Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 1:37.84        1996 Newburgh Free Academy
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valley Central                              1:40.59    1:40.16 NYS     40
     1) Emily Librandi JR               2) Allison Armistead SO
     3) Naihomy Garcia SO               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  25.38       50.13 (24.75)     1:15.30 (25.17)     1:40.16 (24.86)
  2 Cornwall                                    1:42.04    1:40.82 NYS     34
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Sabina Modugno JR
     3) Belle Leishman SR               4) Jessica Pryne SO
                  25.05       50.95 (25.90)     1:16.75 (25.80)     1:40.82 (24.07)
  3 Washingtonville                             1:41.99    1:40.92 NYS     32
     1) Elissa Miller SO                2) Paige Bacigal JR
     3) Olivia Brown FR                 4) Alyssa Martin JR
                  25.94       50.80 (24.86)     1:16.67 (25.87)     1:40.92 (24.25)
  4 New Paltz                                   1:41.88    1:41.26 NYS     30
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Lydia Brutvan FR
     3) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          4) Abigail Santos JR
                  26.45       51.91 (25.46)     1:16.93 (25.02)     1:41.26 (24.33)
  5 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:41.47    1:41.67 NYS     28
     1) Catherine Graham SO             2) Ashley Patierno SR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Amber Diehl SR
                  25.14       50.39 (25.25)     1:17.74 (27.35)     1:41.67 (23.93)
  6 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:42.78    1:42.62         26
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Jenna Bunch 8
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR
                  26.13       51.67 (25.54)     1:17.68 (26.01)     1:42.62 (24.94)
  7 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:42.12    1:43.21         24
     1) Lauren Beneat SR                2) Jessica O'Brien SO
     3) Grace Rocks SR                  4) Mackenzie Tuttle JR
                  26.60       52.37 (25.77)     1:18.56 (26.19)     1:43.21 (24.65)
  8 Kingston                                    1:44.33    1:44.86         22
     1) Mackenzie Quinn SO              2) Eleanora Meyer 8
     3) Emily McCord 8                  4) Alexandra Mitchell FR
                  26.61       52.15 (25.54)     1:18.75 (26.60)     1:44.86 (26.11)
B - Final
  9 Pine Bush                                   1:47.25    1:46.19         18
     1) Elishka Hajek 8                 2) Cora Mance 8
     3) Marcella Caceres SO             4) Alexandria Caceres SR
                  27.04       53.76 (26.72)     1:20.08 (26.32)     1:46.19 (26.11)
 10 Minisink Valley                             1:46.69    1:47.09         14
     1) Abigail Gibbons JR              2) Julia Dewhurst SO
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Kelsey Levite SR
                  25.09       53.12 (28.03)     1:19.74 (26.62)     1:47.09 (27.35)
 11 Goshen                                      1:48.81    1:47.82         12
     1) Alex Barnes FR                  2) Korianne Moore SO
     3) Annie Shih FR                   4) Rachel Shih JR
                  26.49       54.33 (27.84)     1:22.19 (27.86)     1:47.82 (25.63)
 12 Rhinebeck                                   1:50.21    1:49.54         10
     1) Brooke Pociask 8                2) Reagan Schweppe SR
     3) Sierra Dahl SR                  4) Erin Behrens SR
                  25.65       53.01 (27.36)     1:21.84 (28.83)     1:49.54 (27.70)
 13 Middletown                                  1:53.58    1:51.47          8
     1) Olivia Ferara SO                2) Kaylen Rivera SR
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Katie Lynch SO
                  28.34       57.11 (28.77)     1:25.39 (28.28)     1:51.47 (26.08)
 14 Warwick                                     1:53.58    1:54.31          6
     1) Meghan Brockunier SR            2) Ana Finucane FR
     3) Sophia Amvrosiatos SR           4) Megan Repose JR
                  28.51       57.32 (28.81)     1:25.69 (28.37)     1:54.31 (28.62)
 15 Marlboro                                    1:57.63    1:59.15          4
     1) Taylor McDonald JR              2) Madeline Brand SO
     3) Melonie Papuli JR               4) Shannon Camuso SR
                  29.84     1:02.95 (33.11)     1:30.65 (27.70)     1:59.15 (28.50)
 16 Wallkill                                    2:10.24    2:12.51          2
     1) Jaela Fernandez JR              2) Claire Lischinsky 7
     3) Meghan MacEntee 8               4) Isabella Delligatti FR
                  34.69     1:07.69 (33.00)     1:40.81 (33.12)     2:12.51 (31.70)
Preliminaries
 17 Highland                                    2:16.07
     1) Isabela Cuya SO                 2) Carlie Relyea JR
     3) Isabella Fiorese SO             4) Jocelyn Reyes SO
 18 Burke Catholic                              2:26.12
     1) Kristina Ferrara JR             2) Carolina Berlingeri SO
     3) Addie DiMeglio FR               4) GIllian Gralton FR