Girls Section IX Championships, Sanction #: 181181-OB             
                              November 1-3, 2018                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
   Section 9: 9 1:48.23        2012 Monroe-Woodbury                            
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk 
 Meet Record: M 1:48.76   11/4/2012 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodbury           
                         T Stalnaker, M Fairclough, C Kolakowski, E McGurk 
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pine Bush                                   1:51.05    1:51.72 NYS     40  
     1) Samantha Hufcut JR              2) r:0.41 Mackenzie Gula 7        
     3) r:0.31 Deanna Caceres SO        4) r:0.58 Antonia Licardi FR      
     r:13.52  28.34     1:00.59 (32.25)     1:27.34 (26.75)     1:51.72 (24.38)
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:52.20    1:52.41         34  
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SR             2) r:0.18 Kelsey O'Brien FR       
     3) r:0.29 Ashley Ayala SR          4) r:0.25 Jessica O'Brien JR      
              27.89     1:00.52 (32.63)     1:27.63 (27.11)     1:52.41 (24.78)
  3 New Paltz                                   1:53.11    1:52.56         32  
     1) Bella Santos SR                 2) r:0.34 Orla Clasby JR          
     3) r:0.31 Keira Coulard-Smith SR   4) r:0.60 Abigail Santos SR       
     r:14.57  28.57     1:01.21 (32.64)     1:28.58 (27.37)     1:52.56 (23.98)
  4 Goshen                                      1:52.38    1:52.86         30  
     1) Rachel Shih SR                  2) r:0.30 Annie Shih SO           
     3) r:0.21 Emma Melley SO           4) r:0.17 Alex Barnes SO          
     r:17.88  29.66     1:00.76 (31.10)     1:27.60 (26.84)     1:52.86 (25.26)
  5 Washingtonville                             1:52.07    1:53.19         28  
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) r:0.16 Alyssa Martin SR        
     3) r:0.08 Elissa Miller JR         4) r:0.23 Olivia Brown SO         
              29.16     1:00.26 (31.10)     1:27.93 (27.67)     1:53.19 (25.26)
  6 Minisink Valley                             1:54.38    1:53.69         26  
     1) Jessica Munday JR               2) r:0.36 Abigail Gibbons SR      
     3) r:0.24 Julia Dewhurst JR        4) r:0.33 Adelle Leger JR         
              29.68       59.62 (29.94)     1:27.89 (28.27)     1:53.69 (25.80)
  7 Highland                                    1:56.52    1:56.85         24  
     1) Ava DeMassio FR                 2) r:0.19 Antonia DeMassio JR     
     3) r:0.18 Ava Rosen JR             4) r:0.27 Ashley Benkert SO       
              30.89     1:05.32 (34.43)     1:32.24 (26.92)     1:56.85 (24.61)
  8 Valley Central                              1:58.34    1:59.48         22  
     1) Gabrielle Rios SR               2) r:+0.0 Mackenzie Dickman JR    
     3) r:0.21 Delia Satriano JR        4) r:0.11 Lilyan Bonitz SO        
              31.33     1:03.99 (32.66)     1:32.83 (28.84)     1:59.48 (26.65)
Consolations
  9 Kingston                                    1:58.40    1:56.88         18  
     1) Isabella Amaro JR               2) r:0.40 Emily Constance FR      
     3) r:0.09 Alexa Peck JR            4) r:0.13 Emily McCord FR         
     r:16.31  29.54     1:02.66 (33.12)     1:31.13 (28.47)     1:56.88 (25.75)
 10 Rhinebeck                                   1:59.08    1:58.43         14  
     1) Miya Vitale SO                  2) r:0.18 Shea Jenkins FR         
     3) r:0.03 Brooke Pociask FR        4) r:0.47 Reagan Schweppe SR      
              28.25     1:04.20 (35.95)     1:31.55 (27.35)     1:58.43 (26.88)
 11 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:59.17    1:59.99         12  
     1) Sydney Reede SR                 2) r:0.29 Kate Perez SR           
     3) r:0.27 Catherine Williams SO    4) r:0.28 Megan Cameron FR        
              30.61     1:03.97 (33.36)     1:32.36 (28.39)     1:59.99 (27.63)
 12 Middletown                                  2:05.05    2:04.77         10  
     1) Amiya Ramkissoon 7              2) r:0.21 Nancy Jaime SO          
     3) r:0.29 Alyshea Furman SO        4) r:0.07 Ava Rodriguez SO        
     r:17.95  31.61     1:08.26 (36.65)     1:37.19 (28.93)     2:04.77 (27.58)
 13 Cornwall                                    2:06.66    2:05.80          8  
     1) Lorelai Stuhlweissenburg SO     2) r:0.18 Lily Klein SO           
     3) r:0.52 Mary Donovan SO          4) r:0.06 Makayla Pikarsky FR     
              32.22     1:08.87 (36.65)     1:39.51 (30.64)     2:05.80 (26.29)
 14 Warwick                                     2:06.25    2:06.70          6  
     1) Stefanie Sommer FR              2) r:0.22 Annabel Field SR        
     3) r:0.36 Erin Flannery SR         4) r:0.27 Megan Repose SR         
              32.41     1:09.45 (37.04)     1:38.38 (28.93)     2:06.70 (28.32)
 15 Wallkill                                    2:09.78    2:08.09          4  
     1) Andie Psilopoulos 7             2) r:0.39 Claire Lischinsky 8     
     3) r:0.08 Mikayla Bonner SR        4) r:0.49 Taylor Salemo SO        
     r:10.41  32.10     1:08.64 (36.54)     1:38.87 (30.23)     2:08.09 (29.22)
 -- F.D. Roosevelt                              2:13.14         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Mya Cimorelli SO                2) r:0.04 Ainsley Farrell SO      
     3) r:0.33 Colleen Biskup SO        4) r:-0.23 Natalie Colaizzo JR    
              34.96     1:15.39 (40.43)     1:47.81 (32.42)          DQ (27.36)
Preliminaries
 17 Marlboro                                    2:21.89                   
     1) Emma Randazzo SO                2) Jihyo Kim SO                   
     3) Taylor McDonald SR              4) Emma Repke SO                  
 18 Burke Catholic                              2:34.39                   
     1) Abigail DeBenedictus JR         2) Adrianna Nothnagle JR          
     3) GIllian Gralton SO              4) Erin Wood FR                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 9: 9 1:49.45        2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
                2:13.32  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.32
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall             1:56.18    1:53.34 NYS     20  
     r:+0.72  26.75       55.00 (28.25)     1:24.00 (29.00)     1:53.34 (29.34)
  2 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck            1:58.69    1:56.14 NYS     17  
     r:+0.76  27.41       56.94 (29.53)     1:26.76 (29.82)     1:56.14 (29.38)
  3 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:57.46    1:56.62 NYS     16  
     r:+0.77  26.76       55.70 (28.94)     1:26.00 (30.30)     1:56.62 (30.62)
  4 Antonia Licardi     FR Pine Bush            1:59.00    1:59.73 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.81  27.07       56.70 (29.63)     1:27.63 (30.93)     1:59.73 (32.10)
  5 April Cook          JR New Paltz            2:00.59    2:00.38 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.82  28.01       58.49 (30.48)     1:29.90 (31.41)     2:00.38 (30.48)
  6 Rian Dickman        FR Valley Central       2:00.29    2:01.42 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.67  27.56       58.21 (30.65)     1:29.94 (31.73)     2:01.42 (31.48)
  7 Shaylea Triller     SO Newburgh             2:00.78    2:01.61 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.74  27.69       58.21 (30.52)     1:29.69 (31.48)     2:01.61 (31.92)
  8 Emma Melley         SO Goshen               2:00.77    2:02.14 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.80  28.03       58.73 (30.70)     1:30.68 (31.95)     2:02.14 (31.46)
Consolations
  9 Olivia Brown        SO Washingtonville      2:01.36    2:01.13 SEC9     9  
     r:+0.75  28.62       59.59 (30.97)     1:30.85 (31.26)     2:01.13 (30.28)
 10 Naihomy Garcia      JR Valley Central       2:03.41    2:01.27 SEC9     7  
     r:+0.77  27.82       58.15 (30.33)     1:29.40 (31.25)     2:01.27 (31.87)
 11 Meghan Wurster      SO Newburgh             2:01.19    2:01.73 SEC9     6  
     r:+0.76  27.84       58.88 (31.04)     1:30.66 (31.78)     2:01.73 (31.07)
 12 Grace Wienckowski   FR Valley Central       2:01.00    2:02.50 SEC9     5  
     r:+0.75  27.91       58.73 (30.82)     1:30.66 (31.93)     2:02.50 (31.84)
 13 Antonia DeMassio    JR Highland             2:04.00    2:02.96 SEC9     4  
     r:+0.78  29.05     1:00.35 (31.30)     1:32.07 (31.72)     2:02.96 (30.89)
 14 Samantha McKee       8 Pine Bush            2:04.04    2:03.52 SEC9     3  
     r:+0.78  28.30       59.26 (30.96)     1:31.58 (32.32)     2:03.52 (31.94)
 15 Madaghan O'Shea      7 Pine Bush            2:04.44    2:04.04 SEC9     2  
     r:+0.70  28.58     1:00.42 (31.84)     1:32.63 (32.21)     2:04.04 (31.41)
 16 Katherine Kline     SO Washingtonville      2:04.79    2:04.76 SEC9     1  
     r:+0.79  28.39       59.54 (31.15)     1:32.27 (32.73)     2:04.76 (32.49)
Preliminaries
 17 Grace MacHugh       SO Newburgh             2:06.48                   
 18 Mallory Sullivan     7 Kingston             2:06.80                   
 19 Bianca Ring         JR Washingtonville      2:06.88                   
 20 Jenna Bunch         FR Newburgh             2:06.93                   
 21 Molly Donnellan     SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:07.79                   
 22 Alexa Peck          JR Kingston             2:07.95                   
 23 Jordyn Bryant        7 Newburgh             2:08.47                   
 24 Mackenzie Cosgrove  SR Cornwall             2:08.76                   
 25 Makayla Pikarsky    FR Cornwall             2:08.88                   
 26 Parker Ball         FR Kingston             2:10.24                   
 27 Molly Dineen        FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:10.53                   
 28 Emma Khorassani     JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:12.12                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
   Section 9: 9 2:03.06        2017 Jessica Pryne, Cornwall                    
 Meet Record: M 2:04.90   11/4/2017 Jessica Pryne, Cornwall                    
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
                2:33.06  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.06
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall             2:12.92    2:11.68 NYS     20  
     r:+0.62  27.16       58.39 (31.23)     1:38.86 (40.47)     2:11.68 (32.82)
  2 Catherine Graham    JR F.D. Roosevelt       2:13.22    2:14.15 SEC9    17  
     r:+0.81  28.99     1:03.49 (34.50)     1:41.95 (38.46)     2:14.15 (32.20)
  3 Lydia Brutvan       SO New Paltz            2:13.91    2:14.53 SEC9    16  
     r:+0.76  28.78     1:01.92 (33.14)     1:42.64 (40.72)     2:14.53 (31.89)
  4 Ava Rosen           JR Highland             2:14.41    2:15.89 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.71  28.63     1:03.55 (34.92)     1:44.71 (41.16)     2:15.89 (31.18)
  5 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  SO New Paltz            2:17.50    2:16.26 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.72  29.51     1:03.70 (34.19)     1:43.99 (40.29)     2:16.26 (32.27)
  6 Ashley Ayala        SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:15.53    2:16.75 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.80  28.85     1:02.67 (33.82)     1:44.16 (41.49)     2:16.75 (32.59)
  7 Mackenzie Gula       7 Pine Bush            2:17.16    2:16.78 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.75  29.18     1:04.53 (35.35)     1:46.70 (42.17)     2:16.78 (30.08)
  8 Alexandra Mitchell  SO Kingston             2:17.88    2:19.26 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.76  29.60     1:04.94 (35.34)     1:45.44 (40.50)     2:19.26 (33.82)
Consolations
  9 Orla Clasby         JR New Paltz            2:20.27    2:18.70 SEC9     9  
     r:+0.82  31.11     1:08.97 (37.86)     1:47.29 (38.32)     2:18.70 (31.41)
 10 Elissa Miller       JR Washingtonville      2:20.53    2:19.86 SEC9     7  
     r:+0.69  28.85     1:03.54 (34.69)     1:46.02 (42.48)     2:19.86 (33.84)
 11 Alexandra Kassian   SO Rondout Valley       2:20.56    2:20.13 SEC9     6  
     r:+0.69  28.44     1:03.02 (34.58)     1:45.90 (42.88)     2:20.13 (34.23)
 12 Annie Shih          SO Goshen               2:20.51    2:20.49 SEC9     5  
     r:+0.77  30.45     1:08.04 (37.59)     1:47.54 (39.50)     2:20.49 (32.95)
 13 Samantha DiLiBerto  FR Washingtonville      2:23.60    2:22.67 SEC9     4  
     r:+0.73  30.89     1:07.12 (36.23)     1:50.37 (43.25)     2:22.67 (32.30)
 14 Jessica Munday      JR Minisink Valley      2:21.86    2:23.54 SEC9     3  
     r:+0.83  30.24     1:06.81 (36.57)     1:50.39 (43.58)     2:23.54 (33.15)
 15 Claire Armstrong    JR Monroe-Woodbury      2:23.86    2:24.08 SEC9     2  
     r:+0.83  30.74     1:07.16 (36.42)     1:50.97 (43.81)     2:24.08 (33.11)
 16 Andie Psilopoulos    7 Wallkill             2:24.17    2:24.76 SEC9     1  
     r:+0.66  32.54     1:09.20 (36.66)     1:50.89 (41.69)     2:24.76 (33.87)
Preliminaries
 17 Kristina Beezer     SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:24.57                   
 18 Teresa Modugno      FR Cornwall             2:24.95                   
 19 Emily Constance     FR Kingston             2:25.20                   
 20 Angelina Vertullo   FR Kingston             2:25.23                   
 21 Kate Kennedy         8 Washingtonville      2:26.24                   
 22 Korianne Moore      JR Goshen               2:27.57                   
 23 Aislinn Mohyla      SO Warwick              2:27.94                   
 24 Madison Burda       JR New Paltz            2:28.89                   
 25 Lily Klein          SO Cornwall             2:29.49                   
 26 Iliana Lopez        SR Newburgh             2:29.56                   
 27 Catherine Williams  SO Newburgh             2:29.58                   
 28 Mikayla Bonner      SR Wallkill             2:29.86                   
 29 Kate Perez          SR Newburgh             2:30.00                   
 30 Olivia Ferara       JR Middletown           2:31.56                   
 31 Julia Laquidara     SR Washingtonville      2:33.76                   
 32 Viola Lin           SO S.S. Seward          2:35.49                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 9: 9 23.50        2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall                       
 Meet Record: M 23.61   11/4/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall                       
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
                27.70  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  27.70
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz              24.58      24.35 NYS     20  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  2 Abigail Gibbons     SR Minisink Valley        24.61      24.58 NYS     17  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  3 Allison Armistead   JR Valley Central         24.79      24.70 NYS     16  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  4 Emily Librandi      SR Valley Central         24.95      24.94 SEC9    15  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  5 Alyssa Martin       SR Washingtonville        25.03      25.06 SEC9    14  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Jessica O'Brien     JR Monroe-Woodbury        25.13      25.25 SEC9    13  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  7 Deanna Caceres      SO Pine Bush              25.47      25.52 SEC9    12  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  8 Kelsey O'Brien      FR Monroe-Woodbury        25.53      25.62 SEC9    11  
          r:+0.77                                                              
Consolations
  9 Brooke Pociask      FR Rhinebeck              25.64      25.55 SEC9     9  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 10 Keira Coulard-Smit  SR New Paltz              25.78      25.67 SEC9     7  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 11 Cora Mance          FR Pine Bush              25.54      26.06 SEC9     6  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 12 Alex Barnes         SO Goshen                 25.81      26.11 SEC9     5  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 13 Adelle Leger        JR Minisink Valley        26.19      26.27 SEC9     4  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Sabina Modugno      SR Cornwall               26.38      26.32 SEC9     3  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 15 Rachel Shih         SR Goshen                 26.16      26.38 SEC9     2  
          r:+0.62                                                              
 16 Mackenzie Quinn     JR Kingston               26.26      26.54 SEC9     1  
          r:+0.90                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Isabela Cuya        JR Highland               26.56                   
 18 Megan Loughran      JR New Paltz              26.64                   
 19 Emily McCord        FR Kingston               26.65                   
 20 Marcella Caceres    JR Pine Bush              26.70                   
 21 Katie Lynch         JR Middletown             26.95                   
 22 Sydney Reede        SR Newburgh               26.97                   
 23 Reagan Schweppe     SR Rhinebeck              27.01                   
 24 Jeanine Ohene Agye  SO Kingston               27.03                   
 25 Grace Rocchio       FR Goshen                 27.12                   
 26 Kayla DiLiberto     SR Washingtonville        27.34                   
 27 Meagan Binder       FR Monroe-Woodbury        27.36                   
 28 Keegan Beamish      JR Minisink Valley        27.41                   
 29 Quinn Ratynski      SO New Paltz              27.49                   
 30 Kaitlin LoSauro     SR Minisink Valley        27.51                   
 31 Alyshea Furman      SO Middletown             27.52                   
 32 Shea Jenkins        FR Rhinebeck              27.77                   
 33 Ioana Docu          SO Pine Bush              28.07                   
 34 Katie Webster        7 Pine Bush              28.13                   
 -- Ava Rodriguez       SO Middletown               DQ                    
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
   Section 9: 9 547.80        2016 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley              
 Meet Record: M 546.40   11/6/2015 Erin Clifford, Minisink Valley              
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Yager       JR Minisink Valley       366.45     540.40         20  
  2 Danielle Scarano    SR Newburgh              336.45     490.35         17  
  3 Leah Levin          SO Monroe-Woodbury       318.60     453.15         16  
  4 Jade Liguori        SO Warwick               304.30     445.90         15  
  5 Jenna MacLeod       SR Cornwall              307.05     421.80         14  
  6 Meghan Catherwood   SO Monroe-Woodbury       313.85     421.70         13  
  7 Cassie Williams     FR Minisink Valley       295.75     420.40         12  
  8 Regan Arnold        JR Cornwall              289.85     397.40         11  
  9 Sabrina Browning    SR Kingston              281.15     385.95          9  
 10 Ava DeFelice        SO Cornwall              274.05     381.90          7  
 11 Tyler Jurain        JR Washingtonville       274.65     365.70          6  
 12 Sarah Natkiel       JR Cornwall              253.20     353.05          5  
 13 Emily Gorczynski    JR Washingtonville       264.35     351.85          4  
 14 Kaitlyn O'Flaherty  JR Cornwall              256.40     345.80          3  
 15 Emily Hakim         JR Kingston              244.30     336.55          2  
 16 Emma Watson         SO Cornwall              238.50     326.80          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Cheyanne Bailey     SR Middletown            237.60                   
 18 Kira Arnold          8 Cornwall              237.15                   
 19 Nicole Bellettiere  SR Minisink Valley       229.10                   
 20 Aniya Gonzalez       8 Middletown            222.55                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 9: 9 56.95        2005 Jacquelyn Klein, Washingtonville             
 Meet Record: M 57.61   11/1/2018 Ashley Benkert, Highland                     
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
              1:10.67  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.67
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall               58.60      56.279NYS     20  
     r:+0.70  26.73       56.27 (29.54)                                        
  2 Ashley Benkert      SO Highland               57.61      57.33MNYS     17  
     r:+0.73  26.65       57.33 (30.68)                                        
  3 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz              58.67      57.82 NYS     16  
     r:+0.70  26.87       57.82 (30.95)                                        
  4 Emma Melley         SO Goshen                 59.74    1:00.89 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.78  28.22     1:00.89 (32.67)                                        
  5 Ashley Ayala        SR Monroe-Woodbury        59.98    1:01.29 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.80  28.50     1:01.29 (32.79)                                        
  6 Naihomy Garcia      JR Valley Central       1:02.22    1:02.27 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.76  29.00     1:02.27 (33.27)                                        
  7 Samantha Hufcut     JR Pine Bush            1:02.64    1:02.46 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.77  28.89     1:02.46 (33.57)                                        
  8 Iliana Lopez        SR Newburgh             1:03.39    1:03.39 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.71  29.54     1:03.39 (33.85)                                        
Consolations
  9 Keira Coulard-Smit  SR New Paltz            1:04.45    1:02.62 SEC9     9  
     r:+0.75  29.88     1:02.62 (32.74)                                        
 10 Ioana Docu          SO Pine Bush            1:04.11    1:02.80 SEC9     7  
     r:+0.84  29.28     1:02.80 (33.52)                                        
 11 Julia Dewhurst      JR Minisink Valley      1:04.04    1:02.93 SEC9     6  
     r:+0.71  29.35     1:02.93 (33.58)                                        
 12 Jessica Munday      JR Minisink Valley      1:03.75    1:03.69 SEC9     5  
     r:+0.77  30.08     1:03.69 (33.61)                                        
 13 Jessica Ebner       JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:04.02    1:04.00 SEC9     4  
     r:+0.78  29.16     1:04.00 (34.84)                                        
 14 Aislinn Mohyla      SO Warwick              1:05.42    1:04.91 SEC9     3  
     r:+0.79  29.86     1:04.91 (35.05)                                        
 15 Mackenzie Dickman   JR Valley Central       1:05.43    1:05.18 SEC9     2  
     r:+0.69  30.72     1:05.18 (34.46)                                        
 16 Catherine Williams  SO Newburgh             1:05.70    1:05.56 SEC9     1  
     r:+0.73  29.96     1:05.56 (35.60)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Madison Burda       JR New Paltz            1:05.77                   
 18 Erin Flannery       SR Warwick              1:05.83                   
 19 Alexa Peck          JR Kingston             1:06.10                   
 20 Delia Satriano      JR Valley Central       1:06.24                   
 21 Samantha Vos        JR New Paltz            1:06.33                   
 22 Lily Klein          SO Cornwall             1:08.39                   
 23 Alexandra Vargas     8 Pine Bush            1:08.71                   
 24 Emily Machugh       SR Newburgh             1:08.79                   
 25 Amiya Ramkissoon     7 Middletown           1:09.42                   
 26 Lydia Douthit        7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.58                   
 27 Sierra DeGeorge     SR Pine Bush            1:09.67                   
 28 Teresa Modugno      FR Cornwall             1:09.75                   
 29 Emma McInerney      SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.85                   
 30 Natalie Colaizzo    JR F.D. Roosevelt       1:10.09                   
 31 Parker Ball         FR Kingston             1:10.49                   
 32 Mary Donovan        SO Cornwall             1:10.84                   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
   Section 9: 9 51.57        2005 Katrice Ewanich, Cornwall                    
 Meet Record: M 51.64   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                    
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
              1:01.17  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.17
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonia Licardi     FR Pine Bush              53.86      53.72 NYS     20  
     r:+0.82  25.84       53.72 (27.88)                                        
  2 Allison Armistead   JR Valley Central         54.14      53.74 NYS     17  
     r:+0.71  26.29       53.74 (27.45)                                        
  3 Alyssa Martin       SR Washingtonville        54.57      54.30 NYS     16  
     r:+0.81  26.30       54.30 (28.00)                                        
  4 Elishka Hajek       FR Pine Bush              54.85      55.01 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.73  26.22       55.01 (28.79)                                        
  5 Shaylea Triller     SO Newburgh               55.28      55.46 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.83  26.58       55.46 (28.88)                                        
  6 Emily Librandi      SR Valley Central         56.10      55.91 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.62  26.73       55.91 (29.18)                                        
  7 Paige Bacigal       SR Washingtonville        55.21      56.25 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.68  27.02       56.25 (29.23)                                        
  8 Ava Rosen           JR Highland               55.66      56.44 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.71  27.23       56.44 (29.21)                                        
Consolations
  9 Jessica O'Brien     JR Monroe-Woodbury        56.17      55.90 SEC9     9  
              26.77       55.90 (29.13)                                        
 10 Brooke Pociask      FR Rhinebeck              56.25      56.33 SEC9     7  
              26.97       56.33 (29.36)                                        
 11 Eleanora Meyer      FR Kingston               56.28      56.57 SEC9     6  
              26.51       56.57 (30.06)                                        
 12 Alex Barnes         SO Goshen                 56.77      57.03 SEC9     5  
              27.25       57.03 (29.78)                                        
 13 Bella Santos        SR New Paltz              56.91      57.12 SEC9     4  
              26.95       57.12 (30.17)                                        
 14 Isabella Amaro      JR Kingston               57.37      57.41 SEC9     3  
              27.32       57.41 (30.09)                                        
 15 Sabina Modugno      SR Cornwall               57.70      57.48 SEC9     2  
              27.31       57.48 (30.17)                                        
 16 Mackenzie Quinn     JR Kingston               57.33      57.64 SEC9     1  
              27.08       57.64 (30.56)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Marcella Caceres    JR Pine Bush              58.12                   
 18 Ava DeMassio        FR Highland               58.33                   
 19 Megan Sheerin       FR Monroe-Woodbury        58.41                   
 20 Kate Kennedy         8 Washingtonville        58.65                   
 21 Sage Evans          FR Monticello             58.79                   
 22 Katie Lynch         JR Middletown             58.95                   
 23 Megan Loughran      JR New Paltz              59.08                   
 24 Hannah Wright       FR Washingtonville        59.16                   
 25 Jillian Etnel       SO Washingtonville        59.22                   
 26 Olivia Caceres      JR Pine Bush              59.25                   
 27 Lilyan Bonitz       SO Valley Central         59.56                   
 28 Emily McCord        FR Kingston               59.66                   
 29 Trinity Vohl        SO Valley Central         59.69                   
 30 Reagan Schweppe     SR Rhinebeck              59.93                   
 31 Gabrielle Rios      SR Valley Central       1:00.37                   
 32 Colleen Edwards     JR Washingtonville      1:00.83                   
 33 Kaitlin LoSauro     SR Minisink Valley      1:01.02                   
 34 Katie Webster        7 Pine Bush            1:01.13                   
 35 Stefanie Sommer     FR Warwick              1:01.17                   
 36 Meagan Binder       FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:01.25                   
 37 Sophia Licardi       7 Pine Bush            1:01.43                   
 38 Kayla DiLiberto     SR Washingtonville      1:02.22                   
 39 Alexandra Vargas     8 Pine Bush            1:02.44                   
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
   Section 9: 9 4:50.26        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh              
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
                6:00.95  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  6:00.95
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury      5:16.20    5:13.53 NYS     20  
     r:+0.81  27.87       58.18 (30.31)     1:29.34 (31.16)     2:01.01 (31.67)
        2:32.86 (31.85)     3:05.35 (32.49)     3:37.54 (32.19)     4:10.09 (32.55)
        4:42.01 (31.92)     5:13.53 (31.52)                                        
  2 Meghan Wurster      SO Newburgh             5:16.95    5:17.05 SEC9    17  
     r:+0.74  28.42       59.97 (31.55)     1:32.16 (32.19)     2:04.40 (32.24)
        2:36.73 (32.33)     3:09.06 (32.33)     3:41.58 (32.52)     4:13.80 (32.22)
        4:45.84 (32.04)     5:17.05 (31.21)                                        
  3 April Cook          JR New Paltz            5:23.04    5:22.99 SEC9    16  
     r:+0.84  29.01     1:00.05 (31.04)     1:32.37 (32.32)     2:05.16 (32.79)
        2:37.81 (32.65)     3:10.66 (32.85)     3:44.19 (33.53)     4:17.56 (33.37)
        4:51.18 (33.62)     5:22.99 (31.81)                                        
  4 Grace Wienckowski   FR Valley Central       5:23.04    5:25.65 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.75  28.42     1:00.00 (31.58)     1:32.65 (32.65)     2:05.61 (32.96)
        2:38.83 (33.22)     3:12.38 (33.55)     3:45.76 (33.38)     4:19.16 (33.40)
        4:52.87 (33.71)     5:25.65 (32.78)                                        
  5 Olivia Brown        SO Washingtonville      5:28.69    5:27.22 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.75  29.17     1:01.05 (31.88)     1:34.10 (33.05)     2:07.34 (33.24)
        2:40.95 (33.61)     3:14.59 (33.64)     3:48.34 (33.75)     4:22.26 (33.92)
        4:55.48 (33.22)     5:27.22 (31.74)                                        
  6 Antonia DeMassio    JR Highland             5:32.00    5:28.54 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.65  29.60     1:01.83 (32.23)     1:35.36 (33.53)     2:08.76 (33.40)
        2:42.22 (33.46)     3:16.10 (33.88)     3:49.94 (33.84)     4:23.78 (33.84)
        4:57.20 (33.42)     5:28.54 (31.34)                                        
  7 Rian Dickman        FR Valley Central       5:28.93    5:28.95 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.66  28.75     1:01.13 (32.38)     1:34.36 (33.23)     2:08.24 (33.88)
        2:41.98 (33.74)     3:15.69 (33.71)     3:49.74 (34.05)     4:23.34 (33.60)
        4:57.18 (33.84)     5:28.95 (31.77)                                        
  8 Zofia Trzewik-Quin  SO New Paltz            5:29.75    5:30.68 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.73  29.22     1:01.98 (32.76)     1:35.22 (33.24)     2:08.79 (33.57)
        2:42.65 (33.86)     3:16.69 (34.04)     3:50.67 (33.98)     4:24.87 (34.20)
        4:58.68 (33.81)     5:30.68 (32.00)                                        
Consolations
  9 Madaghan O'Shea      7 Pine Bush            5:32.79    5:29.04 SEC9     9  
     r:+0.68  28.97     1:01.11 (32.14)     1:34.42 (33.31)     2:08.08 (33.66)
        2:42.21 (34.13)     3:16.47 (34.26)     3:49.82 (33.35)     4:24.60 (34.78)
        4:58.54 (33.94)     5:29.04 (30.50)                                        
 10 Katherine Kline     SO Washingtonville      5:32.41    5:30.07 SEC9     7  
     r:+0.83  28.79     1:00.17 (31.38)     1:32.74 (32.57)     2:06.69 (33.95)
        2:40.62 (33.93)     3:14.68 (34.06)     3:48.46 (33.78)     4:22.74 (34.28)
        4:49.77 (27.03)     5:30.07 (40.30)                                        
 11 Grace MacHugh       SO Newburgh             5:37.37    5:32.38 SEC9     6  
     r:+0.73  29.49     1:02.22 (32.73)     1:35.59 (33.37)     2:09.17 (33.58)
        2:43.05 (33.88)     3:16.91 (33.86)     3:50.96 (34.05)     4:25.07 (34.11)
        4:58.97 (33.90)     5:32.38 (33.41)                                        
 12 Samantha McKee       8 Pine Bush            5:38.13    5:33.41 SEC9     5  
     r:+0.78  29.76     1:02.52 (32.76)     1:36.28 (33.76)     2:10.27 (33.99)
        2:44.66 (34.39)     3:19.08 (34.42)     3:53.29 (34.21)     4:27.83 (34.54)
        5:01.45 (33.62)     5:33.41 (31.96)                                        
 13 Mallory Sullivan     7 Kingston             5:37.06    5:34.30 SEC9     4  
     r:+0.91  29.46     1:01.83 (32.37)     1:35.92 (34.09)     2:10.34 (34.42)
        2:44.57 (34.23)     3:18.51 (33.94)     3:52.86 (34.35)     4:27.10 (34.24)
        5:01.07 (33.97)     5:34.30 (33.23)                                        
 14 Samantha DiLiBerto  FR Washingtonville      5:37.50    5:36.67 SEC9     3  
     r:+0.75  29.06     1:01.32 (32.26)     1:34.92 (33.60)     2:09.17 (34.25)
        2:43.39 (34.22)     3:17.81 (34.42)     3:52.41 (34.60)     4:27.18 (34.77)
        5:01.93 (34.75)     5:36.67 (34.74)                                        
 15 Megan Cameron       FR Newburgh             5:38.93    5:40.75 SEC9     2  
     r:+0.69  30.07     1:03.17 (33.10)     1:37.37 (34.20)     2:11.77 (34.40)
        2:46.53 (34.76)     3:21.32 (34.79)     3:56.31 (34.99)     4:31.50 (35.19)
        5:06.71 (35.21)     5:40.75 (34.04)                                        
 16 Delia Satriano      JR Valley Central       5:38.32    5:41.82 SEC9     1  
     r:+0.77  29.23     1:02.02 (32.79)     1:35.59 (33.57)     2:10.48 (34.89)
        2:45.02 (34.54)     3:20.81 (35.79)     3:56.50 (35.69)     4:31.68 (35.18)
        5:07.65 (35.97)     5:41.82 (34.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Claire Armstrong    JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:38.97                   
 18 Jenna Bunch         FR Newburgh             5:39.19                   
 19 Julia Dewhurst      JR Minisink Valley      5:42.66                   
 20 Molly Donnellan     SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:43.02                   
 21 Andie Psilopoulos    7 Wallkill             5:43.23                   
 22 Bianca Ring         JR Washingtonville      5:44.93                   
 23 Jordyn Bryant        7 Newburgh             5:45.11                   
 24 Molly Dineen        FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:45.50                   
 25 Kristina Beezer     SO Monroe-Woodbury      5:47.84                   
 26 Mackenzie Cosgrove  SR Cornwall             5:48.36                   
 27 Peyton Goldleaf     FR New Paltz            5:52.09                   
 28 Lydia Ring          FR Washingtonville      5:52.94                   
 29 Emma Khorassani     JR Monroe-Woodbury      5:53.10                   
 30 Mikayla Bonner      SR Wallkill             5:53.62                   
 31 Caroline Steeves     8 Kingston             5:55.10                   
 32 Catherine Dwyer     SR Washingtonville      5:57.22                   
 33 Emma McInerney      SR Monroe-Woodbury      6:05.67                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
   Section 9: 9 1:37.84        1996 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi                  
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall                         
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich           
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley Central                              1:40.37    1:39.97 NYS     40  
     1) Emily Librandi SR               2) r:0.10 Naihomy Garcia JR       
     3) r:0.51 Rian Dickman FR          4) r:0.18 Allison Armistead JR    
     r:+0.67  25.32       50.28 (24.96)     1:15.91 (25.63)     1:39.97 (24.06)
  2 New Paltz                                   1:41.35    1:40.19 NYS     34  
     1) Bella Santos SR                 2) r:0.25 Lydia Brutvan SO        
     3) r:0.25 Keira Coulard-Smith SR   4) r:0.43 Abigail Santos SR       
     r:+0.75  26.12       51.36 (25.24)     1:16.39 (25.03)     1:40.19 (23.80)
  3 Washingtonville                             1:40.70    1:40.75 NYS     32  
     1) Alyssa Martin SR                2) r:0.20 Elissa Miller JR        
     3) r:0.32 Olivia Brown SO          4) r:0.33 Paige Bacigal SR        
     r:14.85  25.00       50.41 (25.41)     1:15.86 (25.45)     1:40.75 (24.89)
  4 Cornwall                                    1:42.00    1:41.08 NYS     30  
     1) Jenna Pryne FR                  2) r:0.18 Teresa Modugno FR       
     3) r:0.19 Sabina Modugno SR        4) r:0.16 Jessica Pryne JR        
     r:+0.65  24.98       51.08 (26.10)     1:16.77 (25.69)     1:41.08 (24.31)
  5 Kingston                                    1:43.66    1:42.98         28  
     1) Emily McCord FR                 2) r:0.41 Mackenzie Quinn JR      
     3) r:0.17 Eleanora Meyer FR        4) r:0.18 Alexandra Mitchell SO   
     r:14.24  26.68       52.42 (25.74)     1:17.53 (25.11)     1:42.98 (25.45)
  6 Pine Bush                                   1:42.78    1:43.00         26  
     1) Elishka Hajek FR                2) r:0.35 Mackenzie Gula 7        
     3) r:0.29 Samantha McKee 8         4) r:0.73 Cora Mance FR           
     r:11.53  25.22       51.05 (25.83)     1:17.21 (26.16)     1:43.00 (25.79)
  7 Highland                                    1:43.90    1:43.52         24  
     1) Ava Rosen JR                    2) r:0.34 Isabela Cuya JR         
     3) r:0.29 Antonia DeMassio JR      4) r:0.23 Ashley Benkert SO       
     r:15.05  26.12       52.57 (26.45)     1:19.04 (26.47)     1:43.52 (24.48)
  8 Goshen                                      1:44.56    1:45.43         22  
     1) Rachel Shih SR                  2) r:0.33 Annie Shih SO           
     3) r:0.28 Emma Melley SO           4) r:0.06 Alex Barnes SO          
     r:+0.56  26.51       53.51 (27.00)     1:19.92 (26.41)     1:45.43 (25.51)
Consolations
  9 Newburgh Free Academy                       1:45.00    1:44.91         18  
     1) Meghan Wurster SO               2) r:0.29 Jenna Bunch FR          
     3) r:0.21 Grace MacHugh SO         4) r:0.35 Shaylea Triller SO      
     r:16.88  26.87       53.15 (26.28)     1:19.92 (26.77)     1:44.91 (24.99)
 10 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:49.10    1:45.61         14  
     1) Jessica Ebner JR                2) r:0.14 Molly Donnellan SO      
     3) r:-0.05 Marissa Schlifkin 8     4) r:0.27 Megan Sheerin FR        
     r:+0.78  26.79       53.10 (26.31)     1:19.61 (26.51)     1:45.61 (26.00)
 11 Minisink Valley                             1:45.36    1:48.15         12  
     1) Julia Dewhurst JR               2) r:0.21 Keegan Beamish JR       
     3) r:0.32 Kaitlin LoSauro SR       4) r:0.43 Jessica Munday JR       
     r:15.88  27.56       54.42 (26.86)     1:20.87 (26.45)     1:48.15 (27.28)
 12 Warwick                                     1:51.44    1:49.54         10  
     1) Hannah Machingo FR              2) r:0.19 Ella Sussner 8          
     3) r:-0.09 Megan Repose SR         4) r:0.46 Aislinn Mohyla SO       
     r:11.68  28.14       55.73 (27.59)     1:23.42 (27.69)     1:49.54 (26.12)
 13 Middletown                                  1:51.69    1:49.68          8  
     1) Olivia Ferara JR                2) r:0.36 Alyshea Furman SO       
     3) r:0.12 Ava Rodriguez SO         4) r:0.20 Katie Lynch JR          
     r:15.54  28.06       55.27 (27.21)     1:23.01 (27.74)     1:49.68 (26.67)
 14 Rhinebeck                                   1:52.49    1:53.23          6  
     1) Brooke Pociask FR               2) r:0.52 Elena Raccuia SO        
     3) r:0.18 Camdyn Rakow FR          4) r:0.44 Reagan Schweppe SR      
     r:+0.73  25.65       56.56 (30.91)     1:26.00 (29.44)     1:53.23 (27.23)
 15 Wallkill                                    1:59.97    1:57.93          4  
     1) Meghan MacEntee FR              2) r:0.13 Taylor Bonner SO        
     3) r:0.29 Taylor Salemo SO         4) r:0.06 Claire Lischinsky 8     
     r:17.72  30.61       59.90 (29.29)     1:28.90 (29.00)     1:57.93 (29.03)
 16 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:58.24    1:58.02          2  
     1) Mckenzie Hannon 8               2) r:0.53 Morgan Hannon 7         
     3) r:0.24 Colleen Biskup SO        4) r:0.55 Cassandra Jarvis 7      
     r:+0.90  29.55       59.06 (29.51)     1:27.85 (28.79)     1:58.02 (30.17)
Preliminaries
 17 Marlboro                                    2:03.66                   
     1) Taylor McDonald SR              2) Emma Repke SO                  
     3) Emma Randazzo SO                4) Jihyo Kim SO                   
 18 Burke Catholic                              2:08.07                   
     1) Erin Wood FR                    2) GIllian Gralton SO             
     3) Adrianna Nothnagle JR           4) Abigail DeBenedictus JR        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)               
   Section 9: 9 55.79        2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
 Meet Record: M 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
              1:10.09  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.09
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall               58.94      58.72 NYS     20  
              28.49       58.72 (30.23)                                        
  2 Deanna Caceres      SO Pine Bush            1:00.09      58.82 NYS     17  
              29.20       58.82 (29.62)                                        
  3 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck              59.39    1:00.28 NYS     16  
              29.50     1:00.28 (30.78)                                        
  4 Samantha Hufcut     JR Pine Bush              59.87    1:00.69 SEC9    15  
              29.14     1:00.69 (31.55)                                        
  5 Lydia Brutvan       SO New Paltz            1:00.31    1:00.88 SEC9    14  
              29.66     1:00.88 (31.22)                                        
  6 Elishka Hajek       FR Pine Bush            1:02.23    1:01.91 SEC9    13  
              29.59     1:01.91 (32.32)                                        
  7 Bella Santos        SR New Paltz            1:02.40    1:03.33 SEC9    12  
              29.81     1:03.33 (33.52)                                        
  8 Paige Bacigal       SR Washingtonville      1:01.98    1:03.70 SEC9    11  
              30.56     1:03.70 (33.14)                                        
Consolations
  9 Isabella Amaro      JR Kingston             1:02.99    1:02.57 SEC9     9  
              30.46     1:02.57 (32.11)                                        
 10 Elissa Miller       JR Washingtonville      1:03.70    1:04.43 SEC9     7  
              30.82     1:04.43 (33.61)                                        
 11 Jessica Ebner       JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:05.37    1:04.85 SEC9     6  
              31.01     1:04.85 (33.84)                                        
 12 Ava DeMassio        FR Highland             1:05.40    1:04.87 SEC9     5  
              31.57     1:04.87 (33.30)                                        
 13 Chloe Chambers      FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:06.00    1:05.94 SEC9     4  
              31.88     1:05.94 (34.06)                                        
 14 Rachel Shih         SR Goshen               1:04.43    1:06.52 SEC9     3  
              31.54     1:06.52 (34.98)                                        
 15 Amiya Ramkissoon     7 Middletown           1:06.32    1:06.78 SEC9     2  
              32.41     1:06.78 (34.37)                                        
 16 Adelle Leger        JR Minisink Valley      1:06.25    1:07.77 SEC9     1  
              32.82     1:07.77 (34.95)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Olivia Caceres      JR Pine Bush            1:06.60                   
 18 Northrup Maya       SO Goshen               1:06.63                   
 19 Amanda Eagan        FR Pine Bush            1:06.66                   
 20 Sydney Reede        SR Newburgh             1:06.72                   
 21 Megan Sheerin       FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:06.91                   
 22 Cora Mance          FR Pine Bush            1:07.00                   
 23 Gillian Valdez      JR Pine Bush            1:07.36                   
 24 Sage Evans          FR Monticello           1:07.91                   
 25 Korianne Moore      JR Goshen               1:08.02                   
 26 Erin Flannery       SR Warwick              1:08.27                   
 27 Gabrielle Rios      SR Valley Central       1:08.48                   
 28 Jamie Forbes        SR Newburgh             1:08.83                   
 29 Makayla Pikarsky    FR Cornwall             1:09.12                   
 30 Hannah Wright       FR Washingtonville      1:09.14                   
 31 Jillian Etnel       SO Washingtonville      1:09.18                   
 32 Sophia Licardi       7 Pine Bush            1:09.57                   
 33 Lydia Douthit        7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.80                   
 34 Lorelai Stuhlweiss  SO Cornwall             1:10.23                   
 35 Gabrielle Etnel      8 Washingtonville      1:10.60                   
 36 Brooke Hornbeck     SO Pine Bush            1:10.70                   
 37 Stefanie Sommer     FR Warwick              1:10.74                   
 38 Alyssa Gomez         8 Middletown           1:10.85                   
 39 Taylor McDonald     SR Marlboro             1:10.96                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8            
   Section 9: 9 1:04.78        2017 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt                
 Meet Record: M 1:04.78   11/4/2017 Amber Diehl, F.D. Roosevelt                
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
                1:19.95  SEC9
 Meet Qualifying:  1:19.95
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Graham    JR F.D. Roosevelt       1:05.36    1:05.54 NYS     20  
     r:+0.80  30.80     1:05.54 (34.74)                                        
  2 Abigail Gibbons     SR Minisink Valley      1:07.14    1:06.13 NYS     17  
     r:+0.74  30.99     1:06.13 (35.14)                                        
  3 Alexandra Kassian   SO Rondout Valley       1:09.13    1:09.41 SEC9    16  
     r:+0.76  32.46     1:09.41 (36.95)                                        
  4 Annie Shih          SO Goshen               1:09.74    1:10.14 SEC9    15  
     r:+0.76  33.04     1:10.14 (37.10)                                        
  5 Ashley Benkert      SO Highland             1:10.46    1:10.18 SEC9    14  
     r:+0.75  33.75     1:10.18 (36.43)                                        
  6 Mackenzie Gula       7 Pine Bush            1:11.52    1:10.76 SEC9    13  
     r:+0.65  33.01     1:10.76 (37.75)                                        
  7 Quinn Ratynski      SO New Paltz            1:10.89    1:10.90 SEC9    12  
     r:+0.79  33.17     1:10.90 (37.73)                                        
  8 Eleanora Meyer      FR Kingston             1:11.25    1:11.29 SEC9    11  
     r:+0.71  33.03     1:11.29 (38.26)                                        
Consolations
  9 Kelsey O'Brien      FR Monroe-Woodbury      1:12.71    1:11.45 SEC9     9  
     r:+0.84  33.82     1:11.45 (37.63)                                        
 10 Orla Clasby         JR New Paltz            1:11.68    1:11.68 SEC9     7  
     r:+0.82  33.68     1:11.68 (38.00)                                        
 11 Alexandra Mitchell  SO Kingston             1:11.52    1:12.22 SEC9     6  
     r:+0.88  33.98     1:12.22 (38.24)                                        
 12 Kate Perez          SR Newburgh             1:13.19    1:12.62 SEC9     5  
     r:+0.89  34.68     1:12.62 (37.94)                                        
 13 Emily Constance     FR Kingston             1:12.98    1:12.77 SEC9     4  
     r:+0.77  33.55     1:12.77 (39.22)                                        
 14 Mackenzie Dickman   JR Valley Central       1:11.88    1:13.14 SEC9     3  
     r:+0.64  34.50     1:13.14 (38.64)                                        
 15 Viola Lin           SO S.S. Seward          1:13.68    1:14.27 SEC9     2  
     r:+0.68  34.31     1:14.27 (39.96)                                        
 16 Karolina Smiechows  SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:13.18    1:14.52 SEC9     1  
     r:+0.77  34.73     1:14.52 (39.79)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Isabela Cuya        JR Highland             1:13.80                   
 18 Grace Rocchio       FR Goshen               1:14.13                   
 19 Sierra DeGeorge     SR Pine Bush            1:14.26                   
 20 Angelina Vertullo   FR Kingston             1:15.60                   
 21 Megan Cameron       FR Newburgh             1:15.71                   
 22 Briana Marin        SO Washingtonville      1:16.03                   
 23 Samantha Vos        JR New Paltz            1:16.16                   
 24 Julia Laquidara     SR Washingtonville      1:16.21                   
 25 Emily Machugh       SR Newburgh             1:16.41                   
 26 Jeanine Ohene Agye  SO Kingston             1:16.84                   
 27 Trinity Vohl        SO Valley Central       1:16.92                   
 28 Keegan Beamish      JR Minisink Valley      1:17.42                   
 29 Nancy Jaime         SO Middletown           1:17.45                   
 30 Lilyan Bonitz       SO Valley Central       1:17.51                   
 31 Madison Brown        8 Washingtonville      1:17.61                   
 32 Delaney Pece         7 New Paltz            1:17.65                   
 33 Nylah Wieczorek     FR Valley Central       1:17.87                   
 34 Carly Ford          FR Kingston             1:17.99                   
 35 Olivia Ferara       JR Middletown           1:18.35                   
 36 Brooke Hornbeck     SO Pine Bush            1:18.69                   
 37 Shea Jenkins        FR Rhinebeck            1:18.98                   
 38 Adi Jordan          SR New Paltz            1:19.34                   
 39 Erin Donovan         8 Middletown           1:19.93                   
 40 Ana Finucane        SO Warwick              1:20.63                   
 41 Jaylene German      SR Washingtonville      1:23.23                   
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
   Section 9: 9 3:32.93        2002 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs         
 Meet Record: M 3:35.50  11/10/2001 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         M. Coombs, M. Thomas, K. McCrossen, K. Koronowicz 
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pine Bush                                   3:41.59    3:38.10 NYS     40  
     1) Deanna Caceres SO               2) r:0.68 Samantha Hufcut JR      
     3) r:0.21 Elishka Hajek FR         4) r:0.50 Antonia Licardi FR      
     r:+0.78  26.84       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.73 (26.61)     1:50.72 (55.60)
        2:15.95 (25.23)     2:44.83 (54.11)     3:10.05 (25.22)     3:38.10 (53.27)
  2 Valley Central                              3:43.20    3:40.40 NYS     34  
     1) Allison Armistead JR            2) r:0.14 Naihomy Garcia JR       
     3) r:-0.50 Emily Librandi SR       4) r:0.54 Rian Dickman FR         
     r:+0.70  26.37       54.14 (54.14)     1:20.35 (26.21)     1:49.59 (55.45)
        2:15.10 (25.51)     2:44.23 (54.64)     3:10.84 (26.61)     3:40.40 (56.17)
  3 Cornwall                                    3:49.12    3:42.02 NYS     32  
     1) Jenna Pryne FR                  2) r:0.03 Teresa Modugno FR       
     3) r:0.19 Sabina Modugno SR        4) r:-0.01 Jessica Pryne JR       
     r:+0.68  26.20       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.17 (26.62)     1:52.62 (57.07)
        2:18.84 (26.22)     2:49.01 (56.39)     3:13.91 (24.90)     3:42.02 (53.01)
  4 Monroe-Woodbury                             3:43.84    3:43.07         30  
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SR             2) r:0.18 Kelsey O'Brien FR       
     3) r:0.23 Jessica O'Brien JR       4) r:0.09 Ashley Ayala SR         
     r:+0.82  26.72       55.23 (55.23)     1:22.17 (26.94)     1:52.04 (56.81)
        2:17.76 (25.72)     2:47.07 (55.03)     3:13.11 (26.04)     3:43.07 (56.00)
  5 Kingston                                    3:47.58    3:45.86         28  
     1) Mackenzie Quinn JR              2) r:0.21 Isabella Amaro JR       
     3) r:-0.01 Eleanora Meyer FR       4) r:0.11 Alexandra Mitchell SO   
     r:+0.83  27.06       56.94 (56.94)     1:23.66 (26.72)     1:53.83 (56.89)
        2:20.15 (26.32)     2:50.54 (56.71)     3:16.59 (26.05)     3:45.86 (55.32)
  6 Newburgh Free Academy                       3:49.38    3:47.58         26  
     1) Meghan Wurster SO               2) r:0.35 Jenna Bunch FR          
     3) r:0.30 Grace MacHugh SO         4) r:0.09 Shaylea Triller SO      
     r:+0.77  27.62       57.70 (57.70)     1:25.09 (27.39)     1:55.10 (57.40)
        2:22.64 (27.54)     2:53.22 (58.12)     3:19.06 (25.84)     3:47.58 (54.36)
  7 New Paltz                                   3:49.50    3:48.82         24  
     1) April Cook JR                   2) r:0.32 Zofia Trzewik-Quinn SO  
     3) r:0.24 Megan Loughran JR        4) r:0.31 Lydia Brutvan SO        
     r:+0.86  27.82       57.51 (57.51)     1:24.57 (27.06)     1:54.96 (57.45)
        2:22.37 (27.41)     2:53.47 (58.51)     3:19.70 (26.23)     3:48.82 (55.35)
  8 Washingtonville                             3:54.45    3:50.03         22  
     1) Kate Kennedy 8                  2) r:0.07 Katherine Kline SO      
     3) r:0.14 Bianca Ring JR           4) r:0.05 Samantha DiLiBerto FR   
     r:+0.68  27.86       57.60 (57.60)     1:25.05 (27.45)     1:55.00 (57.40)
        2:22.59 (27.59)     2:52.82 (57.82)     3:19.76 (26.94)     3:50.03 (57.21)
Consolations
  9 Warwick                                     4:03.16    4:00.08         18  
     1) Hannah Machingo FR              2) r:0.43 Erin Flannery SR        
     3) r:0.56 Stefanie Sommer FR       4) r:0.44 Aislinn Mohyla SO       
              29.78   1:01.46 (1:01.46)     1:29.90 (28.44)   2:02.00 (1:00.54)
        2:30.57 (28.57)   3:02.06 (1:00.06)     3:29.07 (27.01)     4:00.08 (58.02)
 10 Minisink Valley                             4:11.93    4:01.76         14  
     1) Kaitlin LoSauro SR              2) r:0.12 Vannessa Spina SR       
     3) r:0.09 Samantha Haak JR         4) r:0.42 Keegan Beamish JR       
              29.06   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:28.90 (28.22)   2:00.98 (1:00.30)
        2:29.40 (28.42)   3:01.47 (1:00.49)     3:30.12 (28.65)   4:01.76 (1:00.29)
 11 Middletown                                  4:13.56    4:05.23         12  
     1) Ava Rodriguez SO                2) r:0.22 Nancy Jaime SO          
     3) r:0.27 Olivia Ferara JR         4) r:0.14 Katie Lynch JR          
              30.20   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:32.66 (29.68)   2:05.56 (1:02.58)
        2:33.81 (28.25)   3:06.77 (1:01.21)     3:34.54 (27.77)     4:05.23 (58.46)
 12 F.D. Roosevelt                              4:07.77    4:06.16         10  
     1) Natalie Colaizzo JR             2) r:0.39 Mckenzie Hannon 8       
     3) r:0.75 Morgan Hannon 7          4) r:0.39 Catherine Graham JR     
              29.45   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:31.18 (30.46)   2:05.10 (1:04.38)
        2:35.14 (30.04)   3:09.06 (1:03.96)     3:36.37 (27.31)     4:06.16 (57.10)
 13 Wallkill                                    4:13.33    4:12.68          8  
     1) Andie Psilopoulos 7             2) r:0.49 Taylor Salemo SO        
     3) r:0.13 Taylor Bonner SO         4) r:0.29 Mikayla Bonner SR       
              29.39   1:01.43 (1:01.43)     1:32.00 (30.57)   2:05.78 (1:04.35)
        2:37.30 (31.52)   3:13.00 (1:07.22)     3:41.80 (28.80)     4:12.68 (59.68)
 14 Rhinebeck                                   4:12.77    4:12.90          6  
     1) Miya Vitale SO                  2) r:0.40 Elena Raccuia SO        
     3) r:0.39 Camdyn Rakow FR          4) r:0.42 Shea Jenkins FR         
              26.73       54.24 (54.24)     1:27.25 (33.01)   2:04.76 (1:10.52)
        2:35.57 (30.81)   3:11.35 (1:06.59)     3:40.40 (29.05)   4:12.90 (1:01.55)
 15 Highland                                    4:28.72    4:27.00          4  
     1) Lillian Wilson FR               2) r:0.27 Isabela Cuya JR         
     3) r:0.54 Carlie Relyea SR         4) r:-0.01 Ava DeMassio FR        
              36.92   1:17.86 (1:17.86)     1:47.12 (29.26)   2:19.01 (1:01.15)
        2:50.58 (31.57)   3:25.79 (1:06.78)     3:54.56 (28.77)   4:27.00 (1:01.21)
 16 Marlboro                                    4:41.92    4:39.70          2  
     1) Taylor McDonald SR              2) r:0.05 Madeline Brand JR       
     3) r:0.41 Emma Randazzo SO         4) r:0.11 Jihyo Kim SO            
              30.44   1:04.03 (1:04.03)     1:38.40 (34.37)   2:16.94 (1:12.91)
        2:52.83 (35.89)   3:30.79 (1:13.85)     4:02.98 (32.19)   4:39.70 (1:08.91)
Preliminaries
 17 Burke Catholic                              5:29.74                   
     1) Carolina Berlingeri JR          2) GIllian Gralton SO             
     3) Adrianna Nothnagle JR           4) Addie DiMeglio SO              
 -- Goshen                                          DQ                    
     1) Sullivan Carly SR               2) Maura Atlas SO                 
     3) Northrup Maya SO                4) Korianne Moore JR