Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 4:50.26        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:02.85  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  6:02.85
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle    JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:15.31    5:16.65 SEC9    20
                  28.00       58.47 (30.47)     1:29.76 (31.29)     2:02.05 (32.29)
        2:34.56 (32.51)     3:07.41 (32.85)     3:40.07 (32.66)     4:12.81 (32.74)
        4:45.53 (32.72)     5:16.65 (31.12)
  2 April Cook          SO New Paltz            5:24.57    5:23.20 SEC9    17
                  29.33     1:00.89 (31.56)     1:33.41 (32.52)     2:06.43 (33.02)
        2:39.76 (33.33)     3:12.99 (33.23)     3:46.05 (33.06)     4:19.24 (33.19)
        4:52.46 (33.22)     5:23.20 (30.74)
  3 Grace Wienckowski    8 Valley Central       5:24.85    5:25.33 SEC9    16
                  28.98     1:00.85 (31.87)     1:33.69 (32.84)     2:06.65 (32.96)
        2:39.94 (33.29)     3:12.97 (33.03)     3:46.40 (33.43)     4:19.85 (33.45)
        4:53.16 (33.31)     5:25.33 (32.17)
  4 Meghan Wurster      FR Newburgh             5:28.55    5:27.26 SEC9    15
                  29.51     1:01.98 (32.47)     1:35.06 (33.08)     2:08.33 (33.27)
        2:41.92 (33.59)     3:15.37 (33.45)     3:49.02 (33.65)     4:22.19 (33.17)
        4:55.35 (33.16)     5:27.26 (31.91)
  5 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  FR New Paltz            5:30.11    5:31.30 SEC9    14
                  30.04     1:03.83 (33.79)     1:37.73 (33.90)     2:11.34 (33.61)
        2:44.79 (33.45)     3:18.60 (33.81)     3:52.17 (33.57)     4:26.12 (33.95)
        4:59.63 (33.51)     5:31.30 (31.67)
  6 Rian Dickman         8 Valley Central       5:27.62    5:31.47 SEC9    13
                  29.00     1:01.96 (32.96)     1:35.56 (33.60)     2:09.64 (34.08)
        2:44.06 (34.42)     3:18.55 (34.49)     3:52.04 (33.49)     4:25.74 (33.70)
        4:59.03 (33.29)     5:31.47 (32.44)
  7 Olivia Brown        FR Washingtonville      5:31.97    5:31.63 SEC9    12
                  29.64     1:02.90 (33.26)     1:37.34 (34.44)     2:11.36 (34.02)
        2:45.74 (34.38)     3:20.24 (34.50)     3:54.43 (34.19)     4:28.06 (33.63)
        5:00.96 (32.90)     5:31.63 (30.67)
  8 Antonia DeMassio    SO Highland             5:29.46    5:31.73 SEC9    11
                  30.22     1:03.12 (32.90)     1:37.18 (34.06)     2:11.09 (33.91)
        2:45.11 (34.02)     3:19.22 (34.11)     3:53.29 (34.07)     4:27.06 (33.77)
        5:00.53 (33.47)     5:31.73 (31.20)
B - Final
  9 Emma Melley         FR Goshen               5:35.17    5:32.44 SEC9     9
                  29.13     1:00.95 (31.82)     1:34.65 (33.70)     2:07.74 (33.09)
        2:41.75 (34.01)     3:15.98 (34.23)     3:51.20 (35.22)     4:26.19 (34.99)
        5:01.12 (34.93)     5:32.44 (31.32)
 10 Alexandra Mitchell  FR Kingston             5:41.06    5:34.08 SEC9     7
                  29.01     1:01.58 (32.57)     1:34.79 (33.21)     2:08.86 (34.07)
        2:42.76 (33.90)     3:17.53 (34.77)     3:52.29 (34.76)     4:27.05 (34.76)
        5:01.29 (34.24)     5:34.08 (32.79)
 11 Delia Satriano      SO Valley Central       5:37.78    5:35.57 SEC9     6
                  29.29     1:02.30 (33.01)     1:36.00 (33.70)     2:10.28 (34.28)
        2:44.30 (34.02)     3:19.00 (34.70)     3:53.61 (34.61)     4:28.69 (35.08)
        5:03.06 (34.37)     5:35.57 (32.51)
 12 Jenna Bunch          8 Newburgh             5:37.75    5:40.15 SEC9     5
                  29.58     1:02.19 (32.61)     1:36.16 (33.97)     2:10.30 (34.14)
        2:45.35 (35.05)     3:20.06 (34.71)     3:55.67 (35.61)     4:31.24 (35.57)
        5:06.63 (35.39)     5:40.15 (33.52)
 13 Sara Ippolito        8 Pine Bush            5:41.00    5:40.43 SEC9     4
                  29.89     1:03.35 (33.46)     1:37.76 (34.41)     2:12.56 (34.80)
        2:47.38 (34.82)     3:22.33 (34.95)     3:57.08 (34.75)     4:32.32 (35.24)
        5:06.94 (34.62)     5:40.43 (33.49)
 14 Bianca Ring         SO Washingtonville      5:42.26    5:43.66 SEC9     3
                  30.53     1:04.29 (33.76)     1:39.11 (34.82)     2:14.67 (35.56)
        2:50.33 (35.66)     3:25.40 (35.07)     4:00.84 (35.44)     4:36.24 (35.40)
        5:10.68 (34.44)     5:43.66 (32.98)
 15 Ava DeMassio         8 Highland             5:40.19    5:46.06 SEC9     2
                  30.98     1:05.17 (34.19)     1:40.07 (34.90)     2:15.08 (35.01)
        2:50.24 (35.16)     3:25.82 (35.58)     4:00.79 (34.97)     4:36.48 (35.69)
        5:12.09 (35.61)     5:46.06 (33.97)
 -- Molly Donnellan     FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:35.19         DQ
                  29.92     1:03.34 (33.42)     1:37.47 (34.13)     2:12.19 (34.72)
        2:47.16 (34.97)     3:22.57 (35.41)     3:57.74 (35.17)     4:33.29 (35.55)
        5:08.83 (35.54)          DQ (33.87)
Preliminaries
 16 Grace MacHugh       FR Newburgh             5:41.71
 18 Katherine Canavan   SO Valley Central       5:43.18
 19 Mikayla Bonner      JR Wallkill             5:43.77
 20 Claire Armstrong    SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:44.53
 21 Marcella Christens  SR Cornwall             5:44.65
 22 Katherine Kline     FR Washingtonville      5:45.02
 23 Alexandria Caceres  SR Pine Bush            5:46.38
 24 Samantha McKee       7 Pine Bush            5:46.59
 25 Mackenzie Cosgrove  JR Cornwall             5:50.06
 26 Hana Regenauer      SO Washingtonville      5:50.97
 27 Molly Dineen         8 Monroe-Woodbury      5:51.48
 28 Emma Khorassani     SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:53.26
 29 Jamie Forbes        JR Newburgh             5:54.91
 30 Hannah Wright        8 Washingtonville      5:55.75
 31 Catherine Dwyer     JR Washingtonville      5:58.13
 32 Makayla Pikarsky     8 Cornwall             5:59.05
 33 Erin Cerulli        SR F.D. Roosevelt       6:05.97
 34 Julia Dewhurst      SO Minisink Valley      6:07.31