Girls Section IX Championships, Sanction #: 171181-OB
                              November 1-4, 2017
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 9: 9 1:48.23        2012 Monroe-Woodbury
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk
 Meet Record: M 1:48.76   11/4/2012 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodbury
                         T Stalnaker, M Fairclough, C Kolakowski, E McGurk
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 New Paltz                                         1:53.94    1:51.77 qNYS
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Maia Clasby SR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Abigail Santos JR
                  28.82     1:00.06 (31.24)     1:27.67 (27.61)     1:51.77 (24.10)
  2 Washingtonville                                   1:54.67    1:52.35 qNYS
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Alyssa Martin JR
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Olivia Brown FR
                1:26.26     1:52.35 (26.09)
  3 Pine Bush                                         1:53.78    1:53.60 q
     1) Samantha Hufcut SO              2) Sierra DeGeorge JR
     3) Deanna Caceres FR               4) Antonia Licardi 8
                  28.22     1:01.57 (33.35)     1:29.11 (27.54)     1:53.60 (24.49)
  4 F.D. Roosevelt                                    1:55.72    1:53.98 q
     1) Ashley Patierno SR              2) Amber Diehl SR
     3) Colleen Biskup FR               4) Catherine Graham SO
                  28.66       58.27 (29.61)     1:29.50 (31.23)     1:53.98 (24.48)
  5 Cornwall                                          1:56.67    1:55.45 q
     1) Jessica Pryne SO                2) Jamielle Franco SR
     3) Jenna Pryne 8                   4) Sabina Modugno JR
                  28.09     1:02.63 (34.54)     1:29.66 (27.03)     1:55.45 (25.79)
  6 Highland                                          1:59.20    1:56.51 q
     1) Ava DeMassio 8                  2) Antonia DeMassio SO
     3) Ava Rosen SO                    4) Ashley Benkert FR
                  30.46     1:04.63 (34.17)     1:31.71 (27.08)     1:56.51 (24.80)
  7 Kingston                                          1:59.17    1:56.75 q
     1) Isabella Amaro SO               2) Angelina Vertullo 8
     3) Kelly Manley SR                 4) Mackenzie Quinn SO
                1:29.69     1:56.75 (27.06)
  8 Goshen                                            1:58.96    1:58.05 q
     1) Alex Barnes FR                  2) Annie Shih FR
     3) Emma Melley FR                  4) Rachel Shih JR
                  31.16     1:04.41 (33.25)     1:32.15 (27.74)     1:58.05 (25.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monroe-Woodbury                                   1:58.46    1:58.41 q
     1) Ashley Ayala JR                 2) Kelsey O'Brien 8
     3) Jessica Ebner SO                4) Jessica O'Brien SO
                1:32.13     1:58.41 (26.28)
 10 Minisink Valley                                   1:59.91    1:59.28 q
     1) Angelika Lyko SR                2) Abigail Gibbons JR
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Kelsey Levite SR
                1:31.20     1:59.28 (28.08)
 11 Newburgh Free Academy                             1:59.62    1:59.34 q
     1) Sydney Reede JR                 2) Megan Cameron 8
     3) Iliana Lopez JR                 4) Kate Perez JR
                  30.53     1:04.30 (33.77)     1:33.02 (28.72)     1:59.34 (26.32)
 12 Valley Central                                    1:59.02    1:59.44 q
     1) Rian Dickman 8                  2) Lilyan Bonitz FR
     3) Mackenzie Dickman SO            4) Gabrielle Rios JR
                  31.48     1:05.53 (34.05)     1:33.47 (27.94)     1:59.44 (25.97)
 13 Rhinebeck                                         2:03.48    2:02.21 q
     1) Miya Vitale FR                  2) Shea Jenkins 8
     3) Brooke Pociask 8                4) Erin Behrens SR
                  30.03     1:06.02 (35.99)     1:34.07 (28.05)     2:02.21 (28.14)
 14 Warwick                                           2:04.37    2:04.47 q
     1) Stefanie Sommer 8               2) Meghan Brockunier SR
     3) Erin Flannery JR                4) Emma Davis SR
                  31.24     1:07.34 (36.10)     1:37.25 (29.91)     2:04.47 (27.22)
 15 Middletown                                        2:08.93    2:10.31 q
     1) Alyssa Gomez 7                  2) Grace Feely SR
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Erin Donovan 7
                1:13.72     1:38.80 (25.08)     2:09.34 (30.54)      2:10.31 (0.97)
 16 Marlboro                                          2:27.06    2:22.50 q
     1) Emma Repke FR                   2) Olivia Leduc SR
     3) Taylor McDonald JR              4) Melonie Papuli JR
                                                    1:54.79 ( )     2:22.50 (27.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burke Catholic                                    2:38.26    2:31.37
     1) Katarina Regenauer FR           2) GIllian Gralton FR
     3) Abigail DeBenedictus SO         4) Addie DiMeglio FR
                1:24.96   2:31.37 (1:06.41)
 -- Wallkill                                          2:10.94         DQ
     1) Lindsay Carlson JR              2) Taylor Bonner FR
     3) Mikayla Bonner JR               4) Taylor Salemo FR
                  29.19     1:06.83 (37.64)     1:37.28 (30.45)          DQ (30.25)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 1:49.45        2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:14.61  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.61
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Armistead         SO Valley Central       1:59.68    2:00.79 qSEC9
                  26.70       56.97 (30.27)     1:28.99 (32.02)     2:00.79 (31.80)
  2 Antonia Licardi            8 Pine Bush            2:02.07    2:01.04 qSEC9
                  27.27       58.33 (31.06)     1:30.59 (32.26)     2:01.04 (30.45)
  3 Olivia Brown              FR Washingtonville      2:04.60    2:01.98 qSEC9
                  27.42       58.19 (30.77)     1:30.83 (32.64)     2:01.98 (31.15)
  4 April Cook                SO New Paltz            2:05.45    2:02.25 qSEC9
                  28.44       59.66 (31.22)     1:31.45 (31.79)     2:02.25 (30.80)
  5 Ashley Ayala              JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:01.79    2:02.40 qSEC9
                  27.84       58.71 (30.87)     1:30.66 (31.95)     2:02.40 (31.74)
  6 Grace Wienckowski          8 Valley Central       2:05.00    2:02.43 qSEC9
                  28.12       59.12 (31.00)     1:30.85 (31.73)     2:02.43 (31.58)
  7 Antonia DeMassio          SO Highland             2:07.78    2:03.14 qSEC9
                  28.75       59.50 (30.75)     1:31.39 (31.89)     2:03.14 (31.75)
  8 Grace Rocks               SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:06.34    2:04.31 qSEC9
                  27.92       59.20 (31.28)     1:31.38 (32.18)     2:04.31 (32.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keira Coulard-Smith       JR New Paltz            2:11.90    2:04.41 qSEC9
                  28.79     1:00.27 (31.48)     1:32.64 (32.37)     2:04.41 (31.77)
 10 Alexa Peck                SO Kingston             2:07.33    2:05.07 qSEC9
                  28.35       59.72 (31.37)     1:32.35 (32.63)     2:05.07 (32.72)
 11 Jenna Bunch                8 Newburgh             2:09.19    2:05.85 qSEC9
                  28.79     1:00.49 (31.70)     1:33.27 (32.78)     2:05.85 (32.58)
 12 Meghan Wurster            FR Newburgh             2:11.82    2:05.91 qSEC9
                  28.17       59.93 (31.76)     1:33.32 (33.39)     2:05.91 (32.59)
 13 Elishka Hajek              8 Pine Bush            2:07.58    2:06.43 qSEC9
                  28.94     1:01.10 (32.16)     1:34.21 (33.11)     2:06.43 (32.22)
 14 Alexandria Caceres        SR Pine Bush            2:03.71    2:06.76 qSEC9
                  28.33       59.17 (30.84)     1:32.84 (33.67)     2:06.76 (33.92)
 15 Bianca Ring               SO Washingtonville      2:08.09    2:07.05 qSEC9
                  29.50     1:01.37 (31.87)     1:34.55 (33.18)     2:07.05 (32.50)
 16 Sara Ippolito              8 Pine Bush            2:08.48    2:07.09 qSEC9
                  29.31     1:01.53 (32.22)     1:34.70 (33.17)     2:07.09 (32.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace MacHugh             FR Newburgh             2:10.00    2:07.29 SEC9
                  29.19     1:01.19 (32.00)     1:34.30 (33.11)     2:07.29 (32.99)
 18 Marcella Christensen      SR Cornwall             2:08.21    2:07.55 SEC9
                  28.74     1:00.97 (32.23)     1:34.75 (33.78)     2:07.55 (32.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Delia Satriano            SO Valley Central       2:09.69    2:07.79 SEC9
                  28.64     1:00.73 (32.09)     1:34.60 (33.87)     2:07.79 (33.19)
 20 Molly Donnellan           FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:07.55    2:07.94 SEC9
                  28.27     1:00.55 (32.28)     1:34.60 (34.05)     2:07.94 (33.34)
 21 Sage Evans                 8 Monticello           2:08.63    2:07.97 SEC9
                  29.04     1:01.48 (32.44)     1:35.24 (33.76)     2:07.97 (32.73)
 22 Katherine Kline           FR Washingtonville      2:08.55    2:08.56 SEC9
                  28.82     1:01.17 (32.35)     1:34.94 (33.77)     2:08.56 (33.62)
 23 Mikayla Bonner            JR Wallkill             2:11.46    2:09.03 SEC9
                  31.12     1:04.06 (32.94)     1:36.83 (32.77)     2:09.03 (32.20)
 24 Rachel Shih               JR Goshen               2:06.76    2:09.38 SEC9
                  28.95     1:00.52 (31.57)     1:34.44 (33.92)     2:09.38 (34.94)
 25 Shannon Camuso            SR Marlboro             2:13.70    2:09.85 SEC9
                  28.94     1:01.39 (32.45)     1:35.39 (34.00)     2:09.85 (34.46)
 26 Samantha McKee             7 Pine Bush            2:09.58    2:10.28 SEC9
                  30.38     1:03.57 (33.19)     1:37.72 (34.15)     2:10.28 (32.56)
 27 Katherine Canavan         SO Valley Central       2:13.19    2:10.57 SEC9
                  30.53     1:03.47 (32.94)     1:37.31 (33.84)     2:10.57 (33.26)
 28 Erin Cerulli              SR F.D. Roosevelt       2:09.91    2:11.44 SEC9
                  30.20     1:03.47 (33.27)     1:37.54 (34.07)     2:11.44 (33.90)
 29 Parker Ball                8 Kingston             2:11.92    2:11.57 SEC9
                  29.14     1:02.12 (32.98)     1:37.35 (35.23)     2:11.57 (34.22)
 30 Isabela Cuya              SO Highland             2:11.45    2:11.59 SEC9
                  29.48     1:02.72 (33.24)     1:37.22 (34.50)     2:11.59 (34.37)
 31 Mackenzie Cosgrove        JR Cornwall             2:11.75    2:11.75 SEC9
                  29.80     1:03.08 (33.28)     1:37.69 (34.61)     2:11.75 (34.06)
 32 Hannah Wright              8 Washingtonville      2:14.41    2:12.03 SEC9
                  29.06     1:02.63 (33.57)     1:38.23 (35.60)     2:12.03 (33.80)
 33 Makayla Pikarsky           8 Cornwall             2:11.36    2:14.00 SEC9
                  30.66     1:04.94 (34.28)     1:39.93 (34.99)     2:14.00 (34.07)
 34 Emma Khorassani           SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:13.24    2:14.75
                  30.84     1:05.34 (34.50)     1:40.66 (35.32)     2:14.75 (34.09)
 35 Colleen Edwards           SO Washingtonville      2:13.50    2:15.19
                  30.57     1:05.32 (34.75)     1:40.95 (35.63)     2:15.19 (34.24)
 36 Julia Dewhurst            SO Minisink Valley      2:11.28    2:15.50
                  29.87     1:04.58 (34.71)     1:40.49 (35.91)     2:15.50 (35.01)
 37 Lauren Sanford            FR F.D. Roosevelt       2:14.29    2:16.01
                  31.07     1:05.72 (34.65)     1:41.66 (35.94)     2:16.01 (34.35)
 -- Olivia Caceres            SO Pine Bush            2:14.15        DFS

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 9: 9 2:06.29        2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:33.06  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne             SO Cornwall             2:08.47    2:09.42 qNYS
                  28.64     1:00.21 (31.57)     1:38.99 (38.78)     2:09.42 (30.43)
  2 Lydia Brutvan             FR New Paltz            2:18.39    2:14.12 qSEC9
                  29.07     1:01.85 (32.78)     1:42.22 (40.37)     2:14.12 (31.90)
  3 Lauren Beneat             SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:17.38    2:15.63 qSEC9
                  30.23     1:03.93 (33.70)     1:43.52 (39.59)     2:15.63 (32.11)
  4 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn       FR New Paltz            2:22.81    2:17.36 qSEC9
                  29.70     1:05.19 (35.49)     1:45.72 (40.53)     2:17.36 (31.64)
  5 Allie Vela                SR Newburgh             2:18.33    2:17.42 qSEC9
                  28.49     1:02.53 (34.04)     1:45.06 (42.53)     2:17.42 (32.36)
  6 Ava Rosen                 SO Highland             2:22.69    2:18.42 qSEC9
                  28.60     1:04.25 (35.65)     1:47.15 (42.90)     2:18.42 (31.27)
  7 Alexandra Mitchell        FR Kingston             2:20.37    2:19.38 qSEC9
                  30.54     1:05.30 (34.76)     1:46.20 (40.90)     2:19.38 (33.18)
  8 Samantha Hufcut           SO Pine Bush            2:20.34    2:19.50 qSEC9
                  29.54     1:03.58 (34.04)     1:46.97 (43.39)     2:19.50 (32.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eleanora Meyer             8 Kingston             2:23.41    2:20.51 qSEC9
                  29.04     1:04.58 (35.54)     1:47.97 (43.39)     2:20.51 (32.54)
 10 Orla Clasby               SO New Paltz            2:27.92    2:21.25 qSEC9
                  30.79     1:08.22 (37.43)     1:48.83 (40.61)     2:21.25 (32.42)
 11 Naihomy Garcia            SO Valley Central       2:20.75    2:21.85 qSEC9
                  29.36     1:04.96 (35.60)     1:48.81 (43.85)     2:21.85 (33.04)
 12 Jessica Ebner             SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:23.56    2:22.48 qSEC9
                  29.51     1:05.00 (35.49)     1:49.15 (44.15)     2:22.48 (33.33)
 13 Aislinn Mohyla            FR Warwick              2:27.84    2:24.94 qSEC9
                  30.34     1:06.78 (36.44)     1:51.86 (45.08)     2:24.94 (33.08)
 14 Claire Armstrong          SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:25.81    2:24.97 qSEC9
                  30.42     1:06.24 (35.82)     1:50.72 (44.48)     2:24.97 (34.25)
 15 Samantha DiLiBerto         8 Washingtonville      2:27.28    2:25.37 qSEC9
                  32.26     1:09.61 (37.35)     1:53.74 (44.13)     2:25.37 (31.63)
 16 Korianne Moore            SO Goshen               2:23.58    2:25.87 qSEC9
                  30.78     1:07.35 (36.57)     1:52.55 (45.20)     2:25.87 (33.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelsey O'Brien             8 Monroe-Woodbury      2:24.68    2:26.03 SEC9
                  32.60     1:10.10 (37.50)     1:52.98 (42.88)     2:26.03 (33.05)
 18 Sierra DeGeorge           JR Pine Bush            2:29.34    2:26.41 SEC9
                  30.91     1:10.83 (39.92)     1:51.75 (40.92)     2:26.41 (34.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Annie Shih                FR Goshen               2:27.39    2:27.41 SEC9
                  32.56     1:11.44 (38.88)     1:53.16 (41.72)     2:27.41 (34.25)
 20 Kristina Beezer           FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:31.56    2:27.66 SEC9
                  31.30     1:08.95 (37.65)     1:54.39 (45.44)     2:27.66 (33.27)
 21 Lily Klein                FR Cornwall             2:27.69    2:27.69 SEC9
                  31.58     1:08.97 (37.39)     1:53.38 (44.41)     2:27.69 (34.31)
 22 Kate Perez                JR Newburgh             2:30.41    2:28.01 SEC9
                  33.88     1:12.51 (38.63)     1:54.22 (41.71)     2:28.01 (33.79)
 23 Hana Regenauer            SO Washingtonville      2:29.21    2:28.46 SEC9
                  31.41     1:08.07 (36.66)     1:54.79 (46.72)     2:28.46 (33.67)
 24 Angelina Vertullo          8 Kingston             2:27.03    2:28.47 SEC9
                  32.10     1:11.57 (39.47)     1:53.69 (42.12)     2:28.47 (34.78)
 25 Brooke Hornbeck           FR Pine Bush            2:32.37    2:29.09 SEC9
                  32.45     1:09.30 (36.85)     1:53.84 (44.54)     2:29.09 (35.25)
 26 Iliana Lopez              JR Newburgh             2:32.67    2:29.15 SEC9
                  31.03     1:09.85 (38.82)     1:54.90 (45.05)     2:29.15 (34.25)
 27 Andrea Borrero            SR Middletown           2:31.46    2:30.11 SEC9
                  31.83     1:08.75 (36.92)     1:54.98 (46.23)     2:30.11 (35.13)
 28 Julia Laquidara           JR Washingtonville      2:31.13    2:30.13 SEC9
                  31.79     1:10.66 (38.87)     1:54.35 (43.69)     2:30.13 (35.78)
 29 Madison Burda             SO New Paltz            2:31.96    2:30.40 SEC9
                  30.82     1:08.79 (37.97)     1:54.54 (45.75)     2:30.40 (35.86)
 30 Megan Cameron              8 Newburgh             2:31.36    2:30.51 SEC9
                  33.57     1:14.14 (40.57)     1:56.34 (42.20)     2:30.51 (34.17)
 31 Emily Constance            8 Kingston             2:32.60    2:32.77 SEC9
                  34.53     1:15.49 (40.96)     1:57.25 (41.76)     2:32.77 (35.52)
 32 Grace Williams            FR Newburgh             2:32.79    2:33.91
                  34.72     1:16.47 (41.75)     1:59.32 (42.85)     2:33.91 (34.59)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 9: 9 23.50        2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 23.61   11/4/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.82  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  27.82
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Santos            JR New Paltz              25.09      24.52 qNYS
  2 Abigail Gibbons           JR Minisink Valley        24.84      24.86 qSEC9
  3 Amber Diehl               SR F.D. Roosevelt         24.98      25.08 qSEC9
  4 Daniela Lusuriello        SR Valley Central         25.81      25.30 qSEC9
  5 Deanna Caceres            FR Pine Bush              25.53      25.51 qSEC9
  5 Ashley Benkert            FR Highland               25.73      25.51 qSEC9
  7 Brooke Pociask             8 Rhinebeck              25.93      25.75 qSEC9
  8 Emily Librandi            JR Valley Central         25.00      25.84 qSEC9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessica O'Brien           SO Monroe-Woodbury        25.70      25.87 qSEC9
 10 Shaylea Triller           FR Newburgh               26.71      26.01 qSEC9
 11 Jillian Bunch             SR Newburgh               26.85      26.09 qSEC9
 12 Mackenzie Quinn           SO Kingston               26.78      26.20 qSEC9
 13 Sabina Modugno            JR Cornwall               26.19      26.30 qSEC9
 14 Alex Barnes               FR Goshen                 26.63      26.34 qSEC9
 15 Alexandra Kassian         FR Rondout Valley         26.69      26.42 qSEC9
 16 Cora Mance                 8 Pine Bush              26.89      26.51 qSEC9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie Lynch               SO Middletown             26.88      26.54 SEC9
 18 Gabrielle Rios            JR Valley Central         27.55      26.79 SEC9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Helen Wunderlich          SR Kingston               27.33      26.85 SEC9
 20 Megan Sheerin              8 Monroe-Woodbury        27.04      26.92 SEC9
 21 Emily McCord               8 Kingston               27.14      26.94 SEC9
 22 Megan Loughran            SO New Paltz              27.46      26.96 SEC9
 23 Kayla Caoili              SR Cornwall               26.79      27.07 SEC9
 24 Marcella Caceres          SO Pine Bush              27.13      27.13 SEC9
 25 Emma Davis                SR Warwick                26.98      27.18 SEC9
 25 Emily Hakim               SO Kingston               27.18      27.18 SEC9
 27 Natalie Colaizzo          FR F.D. Roosevelt         27.68      27.23 SEC9
 28 Kayla DiLiberto           JR Washingtonville        27.78      27.40 SEC9
 29 Melina Blezy              SR Minisink Valley        27.69      27.43 SEC9
 30 Kelsey Levite             SR Minisink Valley        27.79      27.44 SEC9
 31 Belle Leishman            SR Cornwall               27.36      27.55 SEC9
 32 Sydney Reede              JR Newburgh               27.60      27.58 SEC9
 33 Ava Schultz               SO Pine Bush              27.24      27.65 SEC9

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving RESULTS
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
   Section 9: 9 547.80        2016 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley
 Meet Record: M 546.40   11/6/2015 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda McGraw       SR Warwick               364.40     537.70         20
  2 Danielle Scarano    JR Newburgh              341.60     511.10         17
  3 Kristin Lubeskie    SR Monroe-Woodbury       348.90     498.10         16
  4 Madison Yager       SO Minisink Valley       341.30     487.95         15
  5 Leah Levin          FR Monroe-Woodbury       319.10     434.75         14
  6 Taylor Williams     SR Minisink Valley       306.30     428.25         13
  7 Ava DeFelice        FR Cornwall              304.65     421.85         12
  8 Cassie Williams      8 Minisink Valley       285.60     406.50         11
  9 Cheyanne Bailey     JR Middletown            275.95     385.10          9
 10 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty  SO Cornwall              313.05     372.55          7
 11 Sabrina Browning    JR Kingston              273.30     363.60          6
 12 Jenna MacLeod       JR Cornwall              294.00     351.95          5
 13 Julia Stinemire     SR Kingston              260.15     346.70          4
 14 Hannah Gumaer       SR Pine Bush             255.00     345.60          3
 15 Cameron Roth        JR Newburgh              256.25     337.50          2
 16 Evangilia Demosthe  JR Kingston              253.35     311.25          1
Semi-Finals
 17 Alicia Johnson      FR Monroe-Woodbury       240.50
 18 Hana Deaton         SO Newburgh              236.50
 19 Regan Arnold        SO Cornwall              230.55
 20 Emily Gorczynski    SO Washingtonville       230.30


  1 Amanda McGraw             SR Warwick               225.65     364.40 q
  2 Kristin Lubeskie          SR Monroe-Woodbury       214.55     348.90 q
  3 Danielle Scarano          JR Newburgh              199.80     341.60 q
  4 Madison Yager             SO Minisink Valley       217.55     341.30 q
  5 Leah Levin                FR Monroe-Woodbury       205.05     319.10 q
  6 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty        SO Cornwall              193.45     313.05 q
  7 Taylor Williams           SR Minisink Valley       192.85     306.30 q
  8 Ava DeFelice              FR Cornwall              193.90     304.65 q
  9 Jenna MacLeod             JR Cornwall              188.30     294.00 q
 10 Cassie Williams            8 Minisink Valley       167.50     285.60 q
 11 Cheyanne Bailey           JR Middletown            163.55     275.95 q
 12 Sabrina Browning          JR Kingston              164.60     273.30 q
 13 Julia Stinemire           SR Kingston              172.10     260.15 q
 14 Cameron Roth              JR Newburgh              170.75     256.25 q
 15 Hannah Gumaer             SR Pine Bush             164.00     255.00 q
 16 Evangilia Demosthenes     JR Kingston              158.45     253.35 q
 17 Alicia Johnson            FR Monroe-Woodbury       165.90     240.50
 18 Hana Deaton               SO Newburgh              155.55     236.50
 19 Regan Arnold              SO Cornwall              167.45     230.55
 20 Emily Gorczynski          SO Washingtonville       162.15     230.30

Preliminaries
 21 Abigail Malara            FR Valley Central        155.40
 22 Ashley Connolly           SO Monroe-Woodbury       152.95
 23 Leah Rosario              JR Newburgh              148.35
 24 Maia Clasby               SR New Paltz             148.25
 25 Laurel Parker-Chan        SR Pine Bush             147.35
 26 Sarah Caoili              SO Cornwall              147.10
 27 Marissa Scarano            7 Newburgh              145.55
 27 Jade Liguori              FR Warwick               145.55
 29 Elizabeth Riley           SR Newburgh              145.00
 30 Sarah Natkiel             SO Cornwall              139.85
 31 Desiray Green             FR Pine Bush             139.40
 32 Kathryn Palmer            SO Washingtonville       137.30
 33 Ella Becher               FR Warwick               136.65
 34 Sophia Guglielmello       FR Monroe-Woodbury       136.25
 35 Tyler Jurain              SO Washingtonville       135.75
 36 Caroline Cerutti          FR Minisink Valley       134.00
 37 Emma Herbst               SO Monroe-Woodbury       132.95
 38 Isabella Valenzano         7 Cornwall              132.75
 39 Aniya Gonzalez             7 Middletown            131.60
 40 Meghan Catherwood         FR Monroe-Woodbury       127.55
 41 Kira Arnold                7 Cornwall              125.95
 42 Kathryn Finnigan          SR Washingtonville       125.65
 43 Payton Vellenga           JR Pine Bush             122.75
 44 Angelina O'Neil           FR Warwick               120.55
 45 Tiffany Nemeth             7 Washingtonville       120.00
 46 Julia Sager               SR Newburgh              106.35

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 9: 9 56.95        2005 Jacquelyn Klein, Washingtonville
 Meet Record: M 57.79   11/6/2010 Colleen Larkin, Washingtonville
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:10.67  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.67
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Santos            JR New Paltz              58.64      59.57 qNYS
                  28.27       59.57 (31.30)
  2 Ashley Patierno           SR F.D. Roosevelt       1:02.31      59.79 qNYS
                  28.24       59.79 (31.55)
  3 Jenna Pryne                8 Cornwall             1:00.16      59.95 qNYS
  4 Ava Rosen                 SO Highland             1:00.24    1:00.14 qSEC9
                  28.15     1:00.14 (31.99)
  5 Daniela Lusuriello        SR Valley Central       1:01.95    1:00.37 qSEC9
                  27.93     1:00.37 (32.44)
  6 Allie Vela                SR Newburgh               59.76    1:00.56 qSEC9
                  28.49     1:00.56 (32.07)
  7 Miya Vitale               FR Rhinebeck            1:02.87    1:00.99 qSEC9
  8 Emma Melley               FR Goshen               1:01.88    1:01.11 qSEC9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly Manley              SR Kingston             1:01.82    1:01.48 qSEC9
                  28.01     1:01.48 (33.47)
 10 Melina Blezy              SR Minisink Valley      1:03.54    1:02.73 qSEC9
                  28.84     1:02.73 (33.89)
 11 Keira Coulard-Smith       JR New Paltz            1:05.14    1:03.19 qSEC9
                  29.24     1:03.19 (33.95)
 12 Mackenzie Dickman         SO Valley Central       1:05.98    1:03.32 qSEC9
 13 Lindsay Carlson           JR Wallkill             1:04.92    1:03.35 qSEC9
                  29.29     1:03.35 (34.06)
 14 Iliana Lopez              JR Newburgh             1:05.99    1:04.32 qSEC9
                  30.38     1:04.32 (33.94)
 15 Alexa Peck                SO Kingston             1:05.79    1:04.49 qSEC9
                  29.70     1:04.49 (34.79)
 16 Alexa Irwin               SR Pine Bush            1:07.55    1:05.94 qSEC9
                  30.38     1:05.94 (35.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jessica Ebner             SO Monroe-Woodbury      1:07.30    1:05.96 SEC9
                  30.27     1:05.96 (35.69)
 18 Sabina Modugno            JR Cornwall             1:05.19    1:06.00 SEC9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madison Burda             SO New Paltz            1:08.94    1:06.25 SEC9
 20 Jessica O'Brien           SO Monroe-Woodbury      1:04.66    1:06.33 SEC9
 21 Emma Sidoti               SR Cornwall             1:05.39    1:06.53 SEC9
                  29.82     1:06.53 (36.71)
 22 Kayla Caoili              SR Cornwall             1:07.90    1:06.91 SEC9
 23 Daniela Sackett           SR New Paltz            1:06.00    1:08.94 SEC9
                  31.66     1:08.94 (37.28)
 24 Andrea Borrero            SR Middletown           1:08.95    1:09.23 SEC9
 25 Ava Schultz               SO Pine Bush            1:08.99    1:09.61 SEC9
 26 Erin Flannery             JR Warwick              1:07.87    1:09.90 SEC9
                  30.47     1:09.90 (39.43)
 27 Maya Barth                SR Pine Bush            1:10.54    1:09.98 SEC9
 28 Kristina Beezer           FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:10.04    1:10.84
 29 Catherine Williams        FR Newburgh             1:10.06    1:11.37
 -- Naihomy Garcia            SO Valley Central       1:03.15         DQ
                  28.92          DQ (34.31)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 9: 9 51.57        2005 Katrice Ewanich, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 51.64   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:01.57  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.57
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle          JR Monroe-Woodbury        54.12      54.02 qNYS
                  25.72       54.02 (28.30)
  2 Alyssa Martin             JR Washingtonville        56.85      54.60 qSEC9
                  26.14       54.60 (28.46)
  3 Paige Bacigal             JR Washingtonville        55.10      54.74 qSEC9
                  25.92       54.74 (28.82)
  4 Allison Armistead         SO Valley Central         55.80      55.04 qSEC9
                  26.37       55.04 (28.67)
  5 Ashley Benkert            FR Highland               55.81      55.16 qSEC9
                  26.70       55.16 (28.46)
  6 Antonia Licardi            8 Pine Bush              55.37      55.24 qSEC9
                  26.36       55.24 (28.88)
  7 Catherine Graham          SO F.D. Roosevelt         55.51      55.44 qSEC9
                  26.25       55.44 (29.19)
  8 Brooke Pociask             8 Rhinebeck              56.91      56.07 qSEC9
                  26.59       56.07 (29.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josie LaPolt              SR New Paltz              59.81      56.20 qSEC9
                  27.09       56.20 (29.11)
 10 Shaylea Triller           FR Newburgh               58.12      56.49 qSEC9
                  27.18       56.49 (29.31)
 11 Eleanora Meyer             8 Kingston               57.55      56.65 qSEC9
                  26.74       56.65 (29.91)
 12 Mackenzie Quinn           SO Kingston               59.07      56.70 qSEC9
                  26.93       56.70 (29.77)
 13 Emily Librandi            JR Valley Central         56.47      57.09 qSEC9
                  26.88       57.09 (30.21)
 14 Grace Rocks               SR Monroe-Woodbury        57.46      57.40 qSEC9
                  27.06       57.40 (30.34)
 14 Rachel Shih               JR Goshen                 57.26      57.40 qSEC9
                  27.20       57.40 (30.20)
 16 Elissa Miller             SO Washingtonville        57.40      57.45 qSEC9
                  27.11       57.45 (30.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jillian Bunch             SR Newburgh               58.78      58.05 SEC9
                  27.71       58.05 (30.34)
 18 Isabella Amaro            SO Kingston               58.46     J58.05 SEC9
                  27.54       58.05 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bella Santos              JR New Paltz              59.41      58.08 SEC9
                  27.67       58.08 (30.41)
 20 Marcella Caceres          SO Pine Bush              58.71      58.27 SEC9
                  27.81       58.27 (30.46)
 21 Autumn Purcell            SO Valley Central         59.72      58.61 SEC9
                  27.51       58.61 (31.10)
 22 Emily McCord               8 Kingston               58.95      58.84 SEC9
                  28.43       58.84 (30.41)
 23 Samantha DiLiBerto         8 Washingtonville        59.17      59.11 SEC9
                  28.50       59.11 (30.61)
 24 Emily Hakim               SO Kingston               59.71      59.22 SEC9
                  28.00       59.22 (31.22)
 24 Gabrielle Rios            JR Valley Central       1:00.34      59.22 SEC9
                  28.28       59.22 (30.94)
 26 Shannon Camuso            SR Marlboro             1:00.30      59.42 SEC9
                  28.76       59.42 (30.66)
 27 Megan Loughran            SO New Paltz            1:00.61      59.53 SEC9
                  28.65       59.53 (30.88)
 28 Katie Lynch               SO Middletown             59.55      59.60 SEC9
                  28.48       59.60 (31.12)
 29 Cora Mance                 8 Pine Bush              59.93      59.72 SEC9
                  28.80       59.72 (30.92)
 30 Helen Wunderlich          SR Kingston             1:01.18      59.77 SEC9
                  28.64       59.77 (31.13)
 31 Kaitlin LoSauro           JR Minisink Valley      1:00.94      59.88 SEC9
                  28.73       59.88 (31.15)
 32 Jillian Etnel             FR Washingtonville      1:00.92      59.98 SEC9
                  28.35       59.98 (31.63)
 33 Nylah Wieczorek            8 Valley Central       1:01.01    1:00.53 SEC9
                  28.89     1:00.53 (31.64)
 34 Erin Lee                   8 Pine Bush            1:00.34    1:00.54 SEC9
                  28.76     1:00.54 (31.78)
 35 Lilyan Bonitz             FR Valley Central       1:01.09    1:00.60 SEC9
                  29.41     1:00.60 (31.19)
 36 Colleen Edwards           SO Washingtonville      1:00.52    1:00.66 SEC9
                  29.32     1:00.66 (31.34)
 37 Emma Davis                SR Warwick                59.26    1:00.81 SEC9
                  28.94     1:00.81 (31.87)
 38 Lily Klein                FR Cornwall             1:00.92    1:00.89 SEC9
                  29.50     1:00.89 (31.39)
 39 Keegan Beamish            SO Minisink Valley      1:00.68    1:01.03 SEC9
                  29.30     1:01.03 (31.73)
 40 Kayla DiLiberto           JR Washingtonville      1:00.90    1:01.56 SEC9
                  29.07     1:01.56 (32.49)
 41 Belle Leishman            SR Cornwall             1:00.87    1:01.57 SEC9
                  28.83     1:01.57 (32.74)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 4:50.26        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:02.85  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  6:02.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle          JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:16.83    5:15.31 qSEC9
                  27.61       57.95 (30.34)     1:29.50 (31.55)     2:01.91 (32.41)
        2:34.51 (32.60)     3:06.70 (32.19)     3:39.06 (32.36)     4:11.82 (32.76)
        4:43.98 (32.16)     5:15.31 (31.33)
  2 April Cook                SO New Paltz            5:34.01    5:24.57 qSEC9
                  29.12     1:01.21 (32.09)     1:34.17 (32.96)     2:07.41 (33.24)
        2:40.71 (33.30)     3:13.91 (33.20)     3:47.31 (33.40)     4:20.74 (33.43)
        4:53.87 (33.13)     5:24.57 (30.70)
  3 Grace Wienckowski          8 Valley Central       5:31.13    5:24.85 qSEC9
                  28.73     1:00.33 (31.60)     1:32.93 (32.60)     2:05.77 (32.84)
        2:39.23 (33.46)     3:12.58 (33.35)     3:46.39 (33.81)     4:19.74 (33.35)
        4:52.88 (33.14)     5:24.85 (31.97)
  4 Rian Dickman               8 Valley Central       5:35.97    5:27.62 qSEC9
                  28.69     1:01.42 (32.73)     1:34.83 (33.41)     2:08.64 (33.81)
        2:42.30 (33.66)     3:15.63 (33.33)     3:48.86 (33.23)     4:22.21 (33.35)
        4:55.56 (33.35)     5:27.62 (32.06)
  5 Meghan Wurster            FR Newburgh             5:45.56    5:28.55 qSEC9
                  29.44     1:02.29 (32.85)     1:35.99 (33.70)     2:09.55 (33.56)
        2:43.28 (33.73)     3:16.60 (33.32)     3:50.07 (33.47)     4:23.44 (33.37)
        4:56.91 (33.47)     5:28.55 (31.64)
  6 Antonia DeMassio          SO Highland             5:32.53    5:29.46 qSEC9
                  29.33     1:01.54 (32.21)     1:34.65 (33.11)     2:08.28 (33.63)
        2:42.18 (33.90)     3:15.99 (33.81)     3:49.68 (33.69)     4:23.58 (33.90)
        4:57.25 (33.67)     5:29.46 (32.21)
  7 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn       FR New Paltz            5:38.15    5:30.11 qSEC9
                  29.50     1:02.06 (32.56)     1:35.81 (33.75)     2:09.75 (33.94)
        2:43.33 (33.58)     3:17.37 (34.04)     3:50.93 (33.56)     4:24.49 (33.56)
        4:57.76 (33.27)     5:30.11 (32.35)
  8 Olivia Brown              FR Washingtonville      5:38.83    5:31.97 qSEC9
                  28.82     1:00.98 (32.16)     1:34.19 (33.21)     2:08.59 (34.40)
        2:42.55 (33.96)     3:17.22 (34.67)     3:51.92 (34.70)     4:26.01 (34.09)
        5:00.10 (34.09)     5:31.97 (31.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Melley               FR Goshen               5:35.54    5:35.17 qSEC9
                  29.50     1:02.17 (32.67)     1:36.27 (34.10)     2:11.01 (34.74)
        2:46.25 (35.24)     3:20.81 (34.56)     3:54.57 (33.76)     4:28.40 (33.83)
        5:02.98 (34.58)     5:35.17 (32.19)
 10 Molly Donnellan           FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:38.02    5:35.19 qSEC9
                  30.04     1:03.64 (33.60)     1:37.49 (33.85)     2:11.80 (34.31)
        2:46.27 (34.47)     3:20.37 (34.10)     3:54.32 (33.95)     4:28.67 (34.35)
        5:02.38 (33.71)     5:35.19 (32.81)
 11 Jenna Bunch                8 Newburgh             5:50.09    5:37.75 qSEC9
                  29.69     1:02.51 (32.82)     1:36.42 (33.91)     2:10.73 (34.31)
        2:45.05 (34.32)     3:19.67 (34.62)     3:54.60 (34.93)     4:29.98 (35.38)
        5:05.30 (35.32)     5:37.75 (32.45)
 12 Delia Satriano            SO Valley Central       5:46.02    5:37.78 qSEC9
                  29.36     1:02.18 (32.82)     1:35.77 (33.59)     2:09.96 (34.19)
        2:44.34 (34.38)     3:19.49 (35.15)     3:54.52 (35.03)     4:29.58 (35.06)
        5:04.41 (34.83)     5:37.78 (33.37)
 13 Ava DeMassio               8 Highland             5:48.77    5:40.19 qSEC9
                  29.94     1:03.52 (33.58)     1:38.19 (34.67)     2:13.23 (35.04)
        2:47.99 (34.76)     3:22.58 (34.59)     3:57.21 (34.63)     4:32.48 (35.27)
        5:07.60 (35.12)     5:40.19 (32.59)
 14 Sara Ippolito              8 Pine Bush            5:40.59    5:41.00 qSEC9
                  30.28     1:03.77 (33.49)     1:38.48 (34.71)     2:13.98 (35.50)
        2:49.14 (35.16)     3:24.26 (35.12)     3:59.99 (35.73)     4:34.66 (34.67)
        5:08.57 (33.91)     5:41.00 (32.43)
 15 Alexandra Mitchell        FR Kingston             5:36.80    5:41.06 qSEC9
                  29.21     1:02.36 (33.15)     1:36.17 (33.81)     2:10.64 (34.47)
        2:45.89 (35.25)     3:20.86 (34.97)     3:56.77 (35.91)     4:32.25 (35.48)
        5:07.19 (34.94)     5:41.06 (33.87)
 16 Grace MacHugh             FR Newburgh             5:47.52    5:41.71 qSEC9
                  30.12     1:03.21 (33.09)     1:37.48 (34.27)     2:12.12 (34.64)
        2:47.22 (35.10)     3:21.97 (34.75)     3:56.79 (34.82)     4:31.98 (35.19)
        5:07.21 (35.23)     5:41.71 (34.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bianca Ring               SO Washingtonville      5:44.38    5:42.26 SEC9
                  30.50     1:04.74 (34.24)     1:39.52 (34.78)     2:14.82 (35.30)
        2:49.46 (34.64)     3:24.70 (35.24)     3:59.98 (35.28)     4:34.72 (34.74)
        5:09.25 (34.53)     5:42.26 (33.01)
 18 Katherine Canavan         SO Valley Central       5:54.53    5:43.18 SEC9
                  31.57     1:05.54 (33.97)     1:39.83 (34.29)     2:14.25 (34.42)
        2:49.01 (34.76)     3:24.20 (35.19)     3:59.41 (35.21)     4:34.35 (34.94)
        5:09.73 (35.38)     5:43.18 (33.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mikayla Bonner            JR Wallkill             5:50.57    5:43.77 SEC9
                  31.89     1:05.87 (33.98)     1:40.86 (34.99)     2:15.88 (35.02)
        2:50.79 (34.91)     3:25.40 (34.61)     4:00.53 (35.13)     4:35.16 (34.63)
        5:10.51 (35.35)     5:43.77 (33.26)
 20 Claire Armstrong          SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:45.79    5:44.53 SEC9
                  29.38     1:02.55 (33.17)     1:37.00 (34.45)     2:12.08 (35.08)
        2:47.21 (35.13)     3:23.01 (35.80)     3:58.43 (35.42)     4:34.32 (35.89)
        5:10.05 (35.73)     5:44.53 (34.48)
 21 Marcella Christensen      SR Cornwall             5:46.75    5:44.65 SEC9
                  29.84     1:03.21 (33.37)     1:38.35 (35.14)     2:13.47 (35.12)
        2:49.06 (35.59)     3:25.24 (36.18)     4:00.94 (35.70)     4:36.39 (35.45)
        5:11.78 (35.39)     5:44.65 (32.87)
 22 Katherine Kline           FR Washingtonville      5:43.35    5:45.02 SEC9
                  29.38     1:02.78 (33.40)     1:37.72 (34.94)     2:13.18 (35.46)
        2:48.80 (35.62)     3:24.17 (35.37)     3:59.41 (35.24)     4:35.57 (36.16)
        5:11.23 (35.66)     5:45.02 (33.79)
 23 Alexandria Caceres        SR Pine Bush            5:36.94    5:46.38 SEC9
                  30.51     1:03.79 (33.28)     1:37.98 (34.19)     2:13.00 (35.02)
        2:48.42 (35.42)     3:24.24 (35.82)     4:00.42 (36.18)     4:35.83 (35.41)
        5:12.03 (36.20)     5:46.38 (34.35)
 24 Samantha McKee             7 Pine Bush            5:47.79    5:46.59 SEC9
                  31.41     1:05.55 (34.14)     1:40.20 (34.65)     2:15.41 (35.21)
        2:50.86 (35.45)     3:26.60 (35.74)     4:02.42 (35.82)     4:37.68 (35.26)
        5:12.75 (35.07)     5:46.59 (33.84)
 25 Mackenzie Cosgrove        JR Cornwall             5:53.94    5:50.06 SEC9
                  30.80     1:04.54 (33.74)     1:39.54 (35.00)     2:15.27 (35.73)
        2:50.54 (35.27)     3:26.00 (35.46)     4:02.53 (36.53)     4:38.85 (36.32)
        5:15.18 (36.33)     5:50.06 (34.88)
 26 Hana Regenauer            SO Washingtonville      5:50.26    5:50.97 SEC9
                  29.61     1:03.80 (34.19)     1:39.71 (35.91)     2:15.24 (35.53)
        2:50.89 (35.65)     3:27.19 (36.30)     4:03.56 (36.37)     4:40.12 (36.56)
        5:16.56 (36.44)     5:50.97 (34.41)
 27 Molly Dineen               8 Monroe-Woodbury      6:01.10    5:51.48 SEC9
                  30.83     1:05.38 (34.55)     1:40.46 (35.08)     2:16.54 (36.08)
        2:52.52 (35.98)     3:28.90 (36.38)     4:05.26 (36.36)     4:41.37 (36.11)
        5:17.25 (35.88)     5:51.48 (34.23)
 28 Emma Khorassani           SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:50.45    5:53.26 SEC9
                  31.44     1:06.13 (34.69)     1:41.30 (35.17)     2:17.27 (35.97)
        2:53.80 (36.53)     3:30.04 (36.24)     4:06.75 (36.71)     4:42.73 (35.98)
        5:18.83 (36.10)     5:53.26 (34.43)
 29 Jamie Forbes              JR Newburgh             6:02.06    5:54.91 SEC9
                  30.77     1:05.42 (34.65)     1:40.93 (35.51)     2:17.15 (36.22)
        2:53.49 (36.34)     3:29.62 (36.13)     4:06.16 (36.54)     4:42.75 (36.59)
        5:19.36 (36.61)     5:54.91 (35.55)
 30 Hannah Wright              8 Washingtonville      5:51.47    5:55.75 SEC9
                  30.31     1:05.05 (34.74)     1:41.44 (36.39)     2:18.49 (37.05)
        2:56.05 (37.56)     3:32.75 (36.70)     4:10.03 (37.28)     4:46.86 (36.83)
        5:22.14 (35.28)     5:55.75 (33.61)
 31 Catherine Dwyer           JR Washingtonville      5:52.33    5:58.13 SEC9
                  31.15     1:05.61 (34.46)     1:41.36 (35.75)     2:17.34 (35.98)
        2:54.01 (36.67)     3:31.71 (37.70)     4:08.92 (37.21)     4:45.94 (37.02)
        5:22.86 (36.92)     5:58.13 (35.27)
 32 Makayla Pikarsky           8 Cornwall             6:01.74    5:59.05 SEC9
                  32.15     1:07.51 (35.36)     1:43.54 (36.03)     2:20.20 (36.66)
        2:57.33 (37.13)     3:34.07 (36.74)     4:11.11 (37.04)     4:48.20 (37.09)
        5:24.25 (36.05)     5:59.05 (34.80)
 33 Erin Cerulli              SR F.D. Roosevelt       5:55.49    6:05.97
                  31.70     1:06.53 (34.83)     1:43.06 (36.53)     2:21.41 (38.35)
        2:58.33 (36.92)     3:36.10 (37.77)     4:14.41 (38.31)     4:52.95 (38.54)
        5:30.80 (37.85)     6:05.97 (35.17)
 34 Julia Dewhurst            SO Minisink Valley      5:47.95    6:07.31
                  30.71     1:06.17 (35.46)     1:42.97 (36.80)     2:20.11 (37.14)
        2:58.20 (38.09)     3:36.03 (37.83)     4:14.23 (38.20)     4:52.51 (38.28)
        5:31.00 (38.49)     6:07.31 (36.31)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 1:37.84        1996 Newburgh Free Academy
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Central                                    1:40.52    1:40.59 qNYS
     1) Emily Librandi JR               2) Allison Armistead SO
     3) Naihomy Garcia SO               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  25.47       50.36 (24.89)     1:15.61 (25.25)     1:40.59 (24.98)
  2 F.D. Roosevelt                                    1:42.93    1:41.47 qNYS
     1) Amber Diehl SR                  2) Ashley Patierno SR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Catherine Graham SO
                  24.79       50.08 (25.29)     1:16.87 (26.79)     1:41.47 (24.60)
  3 New Paltz                                         1:45.29    1:41.88 q
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Lydia Brutvan FR
     3) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          4) Abigail Santos JR
                  26.86       52.32 (25.46)     1:17.54 (25.22)     1:41.88 (24.34)
  4 Washingtonville                                   1:45.64    1:41.99 q
     1) Elissa Miller SO                2) Paige Bacigal JR
     3) Olivia Brown FR                 4) Alyssa Martin JR
                  26.14       51.28 (25.14)     1:17.46 (26.18)     1:41.99 (24.53)
  5 Cornwall                                          1:42.55    1:42.04 q
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Sabina Modugno JR
     3) Belle Leishman SR               4) Jessica Pryne SO
                  25.17       51.32 (26.15)     1:18.02 (26.70)     1:42.04 (24.02)
  6 Monroe-Woodbury                                   1:42.06    1:42.12 q
     1) Lauren Beneat SR                2) Jessica O'Brien SO
     3) Grace Rocks SR                  4) Mackenzie Tuttle JR
                  26.12       51.72 (25.60)     1:17.53 (25.81)     1:42.12 (24.59)
  7 Newburgh Free Academy                             1:46.61    1:42.78 q
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Jenna Bunch 8
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR
                  26.28       51.92 (25.64)     1:17.83 (25.91)     1:42.78 (24.95)
  8 Kingston                                          1:46.79    1:44.33 q
     1) Mackenzie Quinn SO              2) Eleanora Meyer 8
     3) Emily McCord 8                  4) Alexandra Mitchell FR
                  26.18       51.70 (25.52)     1:18.10 (26.40)     1:44.33 (26.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Minisink Valley                                   1:47.68    1:46.69 q
     1) Abigail Gibbons JR              2) Kelsey Levite SR
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Kaitlin LoSauro JR
                  24.56       52.60 (28.04)     1:20.09 (27.49)     1:46.69 (26.60)
 10 Pine Bush                                         1:45.87    1:47.25 q
     1) Elishka Hajek 8                 2) Cora Mance 8
     3) Marcella Caceres SO             4) Alexandria Caceres SR
                  26.71       54.01 (27.30)     1:20.38 (26.37)     1:47.25 (26.87)
 11 Goshen                                            1:49.46    1:48.81 q
     1) Alex Barnes FR                  2) Korianne Moore SO
     3) Annie Shih FR                   4) Rachel Shih JR
                  26.76       54.80 (28.04)     1:22.93 (28.13)     1:48.81 (25.88)
 12 Rhinebeck                                         1:54.09    1:50.21 q
     1) Brooke Pociask 8                2) Reagan Schweppe SR
     3) Sierra Dahl SR                  4) Erin Behrens SR
                  25.73       53.37 (27.64)     1:22.46 (29.09)     1:50.21 (27.75)
 13 Warwick                                           1:53.62    1:53.58 q
     1) Meghan Brockunier SR            2) Ana Finucane FR
     3) Sophia Amvrosiatos SR           4) Megan Repose JR
                  28.33       57.17 (28.84)     1:25.72 (28.55)     1:53.58 (27.86)
 13 Middletown                                        1:53.79    1:53.58 q
     1) Nancy Jaime FR                  2) Kaylen Rivera SR
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Katie Lynch SO
                  29.40       57.59 (28.19)     1:26.02 (28.43)     1:53.58 (27.56)
 15 Marlboro                                          2:01.63    1:57.63 q
     1) Taylor McDonald JR              2) Madeline Brand SO
     3) Melonie Papuli JR               4) Shannon Camuso SR
                  28.89     1:01.66 (32.77)     1:29.50 (27.84)     1:57.63 (28.13)
 16 Wallkill                                          2:03.70    2:10.24 q
     1) Jaela Fernandez JR              2) Claire Lischinsky 7
     3) Meghan MacEntee 8               4) Isabella Delligatti FR
                  33.83     1:06.12 (32.29)     1:38.85 (32.73)     2:10.24 (31.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Highland                                          1:48.57    2:16.07
     1) Isabela Cuya SO                 2) Carlie Relyea JR
     3) Isabella Fiorese SO             4) Jocelyn Reyes SO
                  27.61     1:09.35 (41.74)     1:44.75 (35.40)     2:16.07 (31.32)
 18 Burke Catholic                                    2:37.74    2:26.12
     1) Kristina Ferrara JR             2) Carolina Berlingeri SO
     3) Addie DiMeglio FR               4) GIllian Gralton FR
                  39.43     1:19.46 (40.03)     1:54.17 (34.71)     2:26.12 (31.95)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 9: 9 55.79        2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury
 Meet Record: M 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:10.09  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne             SO Cornwall             1:01.93      58.52 qNYS
                  28.77       58.52 (29.75)
  2 Deanna Caceres            FR Pine Bush            1:00.05    1:00.27 qNYS
                  28.56     1:00.27 (31.71)
  3 Miya Vitale               FR Rhinebeck            1:00.00    1:00.36 qNYS
                  29.44     1:00.36 (30.92)
  4 Samantha Hufcut           SO Pine Bush            1:00.30    1:00.57 qSEC9
                  29.24     1:00.57 (31.33)
  5 Ashley Patierno           SR F.D. Roosevelt       1:02.51    1:00.99 qSEC9
                  29.85     1:00.99 (31.14)
  6 Lydia Brutvan             FR New Paltz            1:03.35    1:01.30 qSEC9
                  29.97     1:01.30 (31.33)
  7 Jenna Pryne                8 Cornwall             1:02.54    1:01.51 qSEC9
                  29.83     1:01.51 (31.68)
  8 Josie LaPolt              SR New Paltz            1:05.28    1:02.19 qSEC9
                  29.93     1:02.19 (32.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashley Ayala              JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:02.36    1:02.89 qSEC9
                  30.87     1:02.89 (32.02)
 10 Paige Bacigal             JR Washingtonville      1:03.10    1:03.03 qSEC9
                  30.27     1:03.03 (32.76)
 11 Lindsay Carlson           JR Wallkill             1:04.01    1:03.09 qSEC9
                  31.01     1:03.09 (32.08)
 12 Kelly Manley              SR Kingston             1:04.34    1:03.39 qSEC9
                  30.81     1:03.39 (32.58)
 13 Isabella Amaro            SO Kingston             1:05.77    1:04.55 qSEC9
                  31.11     1:04.55 (33.44)
 14 Bella Santos              JR New Paltz            1:06.25    1:04.73 qSEC9
                  31.27     1:04.73 (33.46)
 15 Elissa Miller             SO Washingtonville      1:05.86    1:04.89 qSEC9
                  31.21     1:04.89 (33.68)
 16 Elishka Hajek              8 Pine Bush            1:04.54    1:05.39 qSEC9
                  31.56     1:05.39 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ava DeMassio               8 Highland             1:08.28    1:06.77 SEC9
                  32.92     1:06.77 (33.85)
 18 Aislinn Mohyla            FR Warwick              1:06.81    1:06.83 SEC9
                  32.35     1:06.83 (34.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sydney Reede              JR Newburgh             1:06.50    1:06.86 SEC9
                  32.67     1:06.86 (34.19)
 20 Gillian Valdez            SO Pine Bush            1:06.60    1:06.99 SEC9
                  32.19     1:06.99 (34.80)
 21 Olivia Caceres            SO Pine Bush            1:06.34    1:07.07 SEC9
                  32.50     1:07.07 (34.57)
 22 Erin Lee                   8 Pine Bush            1:09.21    1:07.08 SEC9
                  33.06     1:07.08 (34.02)
 23 Megan Sheerin              8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:06.84    1:07.30 SEC9
                  32.62     1:07.30 (34.68)
 24 Rian Dickman               8 Valley Central       1:06.98    1:07.54 SEC9
                  33.18     1:07.54 (34.36)
 25 Alex Barnes               FR Goshen               1:06.67    1:07.57 SEC9
                  32.99     1:07.57 (34.58)
 26 Stefanie Sommer            8 Warwick              1:09.82    1:07.62 SEC9
                  32.98     1:07.62 (34.64)
 27 Sage Evans                 8 Monticello           1:08.22    1:08.06 SEC9
                  33.09     1:08.06 (34.97)
 28 Emma Sidoti               SR Cornwall             1:08.49    1:08.56 SEC9
                  33.14     1:08.56 (35.42)
 29 Korianne Moore            SO Goshen               1:08.81    1:09.10 SEC9
                  33.35     1:09.10 (35.75)
 30 Amanda Eagan               8 Pine Bush            1:09.58    1:09.75 SEC9
                  33.75     1:09.75 (36.00)
 31 Chloe Chambers             8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.68    1:09.88 SEC9
                  34.44     1:09.88 (35.44)
 32 Mary Kivlehan             JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.94    1:10.30
                  33.46     1:10.30 (36.84)
 33 Mickayla Dexter           SR Washingtonville      1:09.62    1:10.84
                  33.95     1:10.84 (36.89)
 34 Jamie Forbes              JR Newburgh             1:09.33    1:11.40
                  34.52     1:11.40 (36.88)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 9: 9 1:05.40        2016 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
 Meet Record: M 1:05.95   11/5/2016 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
                1:02.82  AAA
                1:04.26  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:20.10  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.10
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Diehl               SR F.D. Roosevelt       1:05.93    1:05.43MqNYS
                  30.45     1:05.43 (34.98)
  2 Abigail Gibbons           JR Minisink Valley      1:06.48    1:06.59 qNYS
                  30.98     1:06.59 (35.61)
  3 Catherine Graham          SO F.D. Roosevelt       1:07.14    1:07.16 qNYS
                  31.26     1:07.16 (35.90)
  4 Maia Clasby               SR New Paltz            1:09.66    1:08.97 qSEC9
                  32.53     1:08.97 (36.44)
  5 Alyssa Martin             JR Washingtonville      1:11.43    1:10.25 qSEC9
                  32.90     1:10.25 (37.35)
  6 Lauren Beneat             SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:12.00    1:10.62 qSEC9
                  32.85     1:10.62 (37.77)
  7 Karolina Smiechowski      JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:12.84    1:12.03 qSEC9
                  33.84     1:12.03 (38.19)
  8 Orla Clasby               SO New Paltz            1:15.80    1:12.15 qSEC9
                  34.24     1:12.15 (37.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kate Perez                JR Newburgh             1:16.42    1:13.10 qSEC9
                  34.24     1:13.10 (38.86)
 10 Sierra DeGeorge           JR Pine Bush            1:14.38    1:13.54 qSEC9
                  34.28     1:13.54 (39.26)
 11 Annie Shih                FR Goshen               1:13.35    1:13.60 qSEC9
                  35.03     1:13.60 (38.57)
 12 Alexandra Kassian         FR Rondout Valley       1:12.91    1:13.67 qSEC9
                  34.26     1:13.67 (39.41)
 13 Mackenzie Dickman         SO Valley Central       1:17.36    1:14.16 qSEC9
                  34.64     1:14.16 (39.52)
 14 Angelina Vertullo          8 Kingston             1:15.32    1:14.28 qSEC9
                  35.04     1:14.28 (39.24)
 15 Kelsey O'Brien             8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:13.23    1:15.04 qSEC9
                  35.41     1:15.04 (39.63)
 16 Emily Constance            8 Kingston             1:16.37    1:15.36 qSEC9
                  35.44     1:15.36 (39.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keegan Beamish            SO Minisink Valley      1:16.70    1:15.47 SEC9
                  35.55     1:15.47 (39.92)
 18 Megan Cameron              8 Newburgh             1:16.24    1:15.94 SEC9
                  35.25     1:15.94 (40.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lilyan Bonitz             FR Valley Central       1:19.20    1:16.40 SEC9
                  36.28     1:16.40 (40.12)
 20 Julia Laquidara           JR Washingtonville      1:17.82    1:16.76 SEC9
                  35.90     1:16.76 (40.86)
 21 Isabela Cuya              SO Highland             1:17.12    1:16.83 SEC9
                  36.21     1:16.83 (40.62)
 22 Kelsey Levite             SR Minisink Valley      1:17.08    1:17.00 SEC9
                  36.78     1:17.00 (40.22)
 23 Lauren Sanford            FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:17.00    1:17.18 SEC9
                  36.43     1:17.18 (40.75)
 24 Nylah Wieczorek            8 Valley Central       1:19.17    1:17.23 SEC9
                  36.54     1:17.23 (40.69)
 25 Brooke Hornbeck           FR Pine Bush            1:16.83    1:17.48 SEC9
                  35.69     1:17.48 (41.79)
 26 Grace Williams            FR Newburgh             1:18.77    1:17.54 SEC9
                  37.02     1:17.54 (40.52)
 27 Molly Dineen               8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:17.44    1:18.00 SEC9
                  36.27     1:18.00 (41.73)
 28 Olivia Ferara             SO Middletown           1:19.10    1:18.07 SEC9
                  36.90     1:18.07 (41.17)
 29 Trinity Vohl              FR Valley Central       1:19.45    1:18.38 SEC9
                  37.83     1:18.38 (40.55)
 30 Briana Marin              FR Washingtonville      1:19.57    1:19.18 SEC9
                  37.16     1:19.18 (42.02)
 31 Jamielle Franco           SR Cornwall             1:19.07    1:19.56 SEC9
                  36.88     1:19.56 (42.68)
 32 Abigail Mitchell          JR Kingston             1:19.77    1:19.79 SEC9
                  37.67     1:19.79 (42.12)
 33 Jeanine Ohene Agyei       FR Kingston             1:19.60    1:20.08 SEC9
                  37.62     1:20.08 (42.46)
 34 Grace Feely               SR Middletown           1:19.83    1:20.15
                  37.60     1:20.15 (42.55)
 35 Meghan Brockunier         SR Warwick              1:18.92    1:20.44
                  37.84     1:20.44 (42.60)
 36 Quinn Ratynski            FR New Paltz            1:18.04    1:21.16
                  37.73     1:21.16 (43.43)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 3:32.93        2002 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs
 Meet Record: M 3:35.50  11/10/2001 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M. Coombs, M. Thomas, K. McCrossen, K. Koronowicz
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe-Woodbury                                   3:43.22    3:44.13 q
     1) Grace Rocks SR                  2) Ashley Ayala JR
     3) Lauren Beneat SR                4) Mackenzie Tuttle JR
                  26.95       57.73 (57.73)     1:24.25 (26.52)     1:53.29 (55.56)
        2:20.43 (27.14)     2:50.71 (57.42)     3:15.85 (25.14)     3:44.13 (53.42)
  2 Pine Bush                                         3:44.68    3:45.59 q
     1) Deanna Caceres FR               2) Alexandria Caceres SR
     3) Samantha Hufcut SO              4) Antonia Licardi 8
                  26.56       55.54 (55.54)     1:22.97 (27.43)     1:53.49 (57.95)
        2:20.59 (27.10)     2:50.53 (57.04)     3:16.80 (26.27)     3:45.59 (55.06)
  3 Valley Central                                    3:47.48    3:45.69 q
     1) Allison Armistead SO            2) Naihomy Garcia SO
     3) Emily Librandi JR               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  27.19       56.34 (56.34)     1:22.97 (26.63)     1:52.80 (56.46)
        2:19.61 (26.81)     2:49.79 (56.99)     3:16.01 (26.22)     3:45.69 (55.90)
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                             3:56.73    3:50.12 q
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Meghan Wurster FR
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR
                  27.51       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.01 (27.17)     1:54.65 (57.81)
        2:21.86 (27.21)     2:53.07 (58.42)     3:19.40 (26.33)     3:50.12 (57.05)
  5 Kingston                                          3:53.37    3:51.01 q
     1) Eleanora Meyer 8                2) Emily McCord 8
     3) Alexa Peck SO                   4) Alexandra Mitchell FR
                  27.00       56.94 (56.94)     1:24.66 (27.72)     1:55.73 (58.79)
        2:22.83 (27.10)     2:53.53 (57.80)     3:20.14 (26.61)     3:51.01 (57.48)
  6 New Paltz                                         3:50.50    3:51.50 q
     1) April Cook SO                   2) Keira Coulard-Smith JR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Maia Clasby SR
                  28.61       58.30 (58.30)     1:25.37 (27.07)     1:55.05 (56.75)
        2:22.48 (27.43)     2:51.99 (56.94)     3:20.37 (28.38)     3:51.50 (59.51)
  7 Highland                                          3:50.84    3:51.51 q
     1) Ava Rosen SO                    2) Ava DeMassio 8
     3) Antonia DeMassio SO             4) Ashley Benkert FR
                  27.62       58.08 (58.08)     1:26.93 (28.85)   1:58.25 (1:00.17)
        2:26.15 (27.90)     2:56.65 (58.40)     3:22.46 (25.81)     3:51.51 (54.86)
  8 Washingtonville                                   3:50.14    4:01.42 q
     1) Hana Regenauer SO               2) Bianca Ring SO
     3) Colleen Edwards SO              4) Samantha DiLiBerto 8
                  28.99   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:30.10 (28.51)     2:01.32 (59.73)
        2:30.20 (28.88)   3:02.13 (1:00.81)     3:30.11 (27.98)     4:01.42 (59.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cornwall                                          3:54.12    4:03.70 q
     1) Marcella Christensen SR         2) Kayla Caoili SR
     3) Emma Sidoti SR                  4) Belle Leishman SR
                  28.04       58.79 (58.79)     1:27.12 (28.33)   1:59.66 (1:00.87)
        2:28.32 (28.66)   3:00.57 (1:00.91)     3:29.39 (28.82)   4:03.70 (1:03.13)
 10 Warwick                                           4:01.71    4:03.82 q
     1) Emma Davis SR                   2) Stefanie Sommer 8
     3) Erin Flannery JR                4) Aislinn Mohyla FR
                  28.95   1:02.02 (1:02.02)     1:31.29 (29.27)   2:03.08 (1:01.06)
        2:32.15 (29.07)   3:03.98 (1:00.90)     3:32.95 (28.97)     4:03.82 (59.84)
 11 Middletown                                        4:07.21    4:12.22 q
     1) Nancy Jaime FR                  2) Kaylen Rivera SR
     3) Andrea Borrero SR               4) Katie Lynch SO
                  31.12   1:05.06 (1:05.06)     1:34.40 (29.34)   2:09.04 (1:03.98)
        2:38.86 (29.82)   3:11.85 (1:02.81)     3:40.49 (28.64)   4:12.22 (1:00.37)
 12 Wallkill                                          4:21.78    4:12.78 q
     1) Lindsay Carlson JR              2) Taylor Bonner FR
     3) Taylor Salemo FR                4) Mikayla Bonner JR
                  28.90       59.10 (59.10)     1:30.51 (31.41)   2:05.35 (1:06.25)
        2:37.17 (31.82)   3:13.13 (1:07.78)     3:41.77 (28.64)     4:12.78 (59.65)
 13 F.D. Roosevelt                                    4:00.10    4:13.37 q
     1) Natalie Colaizzo FR             2) Colleen Biskup FR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Erin Cerulli SR
                  30.15   1:02.40 (1:02.40)     1:34.36 (31.96)   2:08.98 (1:06.58)
        2:38.58 (29.60)   3:11.83 (1:02.85)     3:41.78 (29.95)   4:13.37 (1:01.54)
 14 Goshen                                            4:07.73    4:17.48 q
     1) Emma Melley FR                  2) Grace Rocchio 8
     3) Hayley Winship SR               4) Korianne Moore SO
                  29.13   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:32.69 (31.75)   2:07.58 (1:06.64)
        2:38.13 (30.55)   3:13.54 (1:05.96)     3:29.16 (15.62)   4:17.48 (1:03.94)
 15 Minisink Valley                                   4:08.83    4:33.24 q
     1) Samantha Haak SO                2) Sarah Pietraszka SR
     3) Samantha Evans SR               4) Vannessa Spina JR
                  31.44   1:06.78 (1:06.78)     1:41.77 (34.99)   2:20.07 (1:13.29)
        2:51.69 (31.62)   3:29.16 (1:09.09)   4:33.24 (1:04.08)
 16 Marlboro                                          4:31.08    4:49.97 q
     1) Shannon Camuso SR               2) Olivia Leduc SR
     3) Emma Repke FR                   4) Madeline Brand SO
                  29.75   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:37.86 (35.63)   2:18.73 (1:16.50)
        2:54.06 (35.33)                             4:10.16 ( )         4:49.97 ( )
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burke Catholic                                    5:06.65    5:05.74
     1) Adrianna Nothnagle SO           2) Abigail DeBenedictus SO
     3) Kristina Ferrara JR             4) Katarina Regenauer FR
            3:12.74 ( )         4:01.47 ( )     4:31.03 (29.56)   5:05.74 (1:04.27)