagle SO           2) Abigail DeBenedictus SO
     3) Kristina Ferrara JR             4) Katarina Regenauer FR