Girls Section IX Championships, Sanction #: 181181-OB
                              November 1-3, 2018
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash
   Section 9: 9 1:48.23        2012 Monroe-Woodbury
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk
 Meet Record: M 1:48.76   11/4/2012 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodbury
                         T Stalnaker, M Fairclough, C Kolakowski, E McGurk
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Bush                                         1:51.66    1:51.05 qNYS
     1) Samantha Hufcut JR              2) r:0.44 Mackenzie Gula 7
     3) r:0.38 Deanna Caceres SO        4) r:0.55 Antonia Licardi FR
              27.94       59.72 (31.78)     1:26.29 (26.57)     1:51.05 (24.76)
  2 Washingtonville                                   1:55.91    1:52.07 qNYS
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) r:0.28 Alyssa Martin SR
     3) r:0.15 Elissa Miller JR         4) r:0.26 Olivia Brown SO
              28.57       59.59 (31.02)     1:27.15 (27.56)     1:52.07 (24.92)
  3 Monroe-Woodbury                                   1:54.93    1:52.20 qNYS
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SR             2) r:0.21 Kelsey O'Brien FR
     3) r:0.21 Ashley Ayala SR          4) r:0.18 Jessica O'Brien JR
     r:17.24  28.35     1:00.12 (31.77)     1:27.41 (27.29)     1:52.20 (24.79)
  4 Goshen                                            1:54.21    1:52.38 q
     1) Rachel Shih SR                  2) r:0.37 Annie Shih SO
     3) r:0.32 Emma Melley SO           4) r:0.07 Alex Barnes SO
              29.71     1:00.60 (30.89)     1:27.35 (26.75)     1:52.38 (25.03)
  5 New Paltz                                         1:55.75    1:53.11 q
     1) Bella Santos SR                 2) r:0.30 Orla Clasby JR
     3) r:0.04 Keira Coulard-Smith SR   4) r:0.47 Abigail Santos SR
              28.59     1:01.10 (32.51)     1:28.60 (27.50)     1:53.11 (24.51)
  6 Minisink Valley                                   1:57.24    1:54.38 q
     1) Jessica Munday JR               2) r:0.46 Abigail Gibbons SR
     3) r:0.43 Julia Dewhurst JR        4) r:0.19 Adelle Leger JR
     r:14.79  29.56       59.27 (29.71)     1:28.23 (28.96)     1:54.38 (26.15)
  7 Highland                                          1:58.37    1:56.52 q
     1) Ava DeMassio FR                 2) r:0.35 Antonia DeMassio JR
     3) r:0.27 Ava Rosen JR             4) r:0.54 Ashley Benkert SO
     r:15.94  30.20     1:04.55 (34.35)     1:31.55 (27.00)     1:56.52 (24.97)
  8 Valley Central                                    1:57.13    1:58.34 q
     1) Grace Wienckowski FR            2) r:0.05 Mackenzie Dickman JR
     3) r:0.19 Delia Satriano JR        4) r:0.22 Lilyan Bonitz SO
     r:18.78  30.50     1:02.20 (31.70)     1:31.55 (29.35)     1:58.34 (26.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kingston                                          2:00.36    1:58.40 q
     1) Isabella Amaro JR               2) r:0.64 Emily Constance FR
     3) r:0.13 Alexa Peck JR            4) r:0.25 Emily McCord FR
              29.73     1:03.96 (34.23)     1:32.63 (28.67)     1:58.40 (25.77)
 10 Rhinebeck                                         1:58.81    1:59.08 q
     1) Miya Vitale SO                  2) r:0.33 Shea Jenkins FR
     3) r:0.43 Brooke Pociask FR        4) r:0.29 Reagan Schweppe SR
              28.43     1:04.93 (36.50)     1:32.56 (27.63)     1:59.08 (26.52)
 11 Newburgh Free Academy                             1:59.88    1:59.17 q
     1) Sydney Reede SR                 2) r:0.29 Megan Cameron FR
     3) r:0.15 Catherine Williams SO    4) r:0.01 Kate Perez SR
              30.45     1:04.68 (34.23)     1:32.61 (27.93)     1:59.17 (26.56)
 12 Middletown                                        2:04.77    2:05.05 q
     1) Alyssa Gomez 8                  2) r:-0.16 Nancy Jaime SO
     3) r:0.51 Amiya Ramkissoon 7       4) r:0.37 Erin Donovan 8
              32.26     1:07.59 (35.33)     1:36.93 (29.34)     2:05.05 (28.12)
 13 Warwick                                           2:05.20    2:06.25 q
     1) Stefanie Sommer FR              2) r:+0.0 Annabel Field SR
     3) r:0.33 Erin Flannery SR         4) r:0.08 Megan Repose SR
     r:17.79  32.22     1:09.50 (37.28)     1:38.11 (28.61)     2:06.25 (28.14)
 14 Cornwall                                          1:57.27    2:06.66 q
     1) Lorelai Stuhlweissenburg SO     2) r:0.41 Lily Klein SO
     3) r:0.47 Mary Donovan SO          4) r:0.01 Makayla Pikarsky FR
              32.26     1:09.14 (36.88)     1:40.14 (31.00)     2:06.66 (26.52)
 15 Wallkill                                          2:08.00    2:09.78 q
     1) Andie Psilopoulos 7             2) r:0.36 Claire Lischinsky 8
     3) r:0.30 Mikayla Bonner SR        4) r:0.36 Taylor Salemo SO
              32.01     1:08.79 (36.78)     1:40.21 (31.42)     2:09.78 (29.57)
 16 F.D. Roosevelt                                    2:04.14    2:13.14 q
     1) Mya Cimorelli SO                2) r:0.45 Cassandra Jarvis 7
     3) r:0.36 Colleen Biskup SO        4) r:-0.65 Natalie Colaizzo JR
              35.18     1:13.40 (38.22)     1:47.11 (33.71)     2:13.14 (26.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marlboro                                          2:21.50    2:21.89
     1) Emma Randazzo SO                2) r:-0.48 Jihyo Kim SO
     3) r:0.47 Taylor McDonald SR       4) r:0.14 Emma Repke SO
              37.20     1:15.74 (38.54)     1:48.83 (33.09)     2:21.89 (33.06)
 18 Burke Catholic                                    2:40.25    2:34.39
     1) Abigail DeBenedictus JR         2) r:+0.0 Adrianna Nothnagle JR
     3) r:0.59 GIllian Gralton SO       4) r:0.42 Erin Wood FR
              34.69     1:22.59 (47.90)     2:01.19 (38.60)     2:34.39 (33.20)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 1:49.45        2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:13.32  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.32
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne             JR Cornwall             1:59.84    1:56.18 qNYS
     r:+0.98  27.79       57.19 (29.40)     1:26.63 (29.44)     1:56.18 (29.55)
  2 Mackenzie Tuttle          SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:57.91    1:57.46 qSEC9
     r:+0.82  27.39       57.14 (29.75)     1:27.00 (29.86)     1:57.46 (30.46)
  3 Miya Vitale               SO Rhinebeck            2:01.76    1:58.69 qSEC9
     r:+0.71  28.15       58.34 (30.19)     1:28.78 (30.44)     1:58.69 (29.91)
  4 Antonia Licardi           FR Pine Bush            1:58.81    1:59.00 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  27.17       57.48 (30.31)     1:28.85 (31.37)     1:59.00 (30.15)
  5 Rian Dickman              FR Valley Central       2:01.35    2:00.29 qSEC9
     r:+0.65  27.38       58.20 (30.82)     1:29.38 (31.18)     2:00.29 (30.91)
  6 April Cook                JR New Paltz            2:04.79    2:00.59 qSEC9
     r:+0.86  28.19       58.52 (30.33)     1:29.74 (31.22)     2:00.59 (30.85)
  7 Emma Melley               SO Goshen               2:02.73    2:00.77 qSEC9
     r:+0.79  27.69       57.76 (30.07)     1:29.76 (32.00)     2:00.77 (31.01)
  8 Shaylea Triller           SO Newburgh             2:05.57    2:00.78 qSEC9
     r:+0.86  28.09       58.50 (30.41)     1:29.55 (31.05)     2:00.78 (31.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Wienckowski         FR Valley Central       2:01.86    2:01.00 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  27.45       58.07 (30.62)     1:29.71 (31.64)     2:01.00 (31.29)
 10 Meghan Wurster            SO Newburgh             2:04.76    2:01.19 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  27.55       58.39 (30.84)     1:29.90 (31.51)     2:01.19 (31.29)
 11 Olivia Brown              SO Washingtonville      2:00.92    2:01.36 qSEC9
     r:+0.72  27.64       58.15 (30.51)     1:30.08 (31.93)     2:01.36 (31.28)
 12 Naihomy Garcia            JR Valley Central       2:04.93    2:03.41 qSEC9
     r:+0.78  27.13       57.99 (30.86)     1:30.54 (32.55)     2:03.41 (32.87)
 13 Antonia DeMassio          JR Highland             2:05.87    2:04.00 qSEC9
     r:+0.77  28.80     1:00.22 (31.42)     1:32.35 (32.13)     2:04.00 (31.65)
 14 Samantha McKee             8 Pine Bush            2:04.29    2:04.04 qSEC9
     r:+0.84  28.71     1:00.40 (31.69)     1:33.03 (32.63)     2:04.04 (31.01)
 15 Madaghan O'Shea            7 Pine Bush            2:04.13    2:04.44 qSEC9
     r:+0.70  28.38     1:00.25 (31.87)     1:33.02 (32.77)     2:04.44 (31.42)
 16 Katherine Kline           SO Washingtonville      2:05.59    2:04.79 qSEC9
     r:+0.83  28.33       59.78 (31.45)     1:32.76 (32.98)     2:04.79 (32.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace MacHugh             SO Newburgh             2:10.62    2:06.48 SEC9
     r:+0.71  29.25     1:01.17 (31.92)     1:33.81 (32.64)     2:06.48 (32.67)
 18 Mallory Sullivan           7 Kingston             2:06.05    2:06.80 SEC9
     r:+0.90  28.44     1:00.50 (32.06)     1:33.95 (33.45)     2:06.80 (32.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bianca Ring               JR Washingtonville      2:06.84    2:06.88 SEC9
     r:+1.12  28.82     1:00.64 (31.82)     1:33.57 (32.93)     2:06.88 (33.31)
 20 Jenna Bunch               FR Newburgh             2:12.51    2:06.93 SEC9
     r:+0.81  28.89     1:01.36 (32.47)     1:34.25 (32.89)     2:06.93 (32.68)
 21 Molly Donnellan           SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:09.89    2:07.79 SEC9
     r:+0.84  28.10     1:00.36 (32.26)     1:33.97 (33.61)     2:07.79 (33.82)
 22 Alexa Peck                JR Kingston             2:09.97    2:07.95 SEC9
     r:+0.76  28.67     1:00.40 (31.73)     1:33.95 (33.55)     2:07.95 (34.00)
 23 Jordyn Bryant              7 Newburgh             2:11.20    2:08.47 SEC9
     r:+0.78  28.90     1:01.09 (32.19)     1:34.89 (33.80)     2:08.47 (33.58)
 24 Mackenzie Cosgrove        SR Cornwall             2:10.88    2:08.76 SEC9
     r:+0.65  29.02     1:01.41 (32.39)     1:35.43 (34.02)     2:08.76 (33.33)
 25 Makayla Pikarsky          FR Cornwall             2:11.72    2:08.88 SEC9
     r:+0.84  29.06     1:01.72 (32.66)     1:35.52 (33.80)     2:08.88 (33.36)
 26 Parker Ball               FR Kingston             2:13.01    2:10.24 SEC9
     r:+0.69  29.15     1:02.06 (32.91)     1:36.22 (34.16)     2:10.24 (34.02)
 27 Molly Dineen              FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:10.07    2:10.53 SEC9
     r:+0.80  29.33     1:02.28 (32.95)     1:36.32 (34.04)     2:10.53 (34.21)
 28 Emma Khorassani           JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:12.86    2:12.12 SEC9
     r:+1.04  30.38     1:03.54 (33.16)     1:38.12 (34.58)     2:12.12 (34.00)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
   Section 9: 9 2:03.06        2017 Jessica Pryne, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 2:04.90   11/4/2017 Jessica Pryne, Cornwall
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:33.06  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jenna Pryne               FR Cornwall             2:16.37    2:12.92 qSEC9
     r:+0.68  26.80       58.81 (32.01)     1:40.66 (41.85)     2:12.92 (32.26)
  2 Catherine Graham          JR F.D. Roosevelt       2:17.08    2:13.22 qSEC9
     r:+0.82  28.40     1:02.51 (34.11)     1:40.48 (37.97)     2:13.22 (32.74)
  3 Lydia Brutvan             SO New Paltz            2:19.46    2:13.91 qSEC9
     r:+0.73  28.23     1:01.73 (33.50)     1:41.86 (40.13)     2:13.91 (32.05)
  4 Ava Rosen                 JR Highland             2:15.14    2:14.41 qSEC9
     r:+0.70  27.95     1:02.64 (34.69)     1:43.33 (40.69)     2:14.41 (31.08)
  5 Ashley Ayala              SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:16.97    2:15.53 qSEC9
     r:+0.82  28.38     1:01.76 (33.38)     1:42.49 (40.73)     2:15.53 (33.04)
  6 Mackenzie Gula             7 Pine Bush            2:18.68    2:17.16 qSEC9
     r:+0.83  28.69     1:05.96 (37.27)     1:45.60 (39.64)     2:17.16 (31.56)
  7 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn       SO New Paltz            2:21.64    2:17.50 qSEC9
     r:+0.73  29.00     1:03.59 (34.59)     1:45.41 (41.82)     2:17.50 (32.09)
  8 Alexandra Mitchell        SO Kingston             2:21.69    2:17.88 qSEC9
     r:+0.85  29.31     1:04.34 (35.03)     1:44.38 (40.04)     2:17.88 (33.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orla Clasby               JR New Paltz            2:22.60    2:20.27 qSEC9
     r:+0.89  31.99     1:09.68 (37.69)     1:48.79 (39.11)     2:20.27 (31.48)
 10 Annie Shih                SO Goshen               2:20.97    2:20.51 qSEC9
     r:+0.80  30.12     1:08.33 (38.21)     1:47.15 (38.82)     2:20.51 (33.36)
 11 Elissa Miller             JR Washingtonville      2:22.58    2:20.53 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  29.05     1:04.14 (35.09)     1:47.00 (42.86)     2:20.53 (33.53)
 12 Alexandra Kassian         SO Rondout Valley       2:21.05    2:20.56 qSEC9
     r:+0.80  28.89     1:04.08 (35.19)     1:46.38 (42.30)     2:20.56 (34.18)
 13 Jessica Munday            JR Minisink Valley      2:21.45    2:21.86 qSEC9
     r:+0.83  29.57     1:06.20 (36.63)     1:48.35 (42.15)     2:21.86 (33.51)
 14 Samantha DiLiBerto        FR Washingtonville      2:24.08    2:23.60 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  31.09     1:08.40 (37.31)     1:51.64 (43.24)     2:23.60 (31.96)
 15 Claire Armstrong          JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:25.82    2:23.86 qSEC9
     r:+0.80  30.32     1:06.35 (36.03)     1:50.03 (43.68)     2:23.86 (33.83)
 16 Andie Psilopoulos          7 Wallkill             2:29.17    2:24.17 qSEC9
     r:+0.65  32.36     1:08.28 (35.92)     1:50.29 (42.01)     2:24.17 (33.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kristina Beezer           SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:25.61    2:24.57 SEC9
     r:+0.82  30.59     1:07.08 (36.49)     1:51.06 (43.98)     2:24.57 (33.51)
 18 Teresa Modugno            FR Cornwall             2:25.70    2:24.95 SEC9
     r:+0.80  31.20     1:07.99 (36.79)     1:51.27 (43.28)     2:24.95 (33.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Constance           FR Kingston             2:28.98    2:25.20 SEC9
     r:+0.68  31.44     1:08.65 (37.21)     1:50.02 (41.37)     2:25.20 (35.18)
 20 Angelina Vertullo         FR Kingston             2:27.79    2:25.23 SEC9
     r:+0.73  30.83     1:07.54 (36.71)     1:50.68 (43.14)     2:25.23 (34.55)
 21 Kate Kennedy               8 Washingtonville      2:21.63    2:26.24 SEC9
     r:+0.71  30.64     1:07.60 (36.96)     1:52.57 (44.97)     2:26.24 (33.67)
 22 Korianne Moore            JR Goshen               2:29.28    2:27.57 SEC9
     r:+0.68  31.28     1:07.78 (36.50)     1:52.76 (44.98)     2:27.57 (34.81)
 23 Aislinn Mohyla            SO Warwick              2:26.74    2:27.94 SEC9
     r:+0.83  30.18     1:07.83 (37.65)     1:53.55 (45.72)     2:27.94 (34.39)
 24 Madison Burda             JR New Paltz            2:30.31    2:28.89 SEC9
     r:+0.81  30.75     1:07.95 (37.20)     1:52.35 (44.40)     2:28.89 (36.54)
 25 Lily Klein                SO Cornwall             2:30.06    2:29.49 SEC9
     r:+0.85  31.38     1:10.44 (39.06)     1:55.27 (44.83)     2:29.49 (34.22)
 26 Iliana Lopez              SR Newburgh             2:32.57    2:29.56 SEC9
     r:+0.78  30.83     1:09.61 (38.78)     1:54.42 (44.81)     2:29.56 (35.14)
 27 Catherine Williams        SO Newburgh             2:27.30    2:29.58 SEC9
     r:17.21  30.88     1:05.59 (34.71)     1:53.98 (48.39)     2:29.58 (35.60)
 28 Mikayla Bonner            SR Wallkill             2:29.69    2:29.86 SEC9
     r:+0.79  33.10     1:12.29 (39.19)     1:56.59 (44.30)     2:29.86 (33.27)
 29 Kate Perez                SR Newburgh             2:30.08    2:30.00 SEC9
     r:+0.90  34.26     1:13.77 (39.51)     1:54.50 (40.73)     2:30.00 (35.50)
 30 Olivia Ferara             JR Middletown           2:32.22    2:31.56 SEC9
     r:+0.80  34.03     1:11.57 (37.54)     1:55.47 (43.90)     2:31.56 (36.09)
 31 Julia Laquidara           SR Washingtonville      2:33.02    2:33.76
     r:+0.70  32.97     1:12.82 (39.85)     1:56.45 (43.63)     2:33.76 (37.31)
 32 Viola Lin                 SO S.S. Seward          2:31.70    2:35.49
     r:+0.74  35.52     1:14.20 (38.68)     1:56.57 (42.37)     2:35.49 (38.92)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 9: 9 23.50        2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 23.61   11/4/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.70  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  27.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Abigail Santos            SR New Paltz              24.49      24.58 qNYS
          r:+0.71
  2 Abigail Gibbons           SR Minisink Valley        24.76      24.61 qNYS
          r:+3.58
  3 Allison Armistead         JR Valley Central         25.32      24.79 qNYS
          r:+0.72
  4 Emily Librandi            SR Valley Central         24.89      24.95 qSEC9
          r:+0.69
  5 Alyssa Martin             SR Washingtonville        25.28      25.03 qSEC9
          r:14.16
  6 Jessica O'Brien           JR Monroe-Woodbury        25.67      25.13 qSEC9
          r:+0.80
  7 Deanna Caceres            SO Pine Bush              25.28      25.47 qSEC9
          r:+0.78
  8 Kelsey O'Brien            FR Monroe-Woodbury        25.86      25.53 qSEC9
          r:+0.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cora Mance                FR Pine Bush              26.14      25.54 qSEC9
          r:+0.70
 10 Brooke Pociask            FR Rhinebeck              25.57      25.64 qSEC9
          r:+0.75
 11 Keira Coulard-Smith       SR New Paltz              25.63      25.78 qSEC9
          r:+0.71
 12 Alex Barnes               SO Goshen                 25.94      25.81 qSEC9
          r:+0.70
 13 Rachel Shih               SR Goshen                 26.32      26.16 qSEC9
          r:+0.65
 14 Adelle Leger              JR Minisink Valley        26.51      26.19 qSEC9
          r:+0.71
 15 Mackenzie Quinn           JR Kingston               26.15      26.26 qSEC9
          r:+0.77
 16 Sabina Modugno            SR Cornwall               26.23      26.38 qSEC9
          r:+0.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabela Cuya              JR Highland               27.37      26.56 SEC9
          r:+0.62
 18 Megan Loughran            JR New Paltz              26.99      26.64 SEC9
          r:+0.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily McCord              FR Kingston               26.34      26.65 SEC9
          r:+0.83
 20 Marcella Caceres          JR Pine Bush              26.87      26.70 SEC9
          r:+0.84
 21 Katie Lynch               JR Middletown             27.65      26.95 SEC9
          r:+0.87
 22 Sydney Reede              SR Newburgh               27.42      26.97 SEC9
          r:+0.72
 23 Reagan Schweppe           SR Rhinebeck              26.97      27.01 SEC9
          r:+0.85
 24 Jeanine Ohene Agyei       SO Kingston               27.29      27.03 SEC9
          r:+0.70
 25 Grace Rocchio             FR Goshen                 27.57      27.12 SEC9
          r:+0.75
 26 Kayla DiLiberto           SR Washingtonville        27.26      27.34 SEC9
          r:+0.57
 27 Meagan Binder             FR Monroe-Woodbury        27.58      27.36 SEC9
          r:+0.82
 28 Keegan Beamish            JR Minisink Valley        27.41      27.41 SEC9
          r:+0.75
 29 Quinn Ratynski            SO New Paltz              27.58      27.49 SEC9
          r:+0.83
 30 Kaitlin LoSauro           SR Minisink Valley        27.55      27.51 SEC9
          r:+0.83
 31 Alyshea Furman            SO Middletown             27.69      27.52 SEC9
          r:+0.80
 32 Shea Jenkins              FR Rhinebeck              27.68      27.77
          r:+0.66
 33 Ioana Docu                SO Pine Bush              27.19      28.07
          r:+0.89
 34 Katie Webster              7 Pine Bush              27.44      28.13
          r:+0.89
 -- Ava Rodriguez             SO Middletown             27.52         DQ
      False start
          r:+0.75

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving RESULTS
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
   Section 9: 9 547.80        2016 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley
 Meet Record: M 546.40   11/6/2015 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Yager       JR Minisink Valley       366.45     540.40         20
  2 Danielle Scarano    SR Newburgh              336.45     490.35         17
  3 Leah Levin          SO Monroe-Woodbury       318.60     453.15         16
  4 Jade Liguori        SO Warwick               304.30     445.90         15
  5 Jenna MacLeod       SR Cornwall              307.05     421.80         14
  6 Meghan Catherwood   SO Monroe-Woodbury       313.85     421.70         13
  7 Cassie Williams     FR Minisink Valley       295.75     420.40         12
  8 Regan Arnold        JR Cornwall              289.85     397.40         11
  9 Sabrina Browning    SR Kingston              281.15     385.95          9
 10 Ava DeFelice        SO Cornwall              274.05     381.90          7
 11 Tyler Jurain        JR Washingtonville       274.65     365.70          6
 12 Sarah Natkiel       JR Cornwall              253.20     353.05          5
 13 Emily Gorczynski    JR Washingtonville       264.35     351.85          4
 14 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty  JR Cornwall              256.40     345.80          3
 15 Emily Hakim         JR Kingston              244.30     336.55          2
 16 Emma Watson         SO Cornwall              238.50     326.80          1

===============================================================================

  1 Madison Yager             JR Minisink Valley       234.30     366.45 q
  2 Danielle Scarano          SR Newburgh              214.40     336.45 q
  3 Leah Levin                SO Monroe-Woodbury       203.70     318.60 q
  4 Meghan Catherwood         SO Monroe-Woodbury       198.50     313.85 q
  5 Jenna MacLeod             SR Cornwall              195.15     307.05 q
  6 Jade Liguori              SO Warwick               192.70     304.30 q
  7 Cassie Williams           FR Minisink Valley       190.00     295.75 q
  8 Regan Arnold              JR Cornwall              189.05     289.85 q
  9 Sabrina Browning          SR Kingston              167.75     281.15 q
 10 Tyler Jurain              JR Washingtonville       177.25     274.65 q
 11 Ava DeFelice              SO Cornwall              172.75     274.05 q
 12 Emily Gorczynski          JR Washingtonville       176.95     264.35 q
 13 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty        JR Cornwall              157.80     256.40 q
 14 Sarah Natkiel             JR Cornwall              166.20     253.20 q
 15 Emily Hakim               JR Kingston              159.05     244.30 q
 16 Emma Watson               SO Cornwall              151.30     238.50 q
 17 Cheyanne Bailey           SR Middletown            151.35     237.60
 18 Kira Arnold                8 Cornwall              151.85     237.15
 19 Nicole Bellettiere        SR Minisink Valley       148.95     229.10
 20 Aniya Gonzalez             8 Middletown            152.65     222.55
===============================================================================

  1 Madison Yager             JR Minisink Valley       292.10     234.30 q
  2 Danielle Scarano          SR Newburgh              319.55     214.40 q
  3 Leah Levin                SO Monroe-Woodbury       264.65     203.70 q
  4 Meghan Catherwood         SO Monroe-Woodbury       220.65     198.50 q
  5 Jenna MacLeod             SR Cornwall              268.35     195.15 q
  6 Jade Liguori              SO Warwick               253.70     192.70 q
  7 Cassie Williams           FR Minisink Valley       236.20     190.00 q
  8 Regan Arnold              JR Cornwall              229.60     189.05 q
  9 Tyler Jurain              JR Washingtonville       222.40     177.25 q
 10 Emily Gorczynski          JR Washingtonville       210.25     176.95 q
 11 Ava DeFelice              SO Cornwall              243.45     172.75 q
 12 Sabrina Browning          SR Kingston              231.85     167.75 q
 13 Sarah Natkiel             JR Cornwall              190.50     166.20 q
 14 Emily Hakim               JR Kingston              198.00     159.05 q
 15 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty        JR Cornwall              218.95     157.80 q
 16 Aniya Gonzalez             8 Middletown            197.70     152.65 q
 17 Kira Arnold                8 Cornwall              206.20     151.85 q
 18 Cheyanne Bailey           SR Middletown            239.95     151.35 q
 19 Emma Watson               SO Cornwall              204.95     151.30 q
 20 Nicole Bellettiere        SR Minisink Valley       155.05     148.95 q
 21 Abigail Malara            SO Valley Central        209.30     148.40
 22 Sarah Caoili              JR Cornwall              200.65     146.75
 23 Cameron Roth              SR Newburgh              188.75     146.40
 24 Brigid Carolan            SR Monroe-Woodbury       159.00     143.00
 25 Caroline Cerutti          SO Minisink Valley       156.60     140.85
 26 Sophia Guglielmello       SO Monroe-Woodbury       176.10     139.00
 27 Marissa Scarano            8 Newburgh              168.55     137.80
 28 Angelina O'Neil           SO Warwick               177.50     136.50
 29 Isabella Valenzano         8 Cornwall              161.05     132.75
 30 Molly Crowley              7 Monroe-Woodbury       185.45     131.30
 31 Kathryn Palmer            JR Washingtonville       180.70     131.10
 32 Tiffany Nemeth             8 Washingtonville       168.35     129.90
 33 Payton Vellenga           SR Pine Bush             172.65     114.55
 34 Desiray Green             SO Pine Bush             153.80     112.85
 35 Madeline Kline             7 Washingtonville       151.65     108.80
 36 Emma Herbst               JR Monroe-Woodbury       163.50     101.80
 37 Kalie Boye                 8 Kingston              175.20      82.75
 38 Erika Briggs              JR Cornwall              152.50      76.10

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 9: 9 56.95        2005 Jacquelyn Klein, Washingtonville
 Meet Record: M 57.61   11/1/2018 Ashley Benkert, Highland
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:10.67  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.67
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Benkert            SO Highland               59.28      57.61MqNYS
     r:+0.75  27.05       57.61 (30.56)
  2 Jessica Pryne             JR Cornwall             1:00.05      58.60 qNYS
     r:+0.71  27.80       58.60 (30.80)
  3 Abigail Santos            SR New Paltz              59.84      58.67 qNYS
     r:+0.72  27.78       58.67 (30.89)
  4 Emma Melley               SO Goshen               1:00.38      59.74 qNYS
     r:+0.78  27.86       59.74 (31.88)
  5 Ashley Ayala              SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:00.44      59.98 qNYS
     r:+0.78  27.84       59.98 (32.14)
  6 Naihomy Garcia            JR Valley Central       1:02.55    1:02.22 qSEC9
     r:+0.78  28.69     1:02.22 (33.53)
  7 Samantha Hufcut           JR Pine Bush            1:02.05    1:02.64 qSEC9
     r:+0.82  28.71     1:02.64 (33.93)
  8 Iliana Lopez              SR Newburgh             1:05.28    1:03.39 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  29.61     1:03.39 (33.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessica Munday            JR Minisink Valley      1:07.15    1:03.75 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  29.88     1:03.75 (33.87)
 10 Jessica Ebner             JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:04.47    1:04.02 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  28.88     1:04.02 (35.14)
 11 Julia Dewhurst            JR Minisink Valley      1:04.90    1:04.04 qSEC9
     r:+4.79  30.20     1:04.04 (33.84)
 12 Ioana Docu                SO Pine Bush            1:03.60    1:04.11 qSEC9
     r:+0.86  29.49     1:04.11 (34.62)
 13 Keira Coulard-Smith       SR New Paltz            1:02.56    1:04.45 qSEC9
     r:+0.79  29.23     1:04.45 (35.22)
 14 Aislinn Mohyla            SO Warwick              1:06.42    1:05.42 qSEC9
     r:+0.83  30.15     1:05.42 (35.27)
 15 Mackenzie Dickman         JR Valley Central       1:05.39    1:05.43 qSEC9
     r:+0.67  29.76     1:05.43 (35.67)
 16 Catherine Williams        SO Newburgh             1:04.95    1:05.70 qSEC9
     r:+0.80  30.01     1:05.70 (35.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madison Burda             JR New Paltz            1:07.00    1:05.77 SEC9
     r:+0.79  30.78     1:05.77 (34.99)
 18 Erin Flannery             SR Warwick              1:08.94    1:05.83 SEC9
     r:+0.73  30.04     1:05.83 (35.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexa Peck                JR Kingston             1:07.42    1:06.10 SEC9
     r:+0.78  30.33     1:06.10 (35.77)
 20 Delia Satriano            JR Valley Central       1:08.30    1:06.24 SEC9
     r:+0.80  30.06     1:06.24 (36.18)
 21 Samantha Vos              JR New Paltz            1:08.13    1:06.33 SEC9
     r:+0.77  31.20     1:06.33 (35.13)
 22 Lily Klein                SO Cornwall             1:09.30    1:08.39 SEC9
     r:+0.83  31.97     1:08.39 (36.42)
 23 Alexandra Vargas           8 Pine Bush            1:09.79    1:08.71 SEC9
     r:+0.82  31.25     1:08.71 (37.46)
 24 Emily Machugh             SR Newburgh             1:09.89    1:08.79 SEC9
     r:+0.85  32.03     1:08.79 (36.76)
 25 Amiya Ramkissoon           7 Middletown           1:08.91    1:09.42 SEC9
     r:+0.77  32.41     1:09.42 (37.01)
 26 Lydia Douthit              7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.68    1:09.58 SEC9
              32.49     1:09.58 (37.09)
 27 Sierra DeGeorge           SR Pine Bush            1:08.81    1:09.67 SEC9
     r:+0.71  31.15     1:09.67 (38.52)
 28 Teresa Modugno            FR Cornwall             1:07.10    1:09.75 SEC9
     r:+0.81  31.70     1:09.75 (38.05)
 29 Emma McInerney            SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.06    1:09.85 SEC9
     r:+0.99  33.24     1:09.85 (36.61)
 30 Natalie Colaizzo          JR F.D. Roosevelt       1:08.91    1:10.09 SEC9
     r:+0.74  32.36     1:10.09 (37.73)
 31 Parker Ball               FR Kingston             1:09.99    1:10.49 SEC9
     r:+0.70  32.07     1:10.49 (38.42)
 32 Mary Donovan              SO Cornwall             1:10.03    1:10.84
     r:+0.80  32.72     1:10.84 (38.12)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)
   Section 9: 9 51.57        2005 Katrice Ewanich, Cornwall
 Meet Record: M 51.64   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:01.17  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.17
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Antonia Licardi           FR Pine Bush              54.15      53.86 qNYS
     r:+0.85  25.67       53.86 (28.19)
  2 Allison Armistead         JR Valley Central         54.89      54.14 qNYS
     r:+0.74  26.30       54.14 (27.84)
  3 Alyssa Martin             SR Washingtonville        54.70      54.57 qSEC9
     r:+0.78  26.05       54.57 (28.52)
  4 Elishka Hajek             FR Pine Bush              55.24      54.85 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  26.01       54.85 (28.84)
  5 Paige Bacigal             SR Washingtonville        56.20      55.21 qSEC9
     r:+0.71  26.26       55.21 (28.95)
  6 Shaylea Triller           SO Newburgh               56.62      55.28 qSEC9
     r:+0.85  26.81       55.28 (28.47)
  7 Ava Rosen                 JR Highland               55.98      55.66 qSEC9
     r:+0.72  26.82       55.66 (28.84)
  8 Emily Librandi            SR Valley Central         55.52      56.10 qSEC9
     r:+0.70  26.57       56.10 (29.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jessica O'Brien           JR Monroe-Woodbury        56.45      56.17 qSEC9
     r:+0.84  26.79       56.17 (29.38)
 10 Brooke Pociask            FR Rhinebeck              56.09      56.25 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  26.75       56.25 (29.50)
 11 Eleanora Meyer            FR Kingston               56.57      56.28 qSEC9
     r:+0.71  26.49       56.28 (29.79)
 12 Alex Barnes               SO Goshen                 57.65      56.77 qSEC9
     r:+0.71  27.13       56.77 (29.64)
 13 Bella Santos              SR New Paltz              58.81      56.91 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  26.96       56.91 (29.95)
 14 Mackenzie Quinn           JR Kingston               56.83      57.33 qSEC9
     r:+0.79  26.99       57.33 (30.34)
 15 Isabella Amaro            JR Kingston               57.63      57.37 qSEC9
     r:+0.78  27.41       57.37 (29.96)
 16 Sabina Modugno            SR Cornwall               56.87      57.70 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  27.22       57.70 (30.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marcella Caceres          JR Pine Bush              57.89      58.12 SEC9
     r:+0.87  27.60       58.12 (30.52)
 18 Ava DeMassio              FR Highland             1:00.97      58.33 SEC9
     r:+0.80  28.12       58.33 (30.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Megan Sheerin             FR Monroe-Woodbury        59.17      58.41 SEC9
     r:+0.75  27.65       58.41 (30.76)
 20 Kate Kennedy               8 Washingtonville        57.49      58.65 SEC9
     r:+0.85  28.40       58.65 (30.25)
 21 Sage Evans                FR Monticello             59.93      58.79 SEC9
     r:+0.85  28.45       58.79 (30.34)
 22 Katie Lynch               JR Middletown           1:00.50      58.95 SEC9
     r:+0.85  28.69       58.95 (30.26)
 23 Megan Loughran            JR New Paltz              59.51      59.08 SEC9
     r:+0.66  28.71       59.08 (30.37)
 24 Hannah Wright             FR Washingtonville        58.92      59.16 SEC9
     r:+0.77  27.72       59.16 (31.44)
 25 Jillian Etnel             SO Washingtonville      1:00.86      59.22 SEC9
     r:+0.80  27.91       59.22 (31.31)
 26 Olivia Caceres            JR Pine Bush              59.12      59.25 SEC9
     r:+0.87  28.00       59.25 (31.25)
 27 Lilyan Bonitz             SO Valley Central       1:01.09      59.56 SEC9
     r:+0.77  28.41       59.56 (31.15)
 28 Emily McCord              FR Kingston               58.37      59.66 SEC9
     r:+0.95  28.33       59.66 (31.33)
 29 Trinity Vohl              SO Valley Central       1:00.72      59.69 SEC9
     r:+0.83  29.34       59.69 (30.35)
 30 Reagan Schweppe           SR Rhinebeck              59.73      59.93 SEC9
     r:+0.81  28.78       59.93 (31.15)
 31 Gabrielle Rios            SR Valley Central       1:00.63    1:00.37 SEC9
     r:+0.79  28.61     1:00.37 (31.76)
 32 Colleen Edwards           JR Washingtonville      1:00.74    1:00.83 SEC9
     r:+0.95  29.22     1:00.83 (31.61)
 33 Kaitlin LoSauro           SR Minisink Valley      1:01.12    1:01.02 SEC9
     r:+0.87  29.31     1:01.02 (31.71)
 34 Katie Webster              7 Pine Bush            1:00.29    1:01.13 SEC9
     r:+0.89  29.64     1:01.13 (31.49)
 35 Stefanie Sommer           FR Warwick              1:00.61    1:01.17 SEC9
     r:+0.75  29.75     1:01.17 (31.42)
 36 Meagan Binder             FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:00.53    1:01.25
     r:+0.86  29.42     1:01.25 (31.83)
 37 Sophia Licardi             7 Pine Bush              59.75    1:01.43
     r:+0.77  29.24     1:01.43 (32.19)
 38 Kayla DiLiberto           SR Washingtonville        59.83    1:02.22
     r:+0.69  29.15     1:02.22 (33.07)
 39 Alexandra Vargas           8 Pine Bush            1:00.59    1:02.44
     r:+0.82  29.82     1:02.44 (32.62)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)
   Section 9: 9 4:50.26        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:00.95  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  6:00.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle          SR Monroe-Woodbury      5:14.75    5:16.20 qSEC9
     r:+0.82  28.26       59.20 (30.94)     1:31.18 (31.98)     2:03.59 (32.41)
        2:36.20 (32.61)     3:08.19 (31.99)     3:40.37 (32.18)     4:12.66 (32.29)
        4:44.81 (32.15)     5:16.20 (31.39)
  2 Meghan Wurster            SO Newburgh             5:30.40    5:16.95 qSEC9
     r:+0.79  28.59     1:00.17 (31.58)     1:32.43 (32.26)     2:04.57 (32.14)
        2:36.68 (32.11)     3:08.93 (32.25)     3:41.32 (32.39)     4:13.51 (32.19)
        4:45.95 (32.44)     5:16.95 (31.00)
  3 Grace Wienckowski         FR Valley Central       5:26.03    5:23.04 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  28.06       59.11 (31.05)     1:31.00 (31.89)     2:03.54 (32.54)
        2:36.61 (33.07)     3:09.79 (33.18)     3:43.22 (33.43)     4:16.71 (33.49)
        4:50.33 (33.62)     5:23.04 (32.71)
  3 April Cook                JR New Paltz            5:27.53    5:23.04 qSEC9
     r:+0.85  28.90     1:00.70 (31.80)     1:33.08 (32.38)     2:05.97 (32.89)
        2:38.97 (33.00)     3:12.08 (33.11)     3:45.14 (33.06)     4:18.68 (33.54)
        4:51.54 (32.86)     5:23.04 (31.50)
  5 Olivia Brown              SO Washingtonville      5:26.95    5:28.69 qSEC9
     r:+0.77  28.77     1:01.02 (32.25)     1:34.60 (33.58)     2:08.58 (33.98)
        2:42.79 (34.21)     3:16.78 (33.99)     3:50.69 (33.91)     4:24.46 (33.77)
        4:57.63 (33.17)     5:28.69 (31.06)
  6 Rian Dickman              FR Valley Central       5:29.29    5:28.93 qSEC9
     r:+0.66  28.15     1:00.57 (32.42)     1:33.98 (33.41)     2:08.07 (34.09)
        2:42.23 (34.16)     3:15.97 (33.74)     3:49.57 (33.60)     4:23.14 (33.57)
        4:49.91 (26.77)     5:28.93 (39.02)
  7 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn       SO New Paltz            5:27.96    5:29.75 qSEC9
     r:+0.72  29.50     1:01.56 (32.06)     1:34.97 (33.41)     2:08.61 (33.64)
        2:42.23 (33.62)     3:15.86 (33.63)     3:49.71 (33.85)     4:23.49 (33.78)
        4:57.33 (33.84)     5:29.75 (32.42)
  8 Antonia DeMassio          JR Highland             5:34.96    5:32.00 qSEC9
     r:+0.80  29.84     1:02.81 (32.97)     1:36.25 (33.44)     2:10.29 (34.04)
        2:44.01 (33.72)     3:18.12 (34.11)     3:52.15 (34.03)     4:26.01 (33.86)
        4:59.50 (33.49)     5:32.00 (32.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Kline           SO Washingtonville      5:30.92    5:32.41 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  28.89     1:00.68 (31.79)     1:34.38 (33.70)     2:07.64 (33.26)
        2:41.70 (34.06)     3:16.18 (34.48)     3:50.35 (34.17)     4:25.11 (34.76)
        4:59.12 (34.01)     5:32.41 (33.29)
 10 Madaghan O'Shea            7 Pine Bush            5:30.10    5:32.79 qSEC9
     r:+0.72  29.60     1:02.60 (33.00)     1:35.91 (33.31)     2:09.96 (34.05)
        2:43.71 (33.75)     3:17.80 (34.09)     3:51.99 (34.19)     4:26.26 (34.27)
        5:00.46 (34.20)     5:32.79 (32.33)
 11 Mallory Sullivan           7 Kingston             5:39.33    5:37.06 qSEC9
     r:+0.91  30.06     1:03.59 (33.53)     1:38.56 (34.97)     2:13.37 (34.81)
        2:48.29 (34.92)     3:23.26 (34.97)     3:57.98 (34.72)     4:32.45 (34.47)
        5:05.44 (32.99)     5:37.06 (31.62)
 12 Grace MacHugh             SO Newburgh             5:46.72    5:37.37 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  29.90     1:03.25 (33.35)     1:37.20 (33.95)     2:11.58 (34.38)
        2:46.20 (34.62)     3:20.74 (34.54)     3:54.97 (34.23)     4:28.87 (33.90)
        5:03.34 (34.47)     5:37.37 (34.03)
 13 Samantha DiLiBerto        FR Washingtonville      5:36.20    5:37.50 qSEC9
     r:+0.80  29.42     1:02.08 (32.66)     1:35.73 (33.65)     2:09.98 (34.25)
        2:44.57 (34.59)     3:19.09 (34.52)     3:53.85 (34.76)     4:28.74 (34.89)
        5:03.31 (34.57)     5:37.50 (34.19)
 14 Samantha McKee             8 Pine Bush            5:32.49    5:38.13 qSEC9
     r:+0.83  30.00     1:03.18 (33.18)     1:37.32 (34.14)     2:12.20 (34.88)
        2:47.28 (35.08)     3:21.77 (34.49)     3:56.65 (34.88)     4:31.17 (34.52)
        5:05.53 (34.36)     5:38.13 (32.60)
 15 Delia Satriano            JR Valley Central       5:46.01    5:38.32 qSEC9
     r:+0.81  29.04     1:01.58 (32.54)     1:35.47 (33.89)     2:09.88 (34.41)
        2:44.49 (34.61)     3:19.16 (34.67)     3:54.36 (35.20)     4:29.55 (35.19)
        5:04.64 (35.09)     5:38.32 (33.68)
 16 Megan Cameron             FR Newburgh             5:41.91    5:38.93 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  30.21     1:03.61 (33.40)     1:37.69 (34.08)     2:11.83 (34.14)
        2:46.12 (34.29)     3:20.62 (34.50)     3:55.16 (34.54)     4:30.04 (34.88)
        5:04.86 (34.82)     5:38.93 (34.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Claire Armstrong          JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:41.06    5:38.97 SEC9
     r:+0.83  30.24     1:03.48 (33.24)     1:38.12 (34.64)     2:12.39 (34.27)
        2:46.97 (34.58)     3:22.17 (35.20)     3:57.56 (35.39)     4:32.11 (34.55)
        5:06.08 (33.97)     5:38.97 (32.89)
 18 Jenna Bunch               FR Newburgh             5:51.22    5:39.19 SEC9
     r:+0.72  30.08     1:03.54 (33.46)     1:37.77 (34.23)     2:11.92 (34.15)
        2:46.43 (34.51)     3:20.86 (34.43)     3:55.18 (34.32)     4:30.31 (35.13)
        5:05.22 (34.91)     5:39.19 (33.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Dewhurst            JR Minisink Valley      5:54.51    5:42.66 SEC9
     r:+0.76  30.57     1:04.51 (33.94)     1:39.31 (34.80)     2:14.42 (35.11)
        2:49.01 (34.59)     3:24.35 (35.34)     3:58.88 (34.53)     4:34.22 (35.34)
        5:09.81 (35.59)     5:42.66 (32.85)
 20 Molly Donnellan           SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:40.50    5:43.02 SEC9
     r:+0.84  29.68     1:03.30 (33.62)     1:37.35 (34.05)     2:11.73 (34.38)
        2:45.96 (34.23)     3:20.98 (35.02)     3:56.34 (35.36)     4:32.18 (35.84)
        5:08.10 (35.92)     5:43.02 (34.92)
 21 Andie Psilopoulos          7 Wallkill             5:52.68    5:43.23 SEC9
     r:+0.74  30.70     1:04.62 (33.92)     1:39.37 (34.75)     2:14.13 (34.76)
        2:49.42 (35.29)     3:24.87 (35.45)     4:00.45 (35.58)     4:35.91 (35.46)
        5:10.52 (34.61)     5:43.23 (32.71)
 22 Bianca Ring               JR Washingtonville      5:43.53    5:44.93 SEC9
     r:+0.81  29.99     1:03.81 (33.82)     1:38.82 (35.01)     2:13.75 (34.93)
        2:48.98 (35.23)     3:24.78 (35.80)     4:00.54 (35.76)     4:36.59 (36.05)
        5:10.99 (34.40)     5:44.93 (33.94)
 23 Jordyn Bryant              7 Newburgh             5:51.34    5:45.11 SEC9
     r:+0.76  30.38     1:04.58 (34.20)     1:39.58 (35.00)     2:14.54 (34.96)
        2:49.73 (35.19)     3:25.20 (35.47)     4:00.70 (35.50)     4:36.35 (35.65)
        5:11.63 (35.28)     5:45.11 (33.48)
 24 Molly Dineen              FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:52.36    5:45.50 SEC9
     r:+0.80  30.36     1:04.78 (34.42)     1:40.05 (35.27)     2:15.24 (35.19)
        2:50.26 (35.02)     3:25.73 (35.47)     4:00.78 (35.05)     4:36.07 (35.29)
        5:11.65 (35.58)     5:45.50 (33.85)
 25 Kristina Beezer           SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:40.51    5:47.84 SEC9
     r:+0.89  30.10     1:03.57 (33.47)     1:38.54 (34.97)     2:14.28 (35.74)
        2:50.59 (36.31)     3:26.91 (36.32)     4:03.13 (36.22)     4:38.82 (35.69)
        5:14.04 (35.22)     5:47.84 (33.80)
 26 Mackenzie Cosgrove        SR Cornwall             5:47.70    5:48.36 SEC9
     r:+0.78  30.23     1:03.94 (33.71)     1:38.90 (34.96)     2:14.03 (35.13)
        2:49.50 (35.47)     3:25.63 (36.13)     4:01.85 (36.22)     4:38.01 (36.16)
        5:13.86 (35.85)     5:48.36 (34.50)
 27 Peyton Goldleaf           FR New Paltz            5:58.37    5:52.09 SEC9
     r:+0.77  31.56     1:06.99 (35.43)     1:42.68 (35.69)     2:18.79 (36.11)
        2:54.56 (35.77)     3:30.30 (35.74)     4:06.09 (35.79)     4:41.74 (35.65)
        5:17.95 (36.21)     5:52.09 (34.14)
 28 Lydia Ring                FR Washingtonville      6:00.12    5:52.94 SEC9
     r:+0.85  32.07     1:07.34 (35.27)     1:43.96 (36.62)     2:20.42 (36.46)
        2:56.79 (36.37)     3:33.23 (36.44)     4:09.13 (35.90)     4:45.19 (36.06)
        5:20.44 (35.25)     5:52.94 (32.50)
 29 Emma Khorassani           JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:50.01    5:53.10 SEC9
     r:+0.95  31.28     1:05.77 (34.49)     1:41.44 (35.67)     2:16.85 (35.41)
        2:53.24 (36.39)     3:29.31 (36.07)     4:05.44 (36.13)     4:42.05 (36.61)
        5:18.26 (36.21)     5:53.10 (34.84)
 30 Mikayla Bonner            SR Wallkill             5:48.28    5:53.62 SEC9
     r:+0.69  31.83     1:06.20 (34.37)     1:41.70 (35.50)     2:17.72 (36.02)
        2:54.03 (36.31)     3:29.90 (35.87)     4:06.21 (36.31)     4:42.51 (36.30)
        5:18.17 (35.66)     5:53.62 (35.45)
 31 Caroline Steeves           8 Kingston             5:53.61    5:55.10 SEC9
     r:+0.77  31.39     1:06.66 (35.27)     1:43.63 (36.97)     2:20.41 (36.78)
        2:57.07 (36.66)     3:33.55 (36.48)     4:10.44 (36.89)     4:46.66 (36.22)
        5:22.43 (35.77)     5:55.10 (32.67)
 32 Catherine Dwyer           SR Washingtonville      5:55.63    5:57.22 SEC9
     r:+0.73  30.79     1:05.31 (34.52)     1:40.88 (35.57)     2:17.72 (36.84)
        2:54.30 (36.58)     3:31.99 (37.69)     4:08.70 (36.71)     4:45.61 (36.91)
        5:22.01 (36.40)     5:57.22 (35.21)
 33 Emma McInerney            SR Monroe-Woodbury      5:59.22    6:05.67
     r:+0.98  32.19     1:08.12 (35.93)     1:44.81 (36.69)     2:21.79 (36.98)
        2:59.24 (37.45)     3:36.81 (37.57)     4:14.71 (37.90)     4:52.46 (37.75)
        5:30.00 (37.54)     6:05.67 (35.67)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 1:37.84        1996 Newburgh Free Academy
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Central                                    1:39.97    1:40.37 qNYS
     1) Emily Librandi SR               2) r:0.24 Naihomy Garcia JR
     3) r:0.29 Rian Dickman FR          4) r:0.32 Allison Armistead JR
     r:+0.67  24.86       50.15 (25.29)     1:15.76 (25.61)     1:40.37 (24.61)
  2 Washingtonville                                   1:41.13    1:40.70 qNYS
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) r:0.24 Elissa Miller JR
     3) r:0.32 Olivia Brown SO          4) r:0.37 Alyssa Martin SR
     r:13.34  25.28       50.67 (25.39)     1:16.04 (25.37)     1:40.70 (24.66)
  3 New Paltz                                         1:43.09    1:41.35 qNYS
     1) Bella Santos SR                 2) r:0.29 Lydia Brutvan SO
     3) r:0.23 Keira Coulard-Smith SR   4) r:0.45 Abigail Santos SR
     r:18.77  26.19       51.73 (25.54)     1:17.49 (25.76)     1:41.35 (23.86)
  4 Cornwall                                          1:41.64    1:42.00 q
     1) Jenna Pryne FR                  2) r:0.15 Teresa Modugno FR
     3) r:0.12 Sabina Modugno SR        4) r:0.26 Jessica Pryne JR
     r:14.50  25.19       51.56 (26.37)     1:17.23 (25.67)     1:42.00 (24.77)
  5 Pine Bush                                         1:39.73    1:42.78 q
     1) Elishka Hajek FR                2) r:0.70 Mackenzie Gula 7
     3) r:0.50 Samantha McKee 8         4) r:0.48 Cora Mance FR
     r:+0.75  24.98       50.46 (25.48)     1:16.36 (25.90)     1:42.78 (26.42)
  6 Kingston                                          1:44.47    1:43.66 q
     1) Emily McCord FR                 2) r:0.28 Mackenzie Quinn JR
     3) r:0.27 Eleanora Meyer FR        4) r:0.03 Alexandra Mitchell SO
     r:+0.85  27.07       52.67 (25.60)     1:18.21 (25.54)     1:43.66 (25.45)
  7 Highland                                          1:44.49    1:43.90 q
     1) Ava Rosen JR                    2) r:0.28 Isabela Cuya JR
     3) r:0.39 Antonia DeMassio JR      4) r:0.41 Ashley Benkert SO
     r:+0.71  25.81       51.99 (26.18)     1:18.85 (26.86)     1:43.90 (25.05)
  8 Goshen                                            1:45.57    1:44.56 q
     1) Rachel Shih SR                  2) r:0.41 Annie Shih SO
     3) r:0.36 Emma Melley SO           4) r:0.23 Alex Barnes SO
     r:+0.66  26.55       53.25 (26.70)     1:19.11 (25.86)     1:44.56 (25.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newburgh Free Academy                             1:48.16    1:45.00 q
     1) Jenna Bunch FR                  2) r:0.22 Kate Perez SR
     3) r:0.30 Meghan Wurster SO        4) r:0.24 Shaylea Triller SO
     r:15.02  27.22       53.92 (26.70)     1:19.76 (25.84)     1:45.00 (25.24)
 10 Minisink Valley                                   1:46.59    1:45.36 q
     1) Abigail Gibbons SR              2) r:0.51 Adelle Leger JR
     3) r:0.36 Keegan Beamish JR        4) r:0.34 Kaitlin LoSauro SR
     r:+0.74  24.70       51.31 (26.61)     1:18.28 (26.97)     1:45.36 (27.08)
 11 Monroe-Woodbury                                   1:41.67    1:49.10 q
     1) Jessica Ebner JR                2) r:0.24 Megan Sheerin FR
     3) r:0.27 Marissa Schlifkin 8      4) r:-0.06 Molly Donnellan SO
     r:16.35  26.85       53.38 (26.53)     1:20.20 (26.82)     1:49.10 (28.90)
 12 Warwick                                           1:53.29    1:51.44 q
     1) Hannah Machingo FR              2) r:0.45 Ella Sussner 8
     3) r:-0.40 Megan Repose SR         4) r:0.40 Aislinn Mohyla SO
     r:+0.81  28.35       57.11 (28.76)     1:25.12 (28.01)     1:51.44 (26.32)
 13 Middletown                                        1:52.60    1:51.69 q
     1) Erin Donovan 8                  2) r:0.45 Alyshea Furman SO
     3) r:0.08 Ava Rodriguez SO         4) r:0.34 Katie Lynch JR
     r:15.74  28.78       56.35 (27.57)     1:24.05 (27.70)     1:51.69 (27.64)
 14 Rhinebeck                                         1:48.89    1:52.49 q
     1) Brooke Pociask FR               2) r:0.34 Elena Raccuia SO
     3) r:0.11 Camdyn Rakow FR          4) r:0.34 Reagan Schweppe SR
     r:+0.74  25.97       55.94 (29.97)     1:24.83 (28.89)     1:52.49 (27.66)
 15 F.D. Roosevelt                                    1:56.66    1:58.24 q
     1) Mckenzie Hannon 8               2) r:0.43 Morgan Hannon 7
     3) r:0.47 Colleen Biskup SO        4) r:0.37 Ainsley Farrell SO
     r:+0.90  29.52       58.08 (28.56)     1:28.33 (30.25)     1:58.24 (29.91)
 16 Wallkill                                          1:57.82    1:59.97 q
     1) Meghan MacEntee FR              2) r:0.17 Taylor Bonner SO
     3) r:0.41 Taylor Salemo SO         4) r:0.39 Claire Lischinsky 8
     r:15.89  30.53     1:00.14 (29.61)     1:30.18 (30.04)     1:59.97 (29.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marlboro                                          2:06.90    2:03.66
     1) Taylor McDonald SR              2) r:0.17 Emma Repke SO
     3) r:0.02 Emma Randazzo SO         4) r:0.02 Jihyo Kim SO
     r:15.86  28.52     1:01.35 (32.83)     1:33.29 (31.94)     2:03.66 (30.37)
 18 Burke Catholic                                    2:00.56    2:08.07
     1) Erin Wood FR                    2) r:0.32 GIllian Gralton SO
     3) r:0.40 Adrianna Nothnagle JR    4) r:0.67 Abigail DeBenedictus JR
     r:+1.12  33.45     1:05.34 (31.89)     1:39.84 (34.50)     2:08.07 (28.23)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)
   Section 9: 9 55.79        2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury
 Meet Record: M 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:10.09  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jenna Pryne               FR Cornwall               59.47      58.94 qNYS
     r:+6.37  28.43       58.94 (30.51)
  2 Miya Vitale               SO Rhinebeck            1:00.39      59.39 qNYS
              29.15       59.39 (30.24)
  3 Samantha Hufcut           JR Pine Bush            1:00.25      59.87 qNYS
              28.65       59.87 (31.22)
  4 Deanna Caceres            SO Pine Bush              59.37    1:00.09 qNYS
              29.16     1:00.09 (30.93)
  5 Lydia Brutvan             SO New Paltz            1:02.66    1:00.31 qNYS
              29.53     1:00.31 (30.78)
  6 Paige Bacigal             SR Washingtonville      1:03.23    1:01.98 qSEC9
              29.45     1:01.98 (32.53)
  7 Elishka Hajek             FR Pine Bush            1:01.89    1:02.23 qSEC9
              29.66     1:02.23 (32.57)
  8 Bella Santos              SR New Paltz            1:05.72    1:02.40 qSEC9
              29.85     1:02.40 (32.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isabella Amaro            JR Kingston             1:02.86    1:02.99 qSEC9
              30.54     1:02.99 (32.45)
 10 Elissa Miller             JR Washingtonville      1:04.34    1:03.70 qSEC9
              30.85     1:03.70 (32.85)
 11 Rachel Shih               SR Goshen               1:05.72    1:04.43 qSEC9
              30.96     1:04.43 (33.47)
 12 Jessica Ebner             JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:04.36    1:05.37 qSEC9
              31.35     1:05.37 (34.02)
 13 Ava DeMassio              FR Highland             1:05.03    1:05.40 qSEC9
              31.56     1:05.40 (33.84)
 14 Chloe Chambers            FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:07.97    1:06.00 qSEC9
              32.38     1:06.00 (33.62)
 15 Adelle Leger              JR Minisink Valley      1:08.71    1:06.25 qSEC9
              32.28     1:06.25 (33.97)
 16 Amiya Ramkissoon           7 Middletown           1:08.06    1:06.32 qSEC9
              32.72     1:06.32 (33.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivia Caceres            JR Pine Bush            1:07.06    1:06.60 SEC9
              32.12     1:06.60 (34.48)
 18 Northrup Maya             SO Goshen               1:09.80    1:06.63 SEC9
              32.30     1:06.63 (34.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amanda Eagan              FR Pine Bush            1:07.16    1:06.66 SEC9
              32.03     1:06.66 (34.63)
 20 Sydney Reede              SR Newburgh             1:06.96    1:06.72 SEC9
              32.87     1:06.72 (33.85)
 21 Megan Sheerin             FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:06.21    1:06.91 SEC9
              32.92     1:06.91 (33.99)
 22 Cora Mance                FR Pine Bush            1:06.94    1:07.00 SEC9
              32.41     1:07.00 (34.59)
 23 Gillian Valdez            JR Pine Bush            1:07.93    1:07.36 SEC9
              32.73     1:07.36 (34.63)
 24 Sage Evans                FR Monticello           1:07.71    1:07.91 SEC9
              32.83     1:07.91 (35.08)
 25 Korianne Moore            JR Goshen               1:07.48    1:08.02 SEC9
              32.78     1:08.02 (35.24)
 26 Erin Flannery             SR Warwick              1:09.84    1:08.27 SEC9
              32.76     1:08.27 (35.51)
 27 Gabrielle Rios            SR Valley Central       1:08.65    1:08.48 SEC9
              33.02     1:08.48 (35.46)
 28 Jamie Forbes              SR Newburgh             1:09.90    1:08.83 SEC9
              33.10     1:08.83 (35.73)
 29 Makayla Pikarsky          FR Cornwall             1:09.10    1:09.12 SEC9
              33.11     1:09.12 (36.01)
 30 Hannah Wright             FR Washingtonville      1:09.70    1:09.14 SEC9
              33.13     1:09.14 (36.01)
 31 Jillian Etnel             SO Washingtonville      1:08.64    1:09.18 SEC9
              33.00     1:09.18 (36.18)
 32 Sophia Licardi             7 Pine Bush            1:09.24    1:09.57 SEC9
              33.84     1:09.57 (35.73)
 33 Lydia Douthit              7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.62    1:09.80 SEC9
              35.07     1:09.80 (34.73)
 34 Lorelai Stuhlweissenburg  SO Cornwall             1:09.33    1:10.23
              33.67     1:10.23 (36.56)
 35 Gabrielle Etnel            8 Washingtonville      1:09.31    1:10.60
              33.96     1:10.60 (36.64)
 36 Brooke Hornbeck           SO Pine Bush            1:08.94    1:10.70
              33.36     1:10.70 (37.34)
 37 Stefanie Sommer           FR Warwick              1:09.68    1:10.74
              34.85     1:10.74 (35.89)
 38 Alyssa Gomez               8 Middletown           1:09.50    1:10.85
              33.48     1:10.85 (37.37)
 39 Taylor McDonald           SR Marlboro             1:09.70    1:10.96
              34.42     1:10.96 (36.54)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 9: 9 1:04.78        2017 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
 Meet Record: M 1:04.78   11/4/2017 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:19.95  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:19.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Catherine Graham          JR F.D. Roosevelt       1:06.88    1:05.36 qNYS
     r:+0.82  30.48     1:05.36 (34.88)
  2 Abigail Gibbons           SR Minisink Valley      1:07.27    1:07.14 qNYS
     r:+0.74  31.27     1:07.14 (35.87)
  3 Alexandra Kassian         SO Rondout Valley       1:09.53    1:09.13 qSEC9
     r:+0.76  31.81     1:09.13 (37.32)
  4 Annie Shih                SO Goshen               1:09.66    1:09.74 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  32.47     1:09.74 (37.27)
  5 Ashley Benkert            SO Highland             1:09.54    1:10.46 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  33.56     1:10.46 (36.90)
  6 Quinn Ratynski            SO New Paltz            1:12.60    1:10.89 qSEC9
     r:+0.83  32.89     1:10.89 (38.00)
  7 Eleanora Meyer            FR Kingston             1:12.64    1:11.25 qSEC9
     r:+0.74  33.12     1:11.25 (38.13)
  8 Mackenzie Gula             7 Pine Bush            1:11.56    1:11.52 qSEC9
     r:+0.84  32.85     1:11.52 (38.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexandra Mitchell        SO Kingston             1:15.31   J1:11.52 qSEC9
     r:+0.87  33.63     1:11.52 (37.89)
 10 Orla Clasby               JR New Paltz            1:13.50    1:11.68 qSEC9
     r:+0.85  33.33     1:11.68 (38.35)
 11 Mackenzie Dickman         JR Valley Central       1:13.08    1:11.88 qSEC9
     r:+0.64  33.05     1:11.88 (38.83)
 12 Kelsey O'Brien            FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:12.86    1:12.71 qSEC9
     r:+0.88  33.78     1:12.71 (38.93)
 13 Emily Constance           FR Kingston             1:14.98    1:12.98 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  33.97     1:12.98 (39.01)
 14 Karolina Smiechowski      SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:14.52    1:13.18 qSEC9
     r:+0.77  34.47     1:13.18 (38.71)
 15 Kate Perez                SR Newburgh             1:14.54    1:13.19 qSEC9
     r:+0.87  34.83     1:13.19 (38.36)
 16 Viola Lin                 SO S.S. Seward          1:13.26    1:13.68 qSEC9
     r:+0.75  33.92     1:13.68 (39.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabela Cuya              JR Highland             1:16.19    1:13.80 SEC9
     r:+0.75  34.34     1:13.80 (39.46)
 18 Grace Rocchio             FR Goshen               1:15.07    1:14.13 SEC9
     r:+0.75  35.13     1:14.13 (39.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sierra DeGeorge           SR Pine Bush            1:14.27    1:14.26 SEC9
     r:+0.83  34.72     1:14.26 (39.54)
 20 Angelina Vertullo         FR Kingston             1:16.76    1:15.60 SEC9
     r:+0.69  35.49     1:15.60 (40.11)
 21 Megan Cameron             FR Newburgh             1:15.62    1:15.71 SEC9
     r:+0.78  35.30     1:15.71 (40.41)
 22 Briana Marin              SO Washingtonville      1:19.61    1:16.03 SEC9
     r:+0.88  35.65     1:16.03 (40.38)
 23 Samantha Vos              JR New Paltz            1:19.14    1:16.16 SEC9
     r:+0.77  36.60     1:16.16 (39.56)
 24 Julia Laquidara           SR Washingtonville      1:17.61    1:16.21 SEC9
     r:+0.68  35.27     1:16.21 (40.94)
 25 Emily Machugh             SR Newburgh             1:19.28    1:16.41 SEC9
     r:+0.80  36.09     1:16.41 (40.32)
 26 Jeanine Ohene Agyei       SO Kingston             1:18.02    1:16.84 SEC9
     r:+0.77  35.94     1:16.84 (40.90)
 27 Trinity Vohl              SO Valley Central       1:17.64    1:16.92 SEC9
     r:+8.34  36.34     1:16.92 (40.58)
 28 Keegan Beamish            JR Minisink Valley      1:18.42    1:17.42 SEC9
     r:+0.70  37.13     1:17.42 (40.29)
 29 Nancy Jaime               SO Middletown           1:17.68    1:17.45 SEC9
     r:+0.77  36.57     1:17.45 (40.88)
 30 Lilyan Bonitz             SO Valley Central       1:18.90    1:17.51 SEC9
     r:+0.63  35.79     1:17.51 (41.72)
 31 Madison Brown              8 Washingtonville      1:19.76    1:17.61 SEC9
     r:+0.82  36.38     1:17.61 (41.23)
 32 Delaney Pece               7 New Paltz            1:19.78    1:17.65 SEC9
     r:14.56  37.59     1:17.65 (40.06)
 33 Nylah Wieczorek           FR Valley Central       1:18.16    1:17.87 SEC9
     r:+0.84  36.28     1:17.87 (41.59)
 34 Carly Ford                FR Kingston             1:18.20    1:17.99 SEC9
     r:+0.88  36.61     1:17.99 (41.38)
 35 Olivia Ferara             JR Middletown           1:19.59    1:18.35 SEC9
     r:+0.83  37.01     1:18.35 (41.34)
 36 Brooke Hornbeck           SO Pine Bush            1:18.10    1:18.69 SEC9
     r:+0.73  36.36     1:18.69 (42.33)
 37 Shea Jenkins              FR Rhinebeck            1:19.82    1:18.98 SEC9
     r:+0.65  37.22     1:18.98 (41.76)
 38 Adi Jordan                SR New Paltz            1:17.92    1:19.34 SEC9
     r:+0.83  36.87     1:19.34 (42.47)
 39 Erin Donovan               8 Middletown           1:17.94    1:19.93 SEC9
     r:+0.89  38.55     1:19.93 (41.38)
 40 Ana Finucane              SO Warwick              1:19.31    1:20.63
     r:+0.89  38.11     1:20.63 (42.52)
 41 Jaylene German            SR Washingtonville      1:19.89    1:23.23
     r:+0.83  38.65     1:23.23 (44.58)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
   Section 9: 9 3:32.93        2002 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs
 Meet Record: M 3:35.50  11/10/2001 Newburgh Free Academy
                         M. Coombs, M. Thomas, K. McCrossen, K. Koronowicz
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Pine Bush                                         3:41.46    3:41.59 qNYS
     1) Deanna Caceres SO               2) r:0.60 Samantha Hufcut JR
     3) r:0.13 Elishka Hajek FR         4) r:0.63 Antonia Licardi FR
     r:+0.82  26.76       55.59 (55.59)     1:22.29 (26.70)     1:51.94 (56.35)
        2:17.73 (25.79)     2:47.19 (55.25)     3:12.92 (25.73)     3:41.59 (54.40)
  2 Valley Central                                    3:44.45    3:43.20 q
     1) Allison Armistead JR            2) r:0.55 Rian Dickman FR
     3) r:0.21 Naihomy Garcia JR        4) r:0.12 Emily Librandi SR
     r:+0.74  26.46       54.85 (54.85)     1:21.54 (26.69)     1:51.45 (56.60)
        2:17.92 (26.47)     2:47.86 (56.41)     3:13.77 (25.91)     3:43.20 (55.34)
  3 Monroe-Woodbury                                   3:47.99    3:43.84 q
     1) Jessica O'Brien JR              2) r:0.36 Ashley Ayala SR
     3) r:0.16 Kelsey O'Brien FR        4) r:0.40 Mackenzie Tuttle SR
     r:+0.82  26.97       56.75 (56.75)     1:22.55 (25.80)     1:51.94 (55.19)
        2:18.79 (26.85)     2:49.17 (57.23)     3:15.08 (25.91)     3:43.84 (54.67)
  4 Kingston                                          3:49.14    3:47.58 q
     1) Mackenzie Quinn JR              2) r:0.18 Isabella Amaro JR
     3) r:0.13 Eleanora Meyer FR        4) r:-0.01 Alexandra Mitchell SO
     r:+0.76  26.95       57.58 (57.58)     1:24.37 (26.79)     1:54.62 (57.04)
        2:20.81 (26.19)     2:51.33 (56.71)     3:17.66 (26.33)     3:47.58 (56.25)
  5 Cornwall                                          3:45.53    3:49.12 q
     1) Jenna Pryne FR                  2) r:0.11 Teresa Modugno FR
     3) r:0.16 Sabina Modugno SR        4) r:0.25 Jessica Pryne JR
     r:+0.69  26.90       57.45 (57.45)     1:24.71 (27.26)     1:56.02 (58.57)
        2:22.91 (26.89)     2:53.74 (57.72)     3:19.92 (26.18)     3:49.12 (55.38)
  6 Newburgh Free Academy                             3:54.27    3:49.38 q
     1) Meghan Wurster SO               2) r:0.28 Jordyn Bryant 7
     3) r:0.34 Grace MacHugh SO         4) r:0.31 Shaylea Triller SO
     r:+0.78  27.49       57.33 (57.33)     1:25.03 (27.70)     1:56.36 (59.03)
        2:23.79 (27.43)     2:54.46 (58.10)     3:20.79 (26.33)     3:49.38 (54.92)
  7 New Paltz                                         3:55.44    3:49.50 q
     1) April Cook JR                   2) r:0.15 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn SO
     3) r:0.36 Megan Loughran JR        4) r:0.38 Lydia Brutvan SO
     r:+0.88  27.97       57.57 (57.57)     1:25.00 (27.43)     1:55.05 (57.48)
        2:22.53 (27.48)     2:52.97 (57.92)     3:19.92 (26.95)     3:49.50 (56.53)
  8 Washingtonville                                   3:52.07    3:54.45 q
     1) Kate Kennedy 8                  2) r:0.40 Katherine Kline SO
     3) r:0.32 Bianca Ring JR           4) r:0.22 Samantha DiLiBerto FR
     r:+0.80  29.00   1:00.21 (1:00.21)     1:27.63 (27.42)     1:58.21 (58.00)
        2:26.13 (27.92)     2:56.38 (58.17)     3:23.57 (27.19)     3:54.45 (58.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warwick                                           4:06.18    4:03.16 q
     1) Hannah Machingo FR              2) r:0.30 Ella Sussner 8
     3) r:-0.13 Stefanie Sommer FR      4) r:0.59 Aislinn Mohyla SO
     r:+0.83  29.46   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:30.68 (29.48)   2:04.29 (1:03.09)
        2:32.45 (28.16)   3:04.48 (1:00.19)     3:32.11 (27.63)     4:03.16 (58.68)
 10 F.D. Roosevelt                                    4:12.15    4:07.77 q
     1) Natalie Colaizzo JR             2) r:0.55 Mckenzie Hannon 8
     3) r:-0.39 Morgan Hannon 7         4) r:0.19 Catherine Graham JR
     r:+0.82  28.70       59.95 (59.95)     1:30.65 (30.70)   2:05.74 (1:05.79)
        2:35.36 (29.62)   3:10.49 (1:04.75)     3:37.54 (27.05)     4:07.77 (57.28)
 11 Minisink Valley                                   4:10.05    4:11.93 q
     1) Kaitlin LoSauro SR              2) r:0.08 Vannessa Spina SR
     3) r:0.14 Samantha Haak JR         4) r:0.30 Keegan Beamish JR
     r:+0.75  29.46   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:33.23 (29.65)   2:06.24 (1:02.66)
        2:36.18 (29.94)   3:09.89 (1:03.65)     3:39.56 (29.67)   4:11.93 (1:02.04)
 12 Rhinebeck                                         4:15.31    4:12.77 q
     1) Miya Vitale SO                  2) r:0.36 Elena Raccuia SO
     3) r:0.21 Camdyn Rakow FR          4) r:0.41 Shea Jenkins FR
     r:+0.73  27.05       55.64 (55.64)     1:27.68 (32.04)   2:03.40 (1:07.76)
        2:34.15 (30.75)   3:08.83 (1:05.43)     3:38.49 (29.66)   4:12.77 (1:03.94)
 13 Wallkill                                          4:13.55    4:13.33 q
     1) Andie Psilopoulos 7             2) r:0.30 Taylor Salemo SO
     3) r:0.10 Taylor Bonner SO         4) r:0.26 Mikayla Bonner SR
     r:+0.74  29.67   1:01.86 (1:01.86)     1:32.10 (30.24)   2:06.30 (1:04.44)
        2:37.76 (31.46)   3:13.03 (1:06.73)     3:42.19 (29.16)   4:13.33 (1:00.30)
 14 Middletown                                        4:11.51    4:13.56 q
     1) Ava Rodriguez SO                2) r:0.48 Alyshea Furman SO
     3) r:0.24 Alyssa Gomez 8           4) r:0.32 Katie Lynch JR
     r:+0.74  29.72   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:32.93 (30.92)   2:06.68 (1:04.67)
        2:37.10 (30.42)   3:12.74 (1:06.06)     3:41.51 (28.77)   4:13.56 (1:00.82)
 15 Highland                                          4:28.29    4:28.72 q
     1) Lillian Wilson FR               2) r:0.48 Isabela Cuya JR
     3) r:0.37 Carlie Relyea SR         4) r:0.10 Ava DeMassio FR
     r:+0.95  35.76   1:17.17 (1:17.17)     1:49.79 (32.62)   2:26.33 (1:09.16)
        2:55.47 (29.14)   3:28.00 (1:01.67)     3:56.59 (28.59)   4:28.72 (1:00.72)
 16 Marlboro                                          5:05.96    4:41.92 q
     1) Taylor McDonald SR              2) r:0.38 Madeline Brand JR
     3) r:0.30 Emma Randazzo SO         4) r:0.51 Jihyo Kim SO
     r:+0.77  30.82   1:03.91 (1:03.91)     1:38.28 (34.37)   2:18.00 (1:14.09)
        2:54.42 (36.42)   3:32.02 (1:14.02)     4:04.60 (32.58)   4:41.92 (1:09.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burke Catholic                                    5:00.75    5:29.74
     1) Carolina Berlingeri JR          2) r:0.56 GIllian Gralton SO
     3) r:0.18 Adrianna Nothnagle JR    4) r:0.44 Addie DiMeglio SO
     r:+0.85  42.67   1:31.69 (1:31.69)     2:06.91 (35.22)   2:49.07 (1:17.38)
        3:28.23 (39.16)   4:11.11 (1:22.04)     4:47.24 (36.13)   5:29.74 (1:18.63)
 -- Goshen                                            3:55.32         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sullivan Carly SR               2) r:0.67 Maura Atlas SO
     3) r:-0.37 Northrup Maya SO        4) r:0.01 Korianne Moore JR
     r:+0.89  29.49   1:03.29 (1:03.29)     1:33.94 (30.65)   2:09.35 (1:06.06)
        2:39.27 (29.92)   3:13.00 (1:03.65)     3:42.77 (29.77)        DQ (1:04.96)

Event 111  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8
   Section 9: 9 1:05.40        2016 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt
 Meet Record: M 1:07.98  11/14/1998 Mary Tennyson, Pine Bush
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:19.95  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:19.95
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Mackenzie Gula             7 Pine Bush            1:11.52    1:10.64 SEC9
     r:+0.80  32.53     1:10.64 (38.11)
  2 Alexandra Mitchell        SO Kingston             1:11.52    1:12.31 SEC9
     r:+0.89  33.76     1:12.31 (38.55)