Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 1:49.45        2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:14.61  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.61
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allison Armistead   SO Valley Central       2:00.79    1:58.45 SEC9    20
                  27.33       57.15 (29.82)     1:27.85 (30.70)     1:58.45 (30.60)
  2 Antonia Licardi      8 Pine Bush            2:01.04    1:58.63 SEC9    17
                  27.59       57.79 (30.20)     1:28.83 (31.04)     1:58.63 (29.80)
  3 April Cook          SO New Paltz            2:02.25    2:00.39 SEC9    16
                  28.34       58.84 (30.50)     1:30.04 (31.20)     2:00.39 (30.35)
  4 Ashley Ayala        JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:02.40    2:00.71 SEC9    15
                  27.94       58.15 (30.21)     1:29.46 (31.31)     2:00.71 (31.25)
  5 Olivia Brown        FR Washingtonville      2:01.98    2:00.72 SEC9    14
                  27.51       57.75 (30.24)     1:29.58 (31.83)     2:00.72 (31.14)
  6 Grace Wienckowski    8 Valley Central       2:02.43    2:03.15 SEC9    13
                  27.92       58.83 (30.91)     1:30.91 (32.08)     2:03.15 (32.24)
  7 Antonia DeMassio    SO Highland             2:03.14    2:04.60 SEC9    12
                  29.05     1:00.19 (31.14)     1:32.57 (32.38)     2:04.60 (32.03)
  8 Grace Rocks         SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:04.31    2:09.71 SEC9    11
                  27.20       58.04 (30.84)     1:32.97 (34.93)     2:09.71 (36.74)
B - Final
  9 Alexandria Caceres  SR Pine Bush            2:06.76    2:03.49 SEC9     9
                  28.70       59.24 (30.54)     1:31.11 (31.87)     2:03.49 (32.38)
 10 Keira Coulard-Smit  JR New Paltz            2:04.41    2:04.06 SEC9     7
                  28.27       59.27 (31.00)     1:32.03 (32.76)     2:04.06 (32.03)
 11 Meghan Wurster      FR Newburgh             2:05.91    2:04.95 SEC9     6
                  28.42     1:00.27 (31.85)     1:33.38 (33.11)     2:04.95 (31.57)
 12 Jenna Bunch          8 Newburgh             2:05.85    2:05.61 SEC9     5
                  28.33     1:00.05 (31.72)     1:33.23 (33.18)     2:05.61 (32.38)
 13 Elishka Hajek        8 Pine Bush            2:06.43    2:05.95 SEC9     4
                  28.52     1:00.74 (32.22)     1:33.88 (33.14)     2:05.95 (32.07)
 14 Alexa Peck          SO Kingston             2:05.07    2:06.66 SEC9     3
                  28.38     1:00.21 (31.83)     1:33.44 (33.23)     2:06.66 (33.22)
 15 Bianca Ring         SO Washingtonville      2:07.05    2:08.34 SEC9     2
                  29.31     1:01.72 (32.41)     1:35.27 (33.55)     2:08.34 (33.07)
 16 Sara Ippolito        8 Pine Bush            2:07.09    2:08.49 SEC9     1
                  29.61     1:01.89 (32.28)     1:35.71 (33.82)     2:08.49 (32.78)
Preliminaries
 17 Grace MacHugh       FR Newburgh             2:07.29
 18 Marcella Christens  SR Cornwall             2:07.55
 19 Delia Satriano      SO Valley Central       2:07.79
 20 Molly Donnellan     FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:07.94
 21 Sage Evans           8 Monticello           2:07.97
 22 Katherine Kline     FR Washingtonville      2:08.56
 23 Mikayla Bonner      JR Wallkill             2:09.03
 24 Rachel Shih         JR Goshen               2:09.38
 25 Shannon Camuso      SR Marlboro             2:09.85
 26 Samantha McKee       7 Pine Bush            2:10.28
 27 Katherine Canavan   SO Valley Central       2:10.57
 28 Erin Cerulli        SR F.D. Roosevelt       2:11.44
 29 Parker Ball          8 Kingston             2:11.57
 30 Isabela Cuya        SO Highland             2:11.59
 31 Mackenzie Cosgrove  JR Cornwall             2:11.75
 32 Hannah Wright        8 Washingtonville      2:12.03
 33 Makayla Pikarsky     8 Cornwall             2:14.00
 34 Emma Khorassani     SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:14.75
 35 Colleen Edwards     SO Washingtonville      2:15.19
 36 Julia Dewhurst      SO Minisink Valley      2:15.50
 37 Lauren Sanford      FR F.D. Roosevelt       2:16.01
 -- Olivia Caceres      SO Pine Bush               DFS