Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 9: 9 4:50.26        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh              
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:00.95  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  6:00.95
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury      5:16.20    5:13.53 NYS     20  
     r:+0.81  27.87       58.18 (30.31)     1:29.34 (31.16)     2:01.01 (31.67)
        2:32.86 (31.85)     3:05.35 (32.49)     3:37.54 (32.19)     4:10.09 (32.55)
        4:42.01 (31.92)     5:13.53 (31.52)                                        
  2 Meghan Wurster      SO Newburgh             5:16.95    5:17.05 SEC9    17  
     r:+0.74  28.42       59.97 (31.55)     1:32.16 (32.19)     2:04.40 (32.24)
        2:36.73 (32.33)     3:09.06 (32.33)     3:41.58 (32.52)     4:13.80 (32.22)
        4:45.84 (32.04)     5:17.05 (31.21)                                        
  3 April Cook          JR New Paltz            5:23.04    5:22.99 SEC9    16  
     r:+0.84  29.01     1:00.05 (31.04)     1:32.37 (32.32)     2:05.16 (32.79)
        2:37.81 (32.65)     3:10.66 (32.85)     3:44.19 (33.53)     4:17.56 (33.37)
        4:51.18 (33.62)     5:22.99 (31.81)                                        
  4 Grace Wienckowski   FR Valley Central       5:23.04    5:25.65 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.75  28.42     1:00.00 (31.58)     1:32.65 (32.65)     2:05.61 (32.96)
        2:38.83 (33.22)     3:12.38 (33.55)     3:45.76 (33.38)     4:19.16 (33.40)
        4:52.87 (33.71)     5:25.65 (32.78)                                        
  5 Olivia Brown        SO Washingtonville      5:28.69    5:27.22 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.75  29.17     1:01.05 (31.88)     1:34.10 (33.05)     2:07.34 (33.24)
        2:40.95 (33.61)     3:14.59 (33.64)     3:48.34 (33.75)     4:22.26 (33.92)
        4:55.48 (33.22)     5:27.22 (31.74)                                        
  6 Antonia DeMassio    JR Highland             5:32.00    5:28.54 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.65  29.60     1:01.83 (32.23)     1:35.36 (33.53)     2:08.76 (33.40)
        2:42.22 (33.46)     3:16.10 (33.88)     3:49.94 (33.84)     4:23.78 (33.84)
        4:57.20 (33.42)     5:28.54 (31.34)                                        
  7 Rian Dickman        FR Valley Central       5:28.93    5:28.95 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.66  28.75     1:01.13 (32.38)     1:34.36 (33.23)     2:08.24 (33.88)
        2:41.98 (33.74)     3:15.69 (33.71)     3:49.74 (34.05)     4:23.34 (33.60)
        4:57.18 (33.84)     5:28.95 (31.77)                                        
  8 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  SO New Paltz            5:29.75    5:30.68 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.73  29.22     1:01.98 (32.76)     1:35.22 (33.24)     2:08.79 (33.57)
        2:42.65 (33.86)     3:16.69 (34.04)     3:50.67 (33.98)     4:24.87 (34.20)
        4:58.68 (33.81)     5:30.68 (32.00)                                        
Consolations
  9 Madaghan O'Shea      7 Pine Bush            5:32.79    5:29.04 SEC9     9  
     r:+0.68  28.97     1:01.11 (32.14)     1:34.42 (33.31)     2:08.08 (33.66)
        2:42.21 (34.13)     3:16.47 (34.26)     3:49.82 (33.35)     4:24.60 (34.78)
        4:58.54 (33.94)     5:29.04 (30.50)                                        
 10 Katherine Kline     SO Washingtonville      5:32.41    5:30.07 SEC9     7  
     r:+0.83  28.79     1:00.17 (31.38)     1:32.74 (32.57)     2:06.69 (33.95)
        2:40.62 (33.93)     3:14.68 (34.06)     3:48.46 (33.78)     4:22.74 (34.28)
        4:49.77 (27.03)     5:30.07 (40.30)                                        
 11 Grace MacHugh       SO Newburgh             5:37.37    5:32.38 SEC9     6  
     r:+0.73  29.49     1:02.22 (32.73)     1:35.59 (33.37)     2:09.17 (33.58)
        2:43.05 (33.88)     3:16.91 (33.86)     3:50.96 (34.05)     4:25.07 (34.11)
        4:58.97 (33.90)     5:32.38 (33.41)                                        
 12 Samantha McKee       8 Pine Bush            5:38.13    5:33.41 SEC9     5  
     r:+0.78  29.76     1:02.52 (32.76)     1:36.28 (33.76)     2:10.27 (33.99)
        2:44.66 (34.39)     3:19.08 (34.42)     3:53.29 (34.21)     4:27.83 (34.54)
        5:01.45 (33.62)     5:33.41 (31.96)                                        
 13 Mallory Sullivan     7 Kingston             5:37.06    5:34.30 SEC9     4  
     r:+0.91  29.46     1:01.83 (32.37)     1:35.92 (34.09)     2:10.34 (34.42)
        2:44.57 (34.23)     3:18.51 (33.94)     3:52.86 (34.35)     4:27.10 (34.24)
        5:01.07 (33.97)     5:34.30 (33.23)                                        
 14 Samantha DiLiBerto  FR Washingtonville      5:37.50    5:36.67 SEC9     3  
     r:+0.75  29.06     1:01.32 (32.26)     1:34.92 (33.60)     2:09.17 (34.25)
        2:43.39 (34.22)     3:17.81 (34.42)     3:52.41 (34.60)     4:27.18 (34.77)
        5:01.93 (34.75)     5:36.67 (34.74)                                        
 15 Megan Cameron       FR Newburgh             5:38.93    5:40.75 SEC9     2  
     r:+0.69  30.07     1:03.17 (33.10)     1:37.37 (34.20)     2:11.77 (34.40)
        2:46.53 (34.76)     3:21.32 (34.79)     3:56.31 (34.99)     4:31.50 (35.19)
        5:06.71 (35.21)     5:40.75 (34.04)                                        
 16 Delia Satriano      JR Valley Central       5:38.32    5:41.82 SEC9     1  
     r:+0.77  29.23     1:02.02 (32.79)     1:35.59 (33.57)     2:10.48 (34.89)
        2:45.02 (34.54)     3:20.81 (35.79)     3:56.50 (35.69)     4:31.68 (35.18)
        5:07.65 (35.97)     5:41.82 (34.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Claire Armstrong    JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:38.97                   
 18 Jenna Bunch         FR Newburgh             5:39.19                   
 19 Julia Dewhurst      JR Minisink Valley      5:42.66                   
 20 Molly Donnellan     SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:43.02                   
 21 Andie Psilopoulos    7 Wallkill             5:43.23                   
 22 Bianca Ring         JR Washingtonville      5:44.93                   
 23 Jordyn Bryant        7 Newburgh             5:45.11                   
 24 Molly Dineen        FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:45.50                   
 25 Kristina Beezer     SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:47.84                   
 26 Mackenzie Cosgrove  SR Cornwall             5:48.36                   
 27 Peyton Goldleaf     FR New Paltz            5:52.09                   
 28 Lydia Ring          FR Washingtonville      5:52.94                   
 29 Emma Khorassani     JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:53.10                   
 30 Mikayla Bonner      SR Wallkill             5:53.62                   
 31 Caroline Steeves     8 Kingston             5:55.10                   
 32 Catherine Dwyer     SR Washingtonville      5:57.22                   
 33 Emma McInerney      SR Monroe-Woodbury      6:05.67