Girls Section IX Championships, Sanction #: 171181-OB
                              November 1-4, 2017
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 9: 9 1:48.23        2012 Monroe-Woodbury
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk
 Meet Record: M 1:48.76   11/4/2012 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodbury
                         T Stalnaker, M Fairclough, C Kolakowski, E McGurk
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 New Paltz                                   1:51.77    1:52.40         40
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Maia Clasby SR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Abigail Santos JR
                  29.19     1:00.42 (31.23)     1:28.58 (28.16)     1:52.40 (23.82)
  2 Pine Bush                                   1:53.60    1:52.62         34
     1) Samantha Hufcut SO              2) Sierra DeGeorge JR
     3) Deanna Caceres FR               4) Antonia Licardi 8
                  27.79     1:00.99 (33.20)     1:27.93 (26.94)     1:52.62 (24.69)
  3 Washingtonville                             1:52.35    1:52.82         32
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Alyssa Martin JR
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Olivia Brown FR
                  29.06     1:00.02 (30.96)     1:27.59 (27.57)     1:52.82 (25.23)
  4 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:53.98    1:53.91         30
     1) Ashley Patierno SR              2) Amber Diehl SR
     3) Colleen Biskup FR               4) Catherine Graham SO
                  28.99       58.35 (29.36)     1:29.14 (30.79)     1:53.91 (24.77)
  5 Cornwall                                    1:55.45    1:55.34         28
     1) Jessica Pryne SO                2) Jamielle Franco SR
     3) Jenna Pryne 8                   4) Sabina Modugno JR
                                1:02.23 ( )     1:29.59 (27.36)     1:55.34 (25.75)
  6 Kingston                                    1:56.75    1:55.78         26
     1) Isabella Amaro SO               2) Angelina Vertullo 8
     3) Kelly Manley SR                 4) Mackenzie Quinn SO
                  30.10     1:03.93 (33.83)     1:30.56 (26.63)     1:55.78 (25.22)
  7 Highland                                    1:56.51    1:56.80         24
     1) Ava DeMassio 8                  2) Antonia DeMassio SO
     3) Ava Rosen SO                    4) Ashley Benkert FR
                  31.16     1:05.42 (34.26)     1:32.19 (26.77)     1:56.80 (24.61)
  8 Goshen                                      1:58.05    1:57.94         22
     1) Alex Barnes FR                  2) Annie Shih FR
     3) Emma Melley FR                  4) Rachel Shih JR
                  31.39     1:04.57 (33.18)     1:32.30 (27.73)     1:57.94 (25.64)
B - Final
  9 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:58.41    1:58.04         18
     1) Ashley Ayala JR                 2) Kelsey O'Brien 8
     3) Jessica Ebner SO                4) Jessica O'Brien SO
                  30.09     1:03.73 (33.64)     1:33.02 (29.29)     1:58.04 (25.02)
 10 Minisink Valley                             1:59.28    1:58.12         14
     1) Angelika Lyko SR                2) Abigail Gibbons JR
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Kelsey Levite SR
                  33.92     1:03.30 (29.38)     1:31.55 (28.25)     1:58.12 (26.57)
 11 Valley Central                              1:59.44    1:58.94         12
     1) Rian Dickman 8                  2) Lilyan Bonitz FR
     3) Mackenzie Dickman SO            4) Gabrielle Rios JR
                  31.55     1:05.02 (33.47)     1:32.90 (27.88)     1:58.94 (26.04)
 12 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:59.34    1:59.04         10
     1) Sydney Reede JR                 2) Megan Cameron 8
     3) Iliana Lopez JR                 4) Kate Perez JR
                  30.76     1:04.30 (33.54)     1:32.39 (28.09)     1:59.04 (26.65)
 13 Rhinebeck                                   2:02.21    2:00.30          8
     1) Miya Vitale FR                  2) Shea Jenkins 8
     3) Brooke Pociask 8                4) Erin Behrens SR
                  29.25     1:04.94 (35.69)     1:32.30 (27.36)     2:00.30 (28.00)
 14 Warwick                                     2:04.47    2:04.69          6
     1) Stefanie Sommer 8               2) Meghan Brockunier SR
     3) Erin Flannery JR                4) Emma Davis SR
                  32.43     1:08.06 (35.63)     1:38.04 (29.98)     2:04.69 (26.65)
 15 Middletown                                  2:10.31    2:06.25          4
     1) Andrea Borrero SR               2) Grace Feely SR
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Olivia Ferara SO
                  32.14     1:08.60 (36.46)     1:38.60 (30.00)     2:06.25 (27.65)
 -- Marlboro                                    2:22.50         DQ
     1) Emma Repke FR                   2) Olivia Leduc SR
     3) Taylor McDonald JR              4) Melonie Papuli JR
                  39.58     1:25.79 (46.21)     1:58.99 (33.20)          DQ (27.64)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke Catholic                              2:31.37
     1) Katarina Regenauer FR           2) GIllian Gralton FR
     3) Abigail DeBenedictus SO         4) Addie DiMeglio FR
 -- Wallkill                                        DQ
     1) Lindsay Carlson JR              2) Taylor Bonner FR
     3) Mikayla Bonner JR               4) Taylor Salemo FR

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 1:49.45        2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:14.61  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.61
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allison Armistead   SO Valley Central       2:00.79    1:58.45 SEC9    20
                  27.33       57.15 (29.82)     1:27.85 (30.70)     1:58.45 (30.60)
  2 Antonia Licardi      8 Pine Bush            2:01.04    1:58.63 SEC9    17
                  27.59       57.79 (30.20)     1:28.83 (31.04)     1:58.63 (29.80)
  3 April Cook          SO New Paltz            2:02.25    2:00.39 SEC9    16
                  28.34       58.84 (30.50)     1:30.04 (31.20)     2:00.39 (30.35)
  4 Ashley Ayala        JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:02.40    2:00.71 SEC9    15
                  27.94       58.15 (30.21)     1:29.46 (31.31)     2:00.71 (31.25)
  5 Olivia Brown        FR Washingtonville      2:01.98    2:00.72 SEC9    14
                  27.51       57.75 (30.24)     1:29.58 (31.83)     2:00.72 (31.14)
  6 Grace Wienckowski    8 Valley Central       2:02.43    2:03.15 SEC9    13
                  27.92       58.83 (30.91)     1:30.91 (32.08)     2:03.15 (32.24)
  7 Antonia DeMassio    SO Highland             2:03.14    2:04.60 SEC9    12
                  29.05     1:00.19 (31.14)     1:32.57 (32.38)     2:04.60 (32.03)
  8 Grace Rocks         SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:04.31    2:09.71 SEC9    11
                  27.20       58.04 (30.84)     1:32.97 (34.93)     2:09.71 (36.74)
B - Final
  9 Alexandria Caceres  SR Pine Bush            2:06.76    2:03.49 SEC9     9
                  28.70       59.24 (30.54)     1:31.11 (31.87)     2:03.49 (32.38)
 10 Keira Coulard-Smit  JR New Paltz            2:04.41    2:04.06 SEC9     7
                  28.27       59.27 (31.00)     1:32.03 (32.76)     2:04.06 (32.03)
 11 Meghan Wurster      FR Newburgh             2:05.91    2:04.95 SEC9     6
                  28.42     1:00.27 (31.85)     1:33.38 (33.11)     2:04.95 (31.57)
 12 Jenna Bunch          8 Newburgh             2:05.85    2:05.61 SEC9     5
                  28.33     1:00.05 (31.72)     1:33.23 (33.18)     2:05.61 (32.38)
 13 Elishka Hajek        8 Pine Bush            2:06.43    2:05.95 SEC9     4
                  28.52     1:00.74 (32.22)     1:33.88 (33.14)     2:05.95 (32.07)
 14 Alexa Peck          SO Kingston             2:05.07    2:06.66 SEC9     3
                  28.38     1:00.21 (31.83)     1:33.44 (33.23)     2:06.66 (33.22)
 15 Bianca Ring         SO Washingtonville      2:07.05    2:08.34 SEC9     2
                  29.31     1:01.72 (32.41)     1:35.27 (33.55)     2:08.34 (33.07)
 16 Sara Ippolito        8 Pine Bush            2:07.09    2:08.49 SEC9     1
                  29.61     1:01.89 (32.28)     1:35.71 (33.82)     2:08.49 (32.78)
Preliminaries
 17 Grace MacHugh       FR Newburgh             2:07.29
 18 Marcella Christens  SR Cornwall             2:07.55
 19 Delia Satriano      SO Valley Central       2:07.79
 20 Molly Donnellan     FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:07.94
 21 Sage Evans           8 Monticello           2:07.97
 22 Katherine Kline     FR Washingtonville      2:08.56
 23 Mikayla Bonner      JR Wallkill             2:09.03
 24 Rachel Shih         JR Goshen               2:09.38
 25 Shannon Camuso      SR Marlboro             2:09.85
 26 Samantha McKee       7 Pine Bush            2:10.28
 27 Katherine Canavan   SO Valley Central       2:10.57
 28 Erin Cerulli        SR F.D. Roosevelt       2:11.44
 29 Parker Ball          8 Kingston             2:11.57
 30 Isabela Cuya        SO Highland             2:11.59
 31 Mackenzie Cosgrove  JR Cornwall             2:11.75
 32 Hannah Wright        8 Washingtonville      2:12.03
 33 Makayla Pikarsky     8 Cornwall             2:14.00
 34 Emma Khorassani     SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:14.75
 35 Colleen Edwards     SO Washingtonville      2:15.19
 36 Julia Dewhurst      SO Minisink Valley      2:15.50
 37 Lauren Sanford      FR F.D. Roosevelt       2:16.01
 -- Olivia Caceres      SO Pine Bush               DFS

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 9: 9 2:06.29        2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:33.06  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.06
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall             2:09.42    2:04.909NYS     20
                  26.97       58.30 (31.33)     1:35.48 (37.18)     2:04.90 (29.42)
  2 Lydia Brutvan       FR New Paltz            2:14.12    2:15.04 SEC9    17
                  28.92     1:02.44 (33.52)     1:43.19 (40.75)     2:15.04 (31.85)
  3 Allie Vela          SR Newburgh             2:17.42    2:15.36 SEC9    16
                  28.68     1:02.52 (33.84)     1:43.12 (40.60)     2:15.36 (32.24)
  4 Lauren Beneat       SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:15.63    2:16.81 SEC9    15
                  30.32     1:04.73 (34.41)     1:45.61 (40.88)     2:16.81 (31.20)
  5 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  FR New Paltz            2:17.36    2:17.18 SEC9    14
                  29.56     1:05.07 (35.51)     1:45.11 (40.04)     2:17.18 (32.07)
  6 Samantha Hufcut     SO Pine Bush            2:19.50    2:19.87 SEC9    13
                  29.57     1:03.10 (33.53)     1:47.41 (44.31)     2:19.87 (32.46)
  7 Alexandra Mitchell  FR Kingston             2:19.38    2:20.14 SEC9    12
                  30.45     1:05.26 (34.81)     1:46.69 (41.43)     2:20.14 (33.45)
  8 Ava Rosen           SO Highland             2:18.42    2:21.32 SEC9    11
                  29.45     1:05.45 (36.00)     1:48.57 (43.12)     2:21.32 (32.75)
B - Final
  9 Naihomy Garcia      SO Valley Central       2:21.85    2:20.72 SEC9     9
                  28.92     1:04.84 (35.92)     1:47.98 (43.14)     2:20.72 (32.74)
 10 Orla Clasby         SO New Paltz            2:21.25    2:21.31 SEC9     7
                  31.03     1:08.11 (37.08)     1:49.10 (40.99)     2:21.31 (32.21)
 11 Jessica Ebner       SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:22.48    2:22.03 SEC9     6
                  30.11     1:05.55 (35.44)     1:48.89 (43.34)     2:22.03 (33.14)
 12 Eleanora Meyer       8 Kingston             2:20.51    2:24.15 SEC9     5
                  29.73     1:05.07 (35.34)     1:50.38 (45.31)     2:24.15 (33.77)
 13 Claire Armstrong    SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:24.97    2:25.02 SEC9     4
                  30.19     1:05.78 (35.59)     1:51.25 (45.47)     2:25.02 (33.77)
 14 Samantha DiLiBerto   8 Washingtonville      2:25.37    2:25.29 SEC9     3
                  32.42     1:09.38 (36.96)     1:53.63 (44.25)     2:25.29 (31.66)
 15 Aislinn Mohyla      FR Warwick              2:24.94    2:26.30 SEC9     2
                  30.65     1:07.19 (36.54)     1:53.00 (45.81)     2:26.30 (33.30)
 16 Korianne Moore      SO Goshen               2:25.87    2:27.12 SEC9     1
                  29.91     1:06.33 (36.42)     1:53.14 (46.81)     2:27.12 (33.98)
Preliminaries
 17 Kelsey O'Brien       8 Monroe-Woodbury      2:26.03
 18 Sierra DeGeorge     JR Pine Bush            2:26.41
 19 Annie Shih          FR Goshen               2:27.41
 20 Kristina Beezer     FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:27.66
 21 Lily Klein          FR Cornwall             2:27.69
 22 Kate Perez          JR Newburgh             2:28.01
 23 Hana Regenauer      SO Washingtonville      2:28.46
 24 Angelina Vertullo    8 Kingston             2:28.47
 25 Brooke Hornbeck     FR Pine Bush            2:29.09
 26 Iliana Lopez        JR Newburgh             2:29.15
 27 Andrea Borrero      SR Middletown           2:30.11
 28 Julia Laquidara     JR Washingtonville      2:30.13
 29 Madison Burda       SO New Paltz            2:30.40
 30 Megan Cameron        8 Newburgh             2:30.51
 31 Emily Constance      8 Kingston             2:32.77
 32 Grace Williams      FR Newburgh             2:33.91

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 9: 9 23.50        2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 23.61   11/4/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.82  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  27.82
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz              24.52      24.51 NYS     20
  2 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley        24.86      24.76 NYS     17
  3 Amber Diehl         SR F.D. Roosevelt         25.08      24.99 SEC9    16
  4 Ashley Benkert      FR Highland               25.51      25.34 SEC9    15
  5 Deanna Caceres      FR Pine Bush              25.51      25.36 SEC9    14
  6 Daniela Lusuriello  SR Valley Central         25.30      25.42 SEC9    13
  7 Emily Librandi      JR Valley Central         25.84      25.54 SEC9    12
  8 Brooke Pociask       8 Rhinebeck              25.75      25.63 SEC9    11
B - Final
  9 Jessica O'Brien     SO Monroe-Woodbury        25.87      25.93 SEC9     9
 10 Shaylea Triller     FR Newburgh               26.01      26.15 SEC9     7
 11 Mackenzie Quinn     SO Kingston               26.20      26.24 SEC9     6
 12 Sabina Modugno      JR Cornwall               26.30      26.32 SEC9     5
 13 Alex Barnes         FR Goshen                 26.34      26.33 SEC9     4
 14 Cora Mance           8 Pine Bush              26.51      26.36 SEC9     2.5
 14 Jillian Bunch       SR Newburgh               26.09      26.36 SEC9     2.5
 16 Alexandra Kassian   FR Rondout Valley         26.42      26.40 SEC9     1
Preliminaries
 17 Katie Lynch         SO Middletown             26.54
 18 Gabrielle Rios      JR Valley Central         26.79
 19 Helen Wunderlich    SR Kingston               26.85
 20 Megan Sheerin        8 Monroe-Woodbury        26.92
 21 Emily McCord         8 Kingston               26.94
 22 Megan Loughran      SO New Paltz              26.96
 23 Kayla Caoili        SR Cornwall               27.07
 24 Marcella Caceres    SO Pine Bush              27.13
 25 Emma Davis          SR Warwick                27.18
 25 Emily Hakim         SO Kingston               27.18
 27 Natalie Colaizzo    FR F.D. Roosevelt         27.23
 28 Kayla DiLiberto     JR Washingtonville        27.40
 29 Melina Blezy        SR Minisink Valley        27.43
 30 Kelsey Levite       SR Minisink Valley        27.44
 31 Belle Leishman      SR Cornwall               27.55
 32 Sydney Reede        JR Newburgh               27.58
 33 Ava Schultz         SO Pine Bush              27.65

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
   Section 9: 9 547.80        2016 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley
 Meet Record: M 546.40   11/6/2015 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda McGraw       SR Warwick               364.40     537.70         20
  2 Danielle Scarano    JR Newburgh              341.60     511.10         17
  3 Kristin Lubeskie    SR Monroe-Woodbury       348.90     498.10         16
  4 Madison Yager       SO Minisink Valley       341.30     487.95         15
  5 Leah Levin          FR Monroe-Woodbury       319.10     434.75         14
  6 Taylor Williams     SR Minisink Valley       306.30     428.25         13
  7 Ava DeFelice        FR Cornwall              304.65     421.85         12
  8 Cassie Williams      8 Minisink Valley       285.60     406.50         11
  9 Cheyanne Bailey     JR Middletown            275.95     385.10          9
 10 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty  SO Cornwall              313.05     372.55          7
 11 Sabrina Browning    JR Kingston              273.30     363.60          6
 12 Jenna MacLeod       JR Cornwall              294.00     351.95          5
 13 Julia Stinemire     SR Kingston              260.15     346.70          4
 14 Hannah Gumaer       SR Pine Bush             255.00     345.60          3
 15 Cameron Roth        JR Newburgh              256.25     337.50          2
 16 Evangilia Demosthe  JR Kingston              253.35     311.25          1
Semi-Finals
 17 Alicia Johnson      FR Monroe-Woodbury       240.50
 18 Hana Deaton         SO Newburgh              236.50
 19 Regan Arnold        SO Cornwall              230.55
 20 Emily Gorczynski    SO Washingtonville       230.30

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 9: 9 56.95        2005 Jacquelyn Klein, Washingtonville
 Meet Record: M 57.79   11/6/2010 Colleen Larkin, Washingtonville
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:10.67  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.67
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz              59.57      58.91 NYS     20
                  27.68       58.91 (31.23)
  2 Allie Vela          SR Newburgh             1:00.56      59.41 NYS     17
                  28.20       59.41 (31.21)
  3 Ashley Patierno     SR F.D. Roosevelt         59.79      59.82 NYS     16
                  27.71       59.82 (32.11)
  4 Ava Rosen           SO Highland             1:00.14    1:00.06 SEC9    15
                  28.09     1:00.06 (31.97)
  5 Jenna Pryne          8 Cornwall               59.95    1:00.62 SEC9    14
                  27.28     1:00.62 (33.34)
  6 Daniela Lusuriello  SR Valley Central       1:00.37    1:00.67 SEC9    13
                  28.05     1:00.67 (32.62)
  7 Miya Vitale         FR Rhinebeck            1:00.99    1:01.29 SEC9    12
                  28.83     1:01.29 (32.46)
  8 Emma Melley         FR Goshen               1:01.11    1:02.39 SEC9    11
                  28.91     1:02.39 (33.48)
B - Final
  9 Kelly Manley        SR Kingston             1:01.48    1:01.47 SEC9     9
                  28.68     1:01.47 (32.79)
 10 Keira Coulard-Smit  JR New Paltz            1:03.19    1:02.32 SEC9     7
                  29.47     1:02.32 (32.85)
 11 Melina Blezy        SR Minisink Valley      1:02.73    1:02.54 SEC9     6
                  28.83     1:02.54 (33.71)
 12 Mackenzie Dickman   SO Valley Central       1:03.32    1:03.21 SEC9     5
                  29.00     1:03.21 (34.21)
 13 Lindsay Carlson     JR Wallkill             1:03.35    1:04.00 SEC9     4
                  29.87     1:04.00 (34.13)
 14 Alexa Peck          SO Kingston             1:04.49    1:04.55 SEC9     3
                  29.85     1:04.55 (34.70)
 15 Iliana Lopez        JR Newburgh             1:04.32    1:04.91 SEC9     2
                  30.38     1:04.91 (34.53)
 16 Alexa Irwin         SR Pine Bush            1:05.94    1:07.91 SEC9     1
                  30.99     1:07.91 (36.92)
Preliminaries
 17 Jessica Ebner       SO Monroe-Woodbury      1:05.96
 18 Sabina Modugno      JR Cornwall             1:06.00
 19 Madison Burda       SO New Paltz            1:06.25
 20 Jessica O'Brien     SO Monroe-Woodbury      1:06.33
 21 Emma Sidoti         SR Cornwall             1:06.53
 22 Kayla Caoili        SR Cornwall             1:06.91
 23 Daniela Sackett     SR New Paltz            1:08.94
 24 Andrea Borrero      SR Middletown           1:09.23
 25 Ava Schultz         SO Pine Bush            1:09.61
 26 Erin Flannery       JR Warwick              1:09.90
 27 Maya Barth          SR Pine Bush            1:09.98
 28 Kristina Beezer     FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:10.84
 29 Catherine Williams  FR Newburgh             1:11.37
 -- Naihomy Garcia      SO Valley Central           DQ

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 9: 9 51.57        2005 Katrice Ewanich, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 51.64   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:01.57  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.57
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle    JR Monroe-Woodbury        54.02      53.83 NYS     20
                  25.62       53.83 (28.21)
  2 Alyssa Martin       JR Washingtonville        54.60      54.07 NYS     17
                  25.89       54.07 (28.18)
  3 Antonia Licardi      8 Pine Bush              55.24      54.91 SEC9    16
                  26.43       54.91 (28.48)
  4 Ashley Benkert      FR Highland               55.16      54.92 SEC9    15
                  26.63       54.92 (28.29)
  5 Allison Armistead   SO Valley Central         55.04      55.53 SEC9    14
                  26.73       55.53 (28.80)
  6 Paige Bacigal       JR Washingtonville        54.74      55.71 SEC9    13
                  26.67       55.71 (29.04)
  7 Catherine Graham    SO F.D. Roosevelt         55.44      55.81 SEC9    12
                  26.45       55.81 (29.36)
  8 Brooke Pociask       8 Rhinebeck              56.07      55.86 SEC9    11
                  26.65       55.86 (29.21)
B - Final
  9 Shaylea Triller     FR Newburgh               56.49      55.97 SEC9     9
                  27.26       55.97 (28.71)
 10 Josie LaPolt        SR New Paltz              56.20      56.00 SEC9     7
                  27.09       56.00 (28.91)
 11 Eleanora Meyer       8 Kingston               56.65      56.69 SEC9     6
                  26.92       56.69 (29.77)
 12 Emily Librandi      JR Valley Central         57.09      56.96 SEC9     5
                  27.32       56.96 (29.64)
 13 Grace Rocks         SR Monroe-Woodbury        57.40      57.51 SEC9     4
                  27.58       57.51 (29.93)
 14 Rachel Shih         JR Goshen                 57.40      57.62 SEC9     3
                  26.79       57.62 (30.83)
 15 Mackenzie Quinn     SO Kingston               56.70      57.73 SEC9     2
                  27.53       57.73 (30.20)
 16 Elissa Miller       SO Washingtonville        57.45      57.95 SEC9     1
                  27.20       57.95 (30.75)

  - Swim-off
  1 Jillian Bunch       SR Newburgh               58.05      57.39 SEC9
                  27.61       57.39 (29.78)
  2 Isabella Amaro      SO Kingston               58.05      58.06 SEC9
                  27.41       58.06 (30.65)

Preliminaries
 17 Jillian Bunch       SR Newburgh               58.05
 18 Isabella Amaro      SO Kingston              J58.05
 19 Bella Santos        JR New Paltz              58.08
 20 Marcella Caceres    SO Pine Bush              58.27
 21 Autumn Purcell      SO Valley Central         58.61
 22 Emily McCord         8 Kingston               58.84
 23 Samantha DiLiBerto   8 Washingtonville        59.11
 24 Emily Hakim         SO Kingston               59.22
 24 Gabrielle Rios      JR Valley Central         59.22
 26 Shannon Camuso      SR Marlboro               59.42
 27 Megan Loughran      SO New Paltz              59.53
 28 Katie Lynch         SO Middletown             59.60
 29 Cora Mance           8 Pine Bush              59.72
 30 Helen Wunderlich    SR Kingston               59.77
 31 Kaitlin LoSauro     JR Minisink Valley        59.88
 32 Jillian Etnel       FR Washingtonville        59.98
 33 Nylah Wieczorek      8 Valley Central       1:00.53
 34 Erin Lee             8 Pine Bush            1:00.54
 35 Lilyan Bonitz       FR Valley Central       1:00.60
 36 Colleen Edwards     SO Washingtonville      1:00.66
 37 Emma Davis          SR Warwick              1:00.81
 38 Lily Klein          FR Cornwall             1:00.89
 39 Keegan Beamish      SO Minisink Valley      1:01.03
 40 Kayla DiLiberto     JR Washingtonville      1:01.56
 41 Belle Leishman      SR Cornwall             1:01.57

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 4:50.26        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:02.85  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  6:02.85
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle    JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:15.31    5:16.65 SEC9    20
                  28.00       58.47 (30.47)     1:29.76 (31.29)     2:02.05 (32.29)
        2:34.56 (32.51)     3:07.41 (32.85)     3:40.07 (32.66)     4:12.81 (32.74)
        4:45.53 (32.72)     5:16.65 (31.12)
  2 April Cook          SO New Paltz            5:24.57    5:23.20 SEC9    17
                  29.33     1:00.89 (31.56)     1:33.41 (32.52)     2:06.43 (33.02)
        2:39.76 (33.33)     3:12.99 (33.23)     3:46.05 (33.06)     4:19.24 (33.19)
        4:52.46 (33.22)     5:23.20 (30.74)
  3 Grace Wienckowski    8 Valley Central       5:24.85    5:25.33 SEC9    16
                  28.98     1:00.85 (31.87)     1:33.69 (32.84)     2:06.65 (32.96)
        2:39.94 (33.29)     3:12.97 (33.03)     3:46.40 (33.43)     4:19.85 (33.45)
        4:53.16 (33.31)     5:25.33 (32.17)
  4 Meghan Wurster      FR Newburgh             5:28.55    5:27.26 SEC9    15
                  29.51     1:01.98 (32.47)     1:35.06 (33.08)     2:08.33 (33.27)
        2:41.92 (33.59)     3:15.37 (33.45)     3:49.02 (33.65)     4:22.19 (33.17)
        4:55.35 (33.16)     5:27.26 (31.91)
  5 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  FR New Paltz            5:30.11    5:31.30 SEC9    14
                  30.04     1:03.83 (33.79)     1:37.73 (33.90)     2:11.34 (33.61)
        2:44.79 (33.45)     3:18.60 (33.81)     3:52.17 (33.57)     4:26.12 (33.95)
        4:59.63 (33.51)     5:31.30 (31.67)
  6 Rian Dickman         8 Valley Central       5:27.62    5:31.47 SEC9    13
                  29.00     1:01.96 (32.96)     1:35.56 (33.60)     2:09.64 (34.08)
        2:44.06 (34.42)     3:18.55 (34.49)     3:52.04 (33.49)     4:25.74 (33.70)
        4:59.03 (33.29)     5:31.47 (32.44)
  7 Olivia Brown        FR Washingtonville      5:31.97    5:31.63 SEC9    12
                  29.64     1:02.90 (33.26)     1:37.34 (34.44)     2:11.36 (34.02)
        2:45.74 (34.38)     3:20.24 (34.50)     3:54.43 (34.19)     4:28.06 (33.63)
        5:00.96 (32.90)     5:31.63 (30.67)
  8 Antonia DeMassio    SO Highland             5:29.46    5:31.73 SEC9    11
                  30.22     1:03.12 (32.90)     1:37.18 (34.06)     2:11.09 (33.91)
        2:45.11 (34.02)     3:19.22 (34.11)     3:53.29 (34.07)     4:27.06 (33.77)
        5:00.53 (33.47)     5:31.73 (31.20)
B - Final
  9 Emma Melley         FR Goshen               5:35.17    5:32.44 SEC9     9
                  29.13     1:00.95 (31.82)     1:34.65 (33.70)     2:07.74 (33.09)
        2:41.75 (34.01)     3:15.98 (34.23)     3:51.20 (35.22)     4:26.19 (34.99)
        5:01.12 (34.93)     5:32.44 (31.32)
 10 Alexandra Mitchell  FR Kingston             5:41.06    5:34.08 SEC9     7
                  29.01     1:01.58 (32.57)     1:34.79 (33.21)     2:08.86 (34.07)
        2:42.76 (33.90)     3:17.53 (34.77)     3:52.29 (34.76)     4:27.05 (34.76)
        5:01.29 (34.24)     5:34.08 (32.79)
 11 Delia Satriano      SO Valley Central       5:37.78    5:35.57 SEC9     6
                  29.29     1:02.30 (33.01)     1:36.00 (33.70)     2:10.28 (34.28)
        2:44.30 (34.02)     3:19.00 (34.70)     3:53.61 (34.61)     4:28.69 (35.08)
        5:03.06 (34.37)     5:35.57 (32.51)
 12 Jenna Bunch          8 Newburgh             5:37.75    5:40.15 SEC9     5
                  29.58     1:02.19 (32.61)     1:36.16 (33.97)     2:10.30 (34.14)
        2:45.35 (35.05)     3:20.06 (34.71)     3:55.67 (35.61)     4:31.24 (35.57)
        5:06.63 (35.39)     5:40.15 (33.52)
 13 Sara Ippolito        8 Pine Bush            5:41.00    5:40.43 SEC9     4
                  29.89     1:03.35 (33.46)     1:37.76 (34.41)     2:12.56 (34.80)
        2:47.38 (34.82)     3:22.33 (34.95)     3:57.08 (34.75)     4:32.32 (35.24)
        5:06.94 (34.62)     5:40.43 (33.49)
 14 Bianca Ring         SO Washingtonville      5:42.26    5:43.66 SEC9     3
                  30.53     1:04.29 (33.76)     1:39.11 (34.82)     2:14.67 (35.56)
        2:50.33 (35.66)     3:25.40 (35.07)     4:00.84 (35.44)     4:36.24 (35.40)
        5:10.68 (34.44)     5:43.66 (32.98)
 15 Ava DeMassio         8 Highland             5:40.19    5:46.06 SEC9     2
                  30.98     1:05.17 (34.19)     1:40.07 (34.90)     2:15.08 (35.01)
        2:50.24 (35.16)     3:25.82 (35.58)     4:00.79 (34.97)     4:36.48 (35.69)
        5:12.09 (35.61)     5:46.06 (33.97)
 -- Molly Donnellan     FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:35.19         DQ
                  29.92     1:03.34 (33.42)     1:37.47 (34.13)     2:12.19 (34.72)
        2:47.16 (34.97)     3:22.57 (35.41)     3:57.74 (35.17)     4:33.29 (35.55)
        5:08.83 (35.54)          DQ (33.87)
Preliminaries
 16 Grace MacHugh       FR Newburgh             5:41.71
 18 Katherine Canavan   SO Valley Central       5:43.18
 19 Mikayla Bonner      JR Wallkill             5:43.77
 20 Claire Armstrong    SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:44.53
 21 Marcella Christens  SR Cornwall             5:44.65
 22 Katherine Kline     FR Washingtonville      5:45.02
 23 Alexandria Caceres  SR Pine Bush            5:46.38
 24 Samantha McKee       7 Pine Bush            5:46.59
 25 Mackenzie Cosgrove  JR Cornwall             5:50.06
 26 Hana Regenauer      SO Washingtonville      5:50.97
 27 Molly Dineen         8 Monroe-Woodbury      5:51.48
 28 Emma Khorassani     SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:53.26
 29 Jamie Forbes        JR Newburgh             5:54.91
 30 Hannah Wright        8 Washingtonville      5:55.75
 31 Catherine Dwyer     JR Washingtonville      5:58.13
 32 Makayla Pikarsky     8 Cornwall             5:59.05
 33 Erin Cerulli        SR F.D. Roosevelt       6:05.97
 34 Julia Dewhurst      SO Minisink Valley      6:07.31

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 1:37.84        1996 Newburgh Free Academy
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valley Central                              1:40.59    1:40.16 NYS     40
     1) Emily Librandi JR               2) Allison Armistead SO
     3) Naihomy Garcia SO               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  25.38       50.13 (24.75)     1:15.30 (25.17)     1:40.16 (24.86)
  2 Cornwall                                    1:42.04    1:40.82 NYS     34
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Sabina Modugno JR
     3) Belle Leishman SR               4) Jessica Pryne SO
                  25.05       50.95 (25.90)     1:16.75 (25.80)     1:40.82 (24.07)
  3 Washingtonville                             1:41.99    1:40.92 NYS     32
     1) Elissa Miller SO                2) Paige Bacigal JR
     3) Olivia Brown FR                 4) Alyssa Martin JR
                  25.94       50.80 (24.86)     1:16.67 (25.87)     1:40.92 (24.25)
  4 New Paltz                                   1:41.88    1:41.26 NYS     30
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Lydia Brutvan FR
     3) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          4) Abigail Santos JR
                  26.45       51.91 (25.46)     1:16.93 (25.02)     1:41.26 (24.33)
  5 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:41.47    1:41.67 NYS     28
     1) Catherine Graham SO             2) Ashley Patierno SR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Amber Diehl SR
                  25.14       50.39 (25.25)     1:17.74 (27.35)     1:41.67 (23.93)
  6 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:42.78    1:42.62         26
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Jenna Bunch 8
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR
                  26.13       51.67 (25.54)     1:17.68 (26.01)     1:42.62 (24.94)
  7 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:42.12    1:43.21         24
     1) Lauren Beneat SR                2) Jessica O'Brien SO
     3) Grace Rocks SR                  4) Mackenzie Tuttle JR
                  26.60       52.37 (25.77)     1:18.56 (26.19)     1:43.21 (24.65)
  8 Kingston                                    1:44.33    1:44.86         22
     1) Mackenzie Quinn SO              2) Eleanora Meyer 8
     3) Emily McCord 8                  4) Alexandra Mitchell FR
                  26.61       52.15 (25.54)     1:18.75 (26.60)     1:44.86 (26.11)
B - Final
  9 Pine Bush                                   1:47.25    1:46.19         18
     1) Elishka Hajek 8                 2) Cora Mance 8
     3) Marcella Caceres SO             4) Alexandria Caceres SR
                  27.04       53.76 (26.72)     1:20.08 (26.32)     1:46.19 (26.11)
 10 Minisink Valley                             1:46.69    1:47.09         14
     1) Abigail Gibbons JR              2) Julia Dewhurst SO
     3) Melina Blezy SR                 4) Kelsey Levite SR
                  25.09       53.12 (28.03)     1:19.74 (26.62)     1:47.09 (27.35)
 11 Goshen                                      1:48.81    1:47.82         12
     1) Alex Barnes FR                  2) Korianne Moore SO
     3) Annie Shih FR                   4) Rachel Shih JR
                  26.49       54.33 (27.84)     1:22.19 (27.86)     1:47.82 (25.63)
 12 Rhinebeck                                   1:50.21    1:49.54         10
     1) Brooke Pociask 8                2) Reagan Schweppe SR
     3) Sierra Dahl SR                  4) Erin Behrens SR
                  25.65       53.01 (27.36)     1:21.84 (28.83)     1:49.54 (27.70)
 13 Middletown                                  1:53.58    1:51.47          8
     1) Olivia Ferara SO                2) Kaylen Rivera SR
     3) Alyshea Furman FR               4) Katie Lynch SO
                  28.34       57.11 (28.77)     1:25.39 (28.28)     1:51.47 (26.08)
 14 Warwick                                     1:53.58    1:54.31          6
     1) Meghan Brockunier SR            2) Ana Finucane FR
     3) Sophia Amvrosiatos SR           4) Megan Repose JR
                  28.51       57.32 (28.81)     1:25.69 (28.37)     1:54.31 (28.62)
 15 Marlboro                                    1:57.63    1:59.15          4
     1) Taylor McDonald JR              2) Madeline Brand SO
     3) Melonie Papuli JR               4) Shannon Camuso SR
                  29.84     1:02.95 (33.11)     1:30.65 (27.70)     1:59.15 (28.50)
 16 Wallkill                                    2:10.24    2:12.51          2
     1) Jaela Fernandez JR              2) Claire Lischinsky 7
     3) Meghan MacEntee 8               4) Isabella Delligatti FR
                  34.69     1:07.69 (33.00)     1:40.81 (33.12)     2:12.51 (31.70)
Preliminaries
 17 Highland                                    2:16.07
     1) Isabela Cuya SO                 2) Carlie Relyea JR
     3) Isabella Fiorese SO             4) Jocelyn Reyes SO
 18 Burke Catholic                              2:26.12
     1) Kristina Ferrara JR             2) Carolina Berlingeri SO
     3) Addie DiMeglio FR               4) GIllian Gralton FR

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 9: 9 55.79        2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury
 Meet Record: M 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:10.09  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.09
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall               58.52      56.64 NYS     20
                  27.71       56.64 (28.93)
  2 Samantha Hufcut     SO Pine Bush            1:00.57      59.35 NYS     17
                  28.72       59.35 (30.63)
  3 Miya Vitale         FR Rhinebeck            1:00.36      59.58 NYS     16
                  29.31       59.58 (30.27)
  4 Deanna Caceres      FR Pine Bush            1:00.27      59.91 NYS     15
                  29.07       59.91 (30.84)
  5 Josie LaPolt        SR New Paltz            1:02.19    1:01.47 SEC9    14
                  29.79     1:01.47 (31.68)
  6 Lydia Brutvan       FR New Paltz            1:01.30    1:01.61 SEC9    13
                  30.04     1:01.61 (31.57)
  7 Jenna Pryne          8 Cornwall             1:01.51    1:01.76 SEC9    12
                  29.94     1:01.76 (31.82)
  8 Ashley Patierno     SR F.D. Roosevelt       1:00.99    1:01.86 SEC9    11
                  30.69     1:01.86 (31.17)
B - Final
  9 Ashley Ayala        JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:02.89    1:02.13 SEC9     9
                  30.49     1:02.13 (31.64)
 10 Lindsay Carlson     JR Wallkill             1:03.09    1:02.17 SEC9     7
                  30.29     1:02.17 (31.88)
 11 Kelly Manley        SR Kingston             1:03.39    1:03.85 SEC9     6
                  31.03     1:03.85 (32.82)
 12 Bella Santos        JR New Paltz            1:04.73    1:03.92 SEC9     5
                  31.11     1:03.92 (32.81)
 13 Isabella Amaro      SO Kingston             1:04.55    1:04.18 SEC9     4
                  31.38     1:04.18 (32.80)
 14 Elishka Hajek        8 Pine Bush            1:05.39    1:04.24 SEC9     3
                  31.00     1:04.24 (33.24)
 15 Paige Bacigal       JR Washingtonville      1:03.03    1:04.40 SEC9     2
                  30.55     1:04.40 (33.85)
 16 Elissa Miller       SO Washingtonville      1:04.89    1:05.87 SEC9     1
                  31.65     1:05.87 (34.22)
Preliminaries
 17 Ava DeMassio         8 Highland             1:06.77
 18 Aislinn Mohyla      FR Warwick              1:06.83
 19 Sydney Reede        JR Newburgh             1:06.86
 20 Gillian Valdez      SO Pine Bush            1:06.99
 21 Olivia Caceres      SO Pine Bush            1:07.07
 22 Erin Lee             8 Pine Bush            1:07.08
 23 Megan Sheerin        8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:07.30
 24 Rian Dickman         8 Valley Central       1:07.54
 25 Alex Barnes         FR Goshen               1:07.57
 26 Stefanie Sommer      8 Warwick              1:07.62
 27 Sage Evans           8 Monticello           1:08.06
 28 Emma Sidoti         SR Cornwall             1:08.56
 29 Korianne Moore      SO Goshen               1:09.10
 30 Amanda Eagan         8 Pine Bush            1:09.75
 31 Chloe Chambers       8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.88
 32 Mary Kivlehan       JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:10.30
 33 Mickayla Dexter     SR Washingtonville      1:10.84
 34 Jamie Forbes        JR Newburgh             1:11.40

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 9: 9 1:05.40        2016 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
 Meet Record: M 1:05.95   11/5/2016 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
                1:02.82  AAA
                1:04.26  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:20.10  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.10
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amber Diehl         SR F.D. Roosevelt       1:05.43    1:04.789NYS     20
                  30.51     1:04.78 (34.27)
  2 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley      1:06.59    1:06.25 NYS     17
                  31.08     1:06.25 (35.17)
  3 Catherine Graham    SO F.D. Roosevelt       1:07.16    1:07.20 NYS     16
                  31.42     1:07.20 (35.78)
  4 Maia Clasby         SR New Paltz            1:08.97    1:08.42 NYS     15
                  32.58     1:08.42 (35.84)
  5 Alyssa Martin       JR Washingtonville      1:10.25    1:09.77 SEC9    14
                  32.25     1:09.77 (37.52)
  6 Lauren Beneat       SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:10.62    1:12.27 SEC9    13
                  33.90     1:12.27 (38.37)
  7 Karolina Smiechows  JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:12.03    1:12.42 SEC9    12
                  33.93     1:12.42 (38.49)
  8 Orla Clasby         SO New Paltz            1:12.15    1:12.86 SEC9    11
                  34.47     1:12.86 (38.39)
B - Final
  9 Annie Shih          FR Goshen               1:13.60    1:12.77 SEC9     9
                  33.96     1:12.77 (38.81)
 10 Alexandra Kassian   FR Rondout Valley       1:13.67    1:12.81 SEC9     7
                  33.75     1:12.81 (39.06)
 11 Kelsey O'Brien       8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:15.04    1:14.19 SEC9     6
                  34.75     1:14.19 (39.44)
 12 Emily Constance      8 Kingston             1:15.36    1:14.22 SEC9     5
                  35.03     1:14.22 (39.19)
 13 Kate Perez          JR Newburgh             1:13.10    1:14.28 SEC9     4
                  34.90     1:14.28 (39.38)
 14 Sierra DeGeorge     JR Pine Bush            1:13.54    1:14.55 SEC9     3
                  34.44     1:14.55 (40.11)
 15 Angelina Vertullo    8 Kingston             1:14.28    1:14.74 SEC9     2
                  35.34     1:14.74 (39.40)
 16 Mackenzie Dickman   SO Valley Central       1:14.16    1:15.65 SEC9     1
                  35.07     1:15.65 (40.58)
Preliminaries
 17 Keegan Beamish      SO Minisink Valley      1:15.47
 18 Megan Cameron        8 Newburgh             1:15.94
 19 Lilyan Bonitz       FR Valley Central       1:16.40
 20 Julia Laquidara     JR Washingtonville      1:16.76
 21 Isabela Cuya        SO Highland             1:16.83
 22 Kelsey Levite       SR Minisink Valley      1:17.00
 23 Lauren Sanford      FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:17.18
 24 Nylah Wieczorek      8 Valley Central       1:17.23
 25 Brooke Hornbeck     FR Pine Bush            1:17.48
 26 Grace Williams      FR Newburgh             1:17.54
 27 Molly Dineen         8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:18.00
 28 Olivia Ferara       SO Middletown           1:18.07
 29 Trinity Vohl        FR Valley Central       1:18.38
 30 Briana Marin        FR Washingtonville      1:19.18
 31 Jamielle Franco     SR Cornwall             1:19.56
 32 Abigail Mitchell    JR Kingston             1:19.79
 33 Jeanine Ohene Agye  FR Kingston             1:20.08
 34 Grace Feely         SR Middletown           1:20.15
 35 Meghan Brockunier   SR Warwick              1:20.44
 36 Quinn Ratynski      FR New Paltz            1:21.16

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 3:32.93        2002 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs
 Meet Record: M 3:35.50  11/10/2001 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M. Coombs, M. Thomas, K. McCrossen, K. Koronowicz
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valley Central                              3:45.69    3:42.28 NYS     40
     1) Allison Armistead SO            2) Naihomy Garcia SO
     3) Emily Librandi JR               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  26.99       56.19 (56.19)     1:22.78 (26.59)     1:52.34 (56.15)
        2:18.04 (25.70)     2:47.82 (55.48)     3:13.56 (25.74)     3:42.28 (54.46)
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                             3:44.13    3:43.13         34
     1) Grace Rocks SR                  2) Ashley Ayala JR
     3) Lauren Beneat SR                4) Mackenzie Tuttle JR
                  27.11       57.48 (57.48)     1:24.10 (26.62)     1:53.11 (55.63)
        2:20.20 (27.09)     2:50.01 (56.90)     3:15.13 (25.12)     3:43.13 (53.12)
  3 Pine Bush                                   3:45.59    3:43.36         32
     1) Deanna Caceres FR               2) Alexandria Caceres SR
     3) Samantha Hufcut SO              4) Antonia Licardi 8
                  26.92       55.99 (55.99)     1:23.15 (27.16)     1:53.31 (57.32)
        2:20.04 (26.73)     2:49.84 (56.53)     3:15.00 (25.16)     3:43.36 (53.52)
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                       3:50.12    3:45.81         30
     1) Shaylea Triller FR              2) Jenna Bunch 8
     3) Jillian Bunch SR                4) Allie Vela SR
                  27.07       56.21 (56.21)     1:23.58 (27.37)     1:53.76 (57.55)
        2:20.57 (26.81)     2:51.08 (57.32)     3:16.94 (25.86)     3:45.81 (54.73)
  5 New Paltz                                   3:51.50    3:47.23         28
     1) April Cook SO                   2) Keira Coulard-Smith JR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Zofia Trzewik-Quinn FR
                  28.40       57.94 (57.94)     1:24.52 (26.58)     1:53.80 (55.86)
        2:20.48 (26.68)     2:49.88 (56.08)     3:17.30 (27.42)     3:47.23 (57.35)
  6 Highland                                    3:51.51    3:49.81         26
     1) Ashley Benkert FR               2) Ava DeMassio 8
     3) Antonia DeMassio SO             4) Ava Rosen SO
                  26.56       55.16 (55.16)     1:23.35 (28.19)     1:54.19 (59.03)
        2:22.18 (27.99)     2:52.82 (58.63)     3:19.76 (26.94)     3:49.81 (56.99)
  7 Kingston                                    3:51.01    3:52.32         24
     1) Eleanora Meyer 8                2) Emily McCord 8
     3) Alexa Peck SO                   4) Alexandra Mitchell FR
                  27.11       56.97 (56.97)     1:25.23 (28.26)   1:57.31 (1:00.34)
        2:24.37 (27.06)     2:55.26 (57.95)     3:21.80 (26.54)     3:52.32 (57.06)
  8 Washingtonville                             4:01.42    3:56.88         22
     1) Jillian Etnel FR                2) Bianca Ring SO
     3) Colleen Edwards SO              4) Samantha DiLiBerto 8
                  28.40   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:28.42 (28.29)     1:59.10 (58.97)
        2:27.24 (28.14)     2:58.31 (59.21)     3:25.87 (27.56)     3:56.88 (58.57)
B - Final
  9 Cornwall                                    4:03.70    3:55.98         18
     1) Marcella Christensen SR         2) Kayla Caoili SR
     3) Emma Sidoti SR                  4) Lily Klein FR
                  27.71       58.16 (58.16)     1:25.69 (27.53)     1:57.90 (59.74)
        2:25.57 (27.67)     2:56.95 (59.05)     3:24.77 (27.82)     3:55.98 (59.03)
 10 Warwick                                     4:03.82    4:01.32         14
     1) Emma Davis SR                   2) Stefanie Sommer 8
     3) Erin Flannery JR                4) Aislinn Mohyla FR
                  28.30   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:30.08 (29.00)   2:01.94 (1:00.86)
        2:30.92 (28.98)   3:03.22 (1:01.28)     3:30.85 (27.63)     4:01.32 (58.10)
 11 Middletown                                  4:12.22    4:06.48         12
     1) Olivia Ferara SO                2) Kaylen Rivera SR
     3) Andrea Borrero SR               4) Katie Lynch SO
                  29.39   1:02.51 (1:02.51)     1:32.63 (30.12)   2:06.38 (1:03.87)
        2:35.49 (29.11)   3:08.04 (1:01.66)     3:35.39 (27.35)     4:06.48 (58.44)
 12 F.D. Roosevelt                              4:13.37    4:09.63         10
     1) Natalie Colaizzo FR             2) Colleen Biskup FR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Erin Cerulli SR
                  29.57   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:33.99 (32.55)   2:08.02 (1:06.58)
        2:37.37 (29.35)   3:10.53 (1:02.51)     3:38.18 (27.65)     4:09.63 (59.10)
 13 Wallkill                                    4:12.78    4:10.43          8
     1) Lindsay Carlson JR              2) Taylor Bonner FR
     3) Taylor Salemo FR                4) Mikayla Bonner JR
                  28.62       58.95 (58.95)     1:29.72 (30.77)   2:03.97 (1:05.02)
        2:35.33 (31.36)   3:11.77 (1:07.80)     3:39.95 (28.18)     4:10.43 (58.66)
 14 Goshen                                      4:17.48    4:11.67          6
     1) Emma Melley FR                  2) Maura Atlas FR
     3) Hayley Winship SR               4) Korianne Moore SO
                  28.84       58.89 (58.89)     1:31.36 (32.47)   2:07.31 (1:08.42)
        2:36.95 (29.64)   3:10.87 (1:03.56)     3:39.42 (28.55)   4:11.67 (1:00.80)
 15 Marlboro                                    4:49.97    4:24.01          4
     1) Melonie Papuli JR               2) Madeline Brand SO
     3) Taylor McDonald JR              4) Shannon Camuso SR
                  30.00   1:03.75 (1:03.75)     1:38.34 (34.59)   2:17.84 (1:14.09)
        2:47.99 (30.15)   3:22.57 (1:04.73)     3:51.78 (29.21)   4:24.01 (1:01.44)
 16 Minisink Valley                             4:33.24    4:26.33          2
     1) Keegan Beamish SO               2) Sarah Pietraszka SR
     3) Samantha Haak SO                4) Vannessa Spina JR
                  29.33   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:37.07 (35.65)   2:16.04 (1:14.62)
        2:46.45 (30.41)   3:22.12 (1:06.08)     3:52.21 (30.09)   4:26.33 (1:04.21)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke Catholic                              5:05.74
     1) Adrianna Nothnagle SO           2) Abigail DeBenedictus SO
     3) Kristina Ferrara JR             4) Katarina Regenauer FR